April 22, 2024

Daily Club Golf 19 May 2021

NSW/ACT Club Results – Canowindra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Wednesday, 19 May 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Robertson (20) B Boyd (15) T Burghard (32) B Page (16) 47. 2B Scr: T Felton (-1) D Morgan (2) 44. Team Agg: H Kang (20) G Davidson (24) I Lim (9) S Hwang (9) 140. A: T Felton (-1) 40. B: B Boyd (1) 41. C: G Davidson (24) 37. D: U Dharmakirti (29) 42. 

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Miller (22) C Gardner (31) 68.75.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: H Zeegers (10) 38. B: P Grainger (20) 36. C: M King (22) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: T Murray C Said 49. A: T Dumbleton (11) 40. B: S Coughtrey (13) 37. C: J Chae (24) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Armstrong S Jones M Foord 52.33.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Adams O Poate 78. A: O Poate (7) 41. B: J Dixon (16) 43. C: R Taylor (28) 40. White: D Deeboos (27) 31. Stroke Black: R Jones (0) 72.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Hayes (10) L Ponsford (19) 73.12.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Oates (13) K Wilson (16) 81. K Wilson (16) 44. A: M Giannaros (10) 40. B: D Mitchell (20) 39. C: J Barnett (22) 37 cb. Scr: P Davis 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Brown (5) R Fellows (8) 47. 2B Scr: B Russell (Camden Valley) M North 40. A: M Savoldi (7) 40. B: M Papadopoulos (11) 38. C: B Hinley (19) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: G Phillips (10) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Banwell (18) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: C Carpis (5) 38 cb. B: D Jones (17) 39. C: R Hofbauer (33) 44. Scr: C Carpis 33 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Farthing (29) B Young (24) 45 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Lee (51) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Buhagier (3) J Cox (10) 76. Div 2: J Tuovinen (34) W Brooking (28) 78. Scr: M Dowd A Marsh 70. A: H Ou (9) 39 cb. B: D Bithell (12) 36 cb. C: W Brooking (28) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Goodall (21) 35. A Scr: S Chapman 19. B: J Page (27) 30. B Scr: L Bond 11. C: D Kingma (33) 37. C Scr: S Byrne 8.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Fleming (22) D Thorne (20) 43. K Frye (24) 35. Women: Stroke: C’ship: C Yeldham bt J Mann 7-5.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Manion (33) R Berthon (21) 73. 2B Scr: K Risk G Dalzell 50. A: F Pinto (11) 40. B: S Robson (14) 40. C: R Cheshire (25) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: G Cha (27) J Kang (17) 145 cb. Div 1: J Kang (17) 70. Div 1 Scr: N Yoe 82 cb. Div 2: M Lee (23) 72. Div 2 Scr: V Lee 93. Div 3: M Han (34) 73. Div 3 Scr: G Cha 102 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Teasdale (22) H Hickson (21) 71. A: Z Pagano (10) 35 cb. B: S Cunningham (13) 40. C: H Hickson (21) 36. PM 2B Agg: D Brown (11) P Barone (21) 74. A: P Smith (8) 40. B: M Jess (15) 40. C: C Crowe (28) 39. Gold: P Stevens (35) 28.  2B Agg Scr: M Fitzsimons B Lambert 61.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Cryer (24) 30.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sheung (30) B Wong (31) 77. A: R Keogh (12) 37. B: W Gay (16) 39 cb. C: B Wong (31) 41.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Edwards S Graham 73 cb. A: D Birrell (7) 40. B: S Graham (16) 39. C: R Bucknell (25) 41. Scr: S Gee 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: K Ranger (18) 37 cb. B: J Southgate (26) 42. C: E Becker (33) 42. D: P Wigley (37) 41. Scr: S Wiggins 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Peters D Sheather 72. 2B Agg Scr: J Ross P Takla 54. Div 1: B Baker (8) 37. Div 2: J McConnell (19) 38. Div 3: P Hassett (30) 38. D Scr: D Sheather 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Myles (18) D Gale (+7) 42. J Bishop (22) 36. Veteran: A: M Clow (14) 32. B: W Wilson (20) 38. C: G Starlenberg (32) 38. Women: D Bowen (36) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: P White G Yook 45. A: R Monk (7) 37. B: M Ritchie (14) 35. C: G Yook (16) 35. Scr: D Spalding (-3) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Div 1: L Boland (17) 1 down. Div 2: P Kirwan (23) 2 up. Div 3: A Brauer (28) 1 down. Div 4: N Gamble (35) 1 down.

