February 22, 2024

Daily Club Golf 11 June 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Muree Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 11 June 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Upton (9) 38. Women: Stableford: M Cooper (23) 36. 12-hole: K Pryce (25) 30.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Chapple cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (18) 38.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Perrin (10) 37. Div 2: W Roberts (21) 42. Medley: A: S Loreggia (4) 35. B: D Perrin (12) 39. C: W Roberts (23) 44. A Scr: K Halloran 28.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Truelove 42. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 29 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Buchanan (13) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Sokolsky (Marrickville 9) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: S Lee (13) L Kim (9) 46. Men: Y Kim (14) 39. Women: S Lee (13) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hogg (8) 37. A Scr: M Hogg 29 cb. B: A Waring (19) 36. B Scr: R Challenor 23. C: J Ekehov (27) 42. C Scr: M Tierney 18. Women: M Young (35) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (11) 37. B: K Bird (21) 38. C: S Sood (35) 33 cb. 9-hole: N Brien (44) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: L Toole (8) 42. 2B Agg: R Toole (15) L Toole (8) 75. 9-hole: R Baden (20) 22.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S McAuliffe (17) 35. B: R Cribb (28) 36 cb. C: K Morgan (30) 40. D: J Jensen (42) 39. Scr: D Rann 25. Mxd: Stableford: D Steege (35) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: I Johnston (30) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: L Schwaiger (30) 37 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: M Carr (34) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 38. B: M Clune (17) 41. C: D Mason (24) 37. D: N Fliedner (31) 40. 2B: J Lee (10) C Maley (19) 46.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Gladdish (10) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Rologas (9) 37 cb. B: E Karm (14) 39. C: F James (23) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Ashton (18) 36 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Huang (12) 38 cb. B: F Bourke (20) 30 cb. C: E Meek (31) 36.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: C Pilgram (9) 35. B: W McNiece (11) 38. C: S Gwynne (21) 34 cb. Medley 2BBB Stableford: D Busch (5) B Millan (3) 52. Medley 2BBB Agg: W Scarfe (18) W McNiece (11) 69.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M McGorman (36) 45. Women: Stableford: T Polin (22) 34. Stableford Yellow: P Nicholson (35) 27. 9-hole: H Crott (45) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Rosenthal (15) 37. Women: L Liu (19) 35 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: D Evins (24) 16.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Benkovich (16) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: L Vasiliadis (15) 33 cb S Ferguson (15) 33 W Oates (+1) 32. B: P Dixon (17) 34 R Barnes (18) 33 cb T Knife (21) 33. C: K O’Shea (27) 36. F Vandruten (32) 35 T Rutten (36) 35. Women: Div 1: D Johnson (20) 36. R Butler (17) 33. Div 2: P Andrews (33) 30 P Bowden (26) 27.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Watson (Mona Vale 34) 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Tremelling (36) 38 cb. A: M Wagner (14) 38. B: J Ke (19) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Cameron (32) 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Bugayong (10) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: I Moore (14) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Webber (11) 38 cb. B: V Pascoli (13) 36 cb. C: R Kwiez (27) 36 cb. 2B: J Webber (11) W Popplewell (10) 46.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Kinsella (42) 19. Div 1: K Ward (15) 34. Div 2: J Sindel (25) 36. Div 3: B Phillips (44) 36.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Forbes (11) D Ball (1) 72. Div 1: B Forbes (11) 38. Div 2: N Smallbone (18) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: T King (14) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: M Tonkin (11) 35. 2B Agg: Div 1: X Han (17) K Liu (9) 72. Div 2: W Kim (19) Y IllWoo (17) 67. Women: Y Ran Kim (23) E Lee (26) 62. Men: A K Han (17) 38. Scr: B Mckissock 26. Women: C Choi (28) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Doherty (10) 39. Women: R Evatt (28) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Powell (15) G Nohokau (12) 45. Stableford White: A Kim (10) 36 S Powell (15) 41 Y Kim (28) 37. Veteran: Stableford: L Rasiah (20) 37.

SVGA at Asquith: Men: Stableford: A: R Checkley (Muirfield) 35. B: P Smith (North Turramurra) 36. C: M Lee (Howlong) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: T Zhao (12) 41. B: R Yoon (17) 38. C: C Freeman (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Robinson (22) 35.

THE COAST: Jnr: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: W Tilley (14) A Beamond (10) 69. B: P McCormac (17) 41. C: M Bridgman (30) 42. A Scr: C Baso 34. A: T Anderson (11) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Ong (22) 40. Men: L Hoban (5) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Keane (8) 35. B: J Bowmer (15) 38 cb. C: O Khalil (25) 34 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J Cush (15) 71. A Scr: C Googh 84. B: M Brogan (28) 68. B Scr: S Haggerty 94. C: M Domanski (38) 74 cb. C Scr: J Styles 107.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Jameson (18) 36.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

LONSDALE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: T Coote (8) 39.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stableford 12-hole: White: C Palmer (10) 54.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: M Knight (21) 32.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Sleep (32) 21.

TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: N Treble (11) 4 up. B: J Moran (15) 4 up. C: W Tozer (22) 8 up. Women: S Lambert (25) sq.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: R Dyt (15) 39. B: G Ratclifffe (27) 46.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Papworth (20) G Giesler (7) 73. Stableford: S Papworth (20) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: L Davies (42) 3 up cb.

Our Partners