Daily Club Golf 28 May 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Lakeside Golf Club Camden
Image Shows:  Lakeside Golf Club Camden

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 28 May 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R McKinley (12) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Henry (18) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B James S Broadley G Hearne S Lees 52.125. Veteran: L Blair (15) M Symes (15) B Payne (16) G Valiukas (19) 51.775.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Hall (8) 33 cb. A Scr: G Fyson 30. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 33.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Burgess (8) 32 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Semrany (7) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Forrester (25) A Murdoch (22) 44. Men: A Murdoch (22) 39. Women: R Forrester (25) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A NcNaughton (10) A Oxford 67. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: K Dawes M Tesoriero 39. Men: A: M Tesoriero (12) 35. B: S Planinic (16) 35. C: P McAulay (20) 30 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Willis (27) N Mikita (19) 44 cb. J Thomson (14) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Treseder (16) 34 cb. Div 2: K Bird (21) 37 cb. Div 3: J Doyle (37) 36. 9-hole: K Pisani (45) 18.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: R Fletcher (22) 41. 2B: C Mongan (20) P Brecht (28) 48. 9-hole: A Matthews (15) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: D Rann (8) 36. B: L Lewis (28) 37. C: C Parbery (29) 37. D: C Adams (37) 40. Stableford: Scr: D Rann 28. Medley: K McIlwain (7) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Fuller (16) 38. Div 2: D Egan-Lee (20) 38. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 33. 2B Multi: K Gray (28) S Housbey (11) 75 M Tabungar (7)  N Taylor (11) 68.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Cheung (10) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: R Sloss (31) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Pawliw (Windsor) (19) 33 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: T Ballard (-3) 40. D Jordan (26) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Garaty (10) 38. Div 2: P Schauer (17) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Huang (13) 35 cb. B: S Baron-Hay (20) 33 cb. C: J Scully (26) 33. D: C Makeham (32) 37.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A Dean Kilgour (5) 39. B Paul Micallef (13) 39 C Nathan Peacock (21) Links Shell Cove 43. Medley 2BBB Scr R Allison (2) M McDonald (9) 37. Medley 2BBB Multi T Vecchio (9 Links Shell Cove) N Peacock (21 Links Shell Cove) 74.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: K White (9) 39. Women: Stableford: A Matthews (28) 35. Stableford Yellow: S Munro (45) 23. 9-hole: S Bedingfield (38) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Myers (16) 40 cb. Women: R Sills (15) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: H Young (18) 16.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Forrest (0) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: C Mawson (12) 34. B: J Mannering (20) 33 P Jackson (20) 33. C: D Birss (29) 37 J Townsend (32) 35. Women: Div 1: L Robertson (23) 38. Div 2: C Ledingham (29) 39 J Schultz (32) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Hole in one: Black: M Stannard at 5th. Stableford: E Eim (12) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Troost (30) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: N Fletcher (14) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: N Suman (10) 38. B: C Kirk (14) 36. C: G Sprouster (26) 34 cb. 2B: Div 1: M Madgwick (15) R Pelaez (7) 44. Div 2: P Tallack (31) G Sprouster (26) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: P Tozer (45) 16. Stableford: A Screen (31) 19. Div 1: R Rich (22) 37. Div 2: D Dooley (28) 39. Div 3: P Eaton (33) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Fellows (17) H Morrice (26)  42. Div 1: J Wright (13) 39 cb. Div 2: T Haiek (16) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: D Wappett (29) 19. Men: W Sherman (28) 39. Women: M Li (43) 36 cb. Scr: S Kesby 28. 2B Agg: Div 1: T Gu (12) K Liu (8) 67. Div 2: M Li (43) Y Lei (9) 69.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Micallef (5) 39 cb. B: M Booth (14) 42. C: G Gereaux (25) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: W Suttcliffe (23) M Scott (22) 68. A: J Kofod (6) 39. A Scr: M Buckingham 35. B: K White (15) 38. C: D Quigg (24) 37.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: M Wilcox (22) J Pope (27) B Hudson (20) M Reardon (31) 80. Medley: P Dalley (14) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Burt (4) 34. B: R Reyes (13) 37. C: S Harris (24) 31 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A Scr: K Skinner-Oysten (5) 29. A: P Hawkins (18) 36. B: M Elliott (21) 35. C: D Creighton (27) 40. D: C Jennensa (34) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Simpson (15) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: J Kent (29) 35.

Our Partners