EVERGLADES: Snr Stableford: A: M Van Epen (11) 39. B: S Cook (14) 37. C: D Gemmell (23) 42. D: R Papps (28) 40.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Donovan (16) 32.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Searle (10) J Tolley (27) 73. Div 1: B Solo (13) 37 cb. Div 2: J Tolley (27) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Gulpers A Anderson 45. A: I Moss (10) 37 cb. B: A Anderson (16) 37. C: S Hogg (26) 36 cb. Scr: D Pedzikiewicz (-2) 35.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: C Hobbs (12) 77. B: C Besley (21) 75. C: B Howe (33) 78.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Vergos (19) D Knepp (35) 46 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Stevens M Host 48. Men: A: M Host (14) 36. B: D Coxall (19) 37. Women: L Merchant (36) 39.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: J Pringle (17) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Gibson P Galvin 71. A: R Stafford (14) 38. A Scr: T Seymour (4) 32. B: R Perkins (20) 37. B Scr: J Batt (16) 19. C: W Penny (27) 37. C Scr: C Martin (24) 18.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Neilsen (8) M Polti (18) 48. 2B Scr: D Kirby T Wray 40. A: P Grimble (11) 41. B: D Chew (13) 39 cb. C: J Balfour (22) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Levy (17) N Odze (10) 44. A: W Marsh (3) 38. B: D Williams (16) 37 cb. C: A Wilkes (20) 35. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Veteran: W Marsh (3) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: X Guo (22) 63 cb. S McDonald (23) 63 cb. G Carrick (19) 36. C’ship: A Hall (18) 104.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Mathias (23) 33. Div 2: D Leydecker (35) 33.

LEURA: Medley: Stroke White: A: C Youll (22) 66. B: P Hume (19) 70. C: T Tunkunas (19) 72. Scratch: C Clark (Blackheath GC) (3) 78 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Frith J Dean 47. A: R Bockman (3) 40. B: R Langthorne (18) 39. C: G Bone (20) 44. Scr: R Bockman 37. Hole in one: R Smith at 13th.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: I Brabazon (12) B Emery (10) 72. R Sharman (33) 43.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Reed (13) R Waight (14) 48. S Reed (13) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: K Flynn (4) 3. B: S Penny (18) 42. C: S Mater (27) 42. Scr: C Connolly 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Indorato (23) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hardy (29) D Black (23) 45. A: J McLeod (+3) 37. B: J O’Meara (21) 37. C: D Black (23) 43 cb. Scr: S Albinski 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: R Layden (8) 35. B: S Cluley (16) 34. C: D Chapman (28) 34. White: I Burt (35) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Atkins (11) 37 cb. B: N Heah (17) 42 cb. C: E Huber (20) 43. Veteran: P Huang (23) 42.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mclean J Flockton 46. A: J Baxter (12) 38. B: M Launders (16) 40. C: B Sloane (22) 41. D: L Nelson (50) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Kim D Kim 46. A: J Nettleton (9) 37 cb. B: D Venables (18) 40. C: M Friedman (33) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: M Galloway (10) 42. P Burgess (13) 37. B: F Hill (16) 38. J Fitzgerald (20) 35. C: J Elsworth (24) 32. J Skues (30) 30. A: A Mundey (12) 39. J Wade (12) 36. B: R McLean (16) 38. B Pobje (16) 36. C: P Schmalz (28) 38. I Pfennigwerth (30) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Righton (4) R Donaldson (12) B Brown (29) P Town (35) 121. 2B: D Briggs (29) C Moore (16) 49. A: G Steer (10) 39. B: T Sellars (17) 37. C: B Cummerford (21) 41. D: P Mulckey (32) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hanrahan (49) T Williams (16) 48. P Hanrahan (49) 48.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: N Dinnie (16) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Topper (22) B Topper (26) 49. Men: D Lenagan (11) 43. Scr: Z Mullins 35. White: D Goldie (32) 36. Gold: B Coulson (27) 35.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: C Kim 137. B Scr: G Matheson 162 cb. C Scr: M Carlin 170. D Scr: M Forrest 177. A: S Tarrant (2) 139. B: M Sally (10) 142. C: B Choi (17) 143. D: D Brimicombe (25) 141 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Simmonds (39) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Mills (28) G Frost (18) 44. A: H Gerdes (7) 36 cb. B: L Harriss (14) 38. C: D McDonald (32) 42. Scr: G Naylor 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Lewis (14) M Ferris (25) 47. 2B Scr: B Cross I Clohessy 39. A Kameron (35) 42.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: N Cave-Olfers (10) 60. H Catelotti (24) 63. A Moore (32) 64. S Cotton (36) 66. C’ship: Div 4: J Sims (35) 139. Medal: N Cave-Olfers (10) 60. K Armstrong (28) 63. A Moore (32) 64. S Cotton (36) 66.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Hill (9) B Eaglestone (26) 44. Div 2: M Jurily (26) R Newman (16) 44. A: J Hill (9) 40. B: T Farmer (14) 39. C: F Walshaw (23) 37. Scr: R Jones (-1) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: C Lewis (9) 38 cb. B: R Basil-Jones (14) 39. C: R Michaels (25) 43. Scr: D Jefferson (6) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Kwon (12) D Jeon (15) 44. Div 2: H Lu (24) D Yong (36) 47. A: A Kyprianou (10) 39. B: B Lee (16) 36. C: A Campbell (19) 36. D: B Mcdonald (24) 38. Scr: T Green 29.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: I Roh (19) 84. M Chae (28) 84. A: B Heinrich (8) 40. B: I Roh (19) 39. C: J Lind (29) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Frith (7) F Teodoruk (11) 61.5. P Donoghue (11) S Murray (21) 65.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Williams (6) 43. B: M Gooch (15) 38 cb. C: P Carver (31) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: H Glenday (+1) 8 up. M Warren (8) cb. Scr: H Glenday M Warren 3 up.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Harrison (8) 39. Div 2: W Whittlam (OAM) (24) 35.  Scr: D Conway 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Chang (8) I Ma (21) 45. Scr: T Coroneo J Cripps 38. A: K Jenkins (36) B Hodson (13) 45. Scr: T Sidley J Rubenstein 38. T Sidley (5) 42. J Dalley (6) 39. 9-hole: O Zerbst (2) 18. K Lasky (9) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Giblett (3) 17 cb. B: C Millington (21) 18 cb. C: C Stokes (27) 17.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Savetta (25) N O’Leary (16) 50. 4B Scr: R Hogan J Lewis 40. A: D Manson (11) 39. B: H Page (18) 41. C: S Capper (19) 40. D: B Harper (35) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: N Giakoumatos (15) P Turner (10) 75. Scr: P Edenborough (1) J Shin (4) 36. A: P Kastelan (12) 37. B: N Giakoumatos (15) 41. C: N Myint (20) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Jocumsen (16) G Eldershaw (17) 48. 2B Scr: G Harkness D Tapper 36. A: C Schultheis (9) 40. A Scr: D Tapper 34. B: G Eldershaw (17) 42. B Scr: G Eldershaw 26. C: K Jervis (25) 41. C Scr: D Swift 18.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: V Witton (33) 35.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: Team: S Campbell (15) J Mason (13) I Gallacher (10) P Donnelly (16) 117. A: G McMullan (14) 40. B: J Calvert (16) 38. C: D Cox (21) 38. D: B Hodge (34) 39. 9-hole: D Gorter (18) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Willis (14) 36. B: G Robson (17) 36. C: G Jarman (33) 38. Scr: D Strong 31.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Newbury (25) B Douglas (34) 48. A: G Saunders (10) 35 cb. B: B Irvine (18) 39. C: I Graham (26) 36 cb. Hole in one: G Greenland at 15th.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: A: H Findlay (22) sq. B: P Brooks (31) 3 down.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: T Haseloff (16) 37 cb.

BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: K Clemm (13) 72. B/Medal: J Brittain (23) 70. C: T Archibald (32) 74 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: A Fenton (11) 8 up. B: T Manifold (28) 3 up. Black: A: C Scott (13) 2 up cb. B: P O’Halloran (23) 3 up.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: M Walton (28) 36.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Quast (9) 38. B: K Bramich (17) 43. C: D Spokes (20) 35 cb.

BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: V Gibson (9) 69. B: J Miller (16) 68. C/Medal: R Knight (33) 67.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: D Gipp (22) 34.

BLACK BULL: Men: Par: T Wilson (25) 1 up. Women: N Billingham (29) 1 down.

BRIGHT: Stableford: R McGrath (17) 36.

BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: D Ryan (22) 80 cb. 54-hole C’ship: A: Scr: S Cassidy (15) 295. Hcp: K Burke (33) 246. 9-hole: M Blake (51) 43. 9-hole C’ship: C Scr: S White (46) 208. Hcp: H Cox (52) 155.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Dudley (6) 36.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Brown (22) 75. B: L Hamilton (34) 76.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Hurstfield (25) 33. Div 2: K Christie (45) 35.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: P Shadbolt (25) 31 cb. 9-hole: A Currie (42) 15 cb.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Rowville: V Mali M Lee 78.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: 4B: W McErvale J Farnel 45.

COHUNA: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Hall (27) B Barry (28) 53.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: M Tobin (11) 41. B: J Wheatley (31) 37 cb.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: L Kowalski (21) 77.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: M Rayne (18) 42.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Par White: A: J Pattison (15) 3 up cb. B: T Penney (21) 1 down.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Maw (14) 44. B: K Pearce (23) 35.

DEVILBEND: Men: Par White: A: M Burton (13) 2 up cb. B: L Munnikhuis (20) 1 up cb.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: K Smith (17) 1 up. Div 2: D McKenzie (28) 2 down cb.

EASTWOOD: Stableford White: A: K Hudson (6) 39. B: D Gibson (17) 37 cb. C: P Barnes (28) 39.

EUROA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Allen (12) 40. Div 2: P Sprunt (34) 36. Men: D Bubeck (17) 40.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (16) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: K McCaw (25) 70.

GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: A Morris (3) 3 up. B: T Waterbeek (11) 2 up. C: S Whelan (17) 5 up.

GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: T Bialowiecki (9) 68. B: D Eddy (12) 74 cb. C: S Mitton (18) 68. D: R Watkinson (22) 67.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Par: A: M Liszukiewicz (12) 3 up. B: C Kelly (19) 3 up. C: B Brown (28) 5 up. Stableford: 9-hole: A Prowse (31) 18. A Preston (24) 17.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: J Vine (27) 37. S Mullins (17) 37. J Ivory (32) 36.

HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: A: S Turnbull (22) 37. B: F Mark (25) 32.

HORSHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: L Errington (13) 36. Div 2: D Lakin (18) 35. Div 3: J Nevill (22) 35.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: R Kerr (19) 69. B: V Ebert (30) 65. C’ship: A Scr: G O’Halloran (12) 250. A: G O’Halloran (12) 214. B Scr: S Harris (19) 285. B: A Weiss (23) 221. C Scr: D Reitenbach (24) 304. C: V Ebert (30) 217. D Scr: L Crocker (34) 324. D: L Crocker (34) 222.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Zgalin (13) 39 cb.

IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: A: A Furguson (15) 69. B: M Hogan (27) 73. C: D Bradley (34) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: J D’Ambrosio (34) 15.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Moore (11) 40. B: A Gibbs (17) 35. C: M Fitzsimons (25) 41.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: S Jenner (21) 40.

KEW: Men: Stableford: A: H Khaw (10) 38. B: J Franklin (19) 40. C: B Orchard (32) 40.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tonkin (0) 39. B: J Hong (16) 39 cb. C: D Moran 36.

KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J Ioannidis (11) 39. Women: S Banon (36) 35.

KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Mitchell (15) 41. B: A Wilson (27) 39. Women: L Burke (18) 41.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: P Fraser (12) 35. B: G Grant (14) 38. C: S Backway (33) 38.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Rowe (23) J Congalton (38) 44. B: M Holmes (39) S Wilson (29) 41.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: W Moore (6) 36. B: J Fellows (13) 36. C: T Turner (33) 33. W: J Casanelia (23) 29.

LATROBE: Stableford White: A: M Liu (11) 40. B: R Wade (17) 40. C: J O’Neill (24) 37.

MAFFRA: Men: Par White: A: P Perry (11) 1 down. B: G Sykes (14) 1 up. C: J Kingscott (27) 2 up.

MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: M Allan (9) 37. Men: 9-hole: M Bashtannyk (36) 20.

MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: A: J Kelly (25) 69. B: A Diggens (29) 74. C: J Coffield (39) 75. 54-hole C’ship: A Scr: J Stone (15) 279. B Patel (20) 284. B Scr: M Dowers (31) 332. C Scr: J Coffield (39) 355. Stableford: 9-hole: A Campbell (38) 14.

MANDALAY: Mxd: Par White: A: J Moshis (9) 2 up. B: M Wright (12) 8 up. C: G Armstead (25) 7 up.

MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Cumming (19) 38.

MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: C Hume (15) 40. B: L Jackson (20) 41. Hole in one: L Jackson 9th.

MERBEIN: Par: F Zambito (19) 3 up. R Walder (11) 1 up.

MOE: Women: Stableford: A: K Savige (26) 32. B: P Thompson (30) 30. 9-hole: L Stewart (45) 11 cb.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: S McCullogh (10) 37. B: G Weinert (16) 38. C: E Caldwell (26) 37.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: W Burns (4) 54.

MORWELL: Women: Stroke: D Vuillermin (14) 72. 54-hole C’ship: M Morgan (10) 260. S Karluesa (28) 319. N Te Paa (18) 221. S Karluesa (28) 235.

MT MACEDON: Stableford: G Bonsack (20) 34. M Burrage (11) 32 cb. 9-hole Plate: J Clare (20) 22.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: 4B: P Jones (11) G Truscott (15) 64. 9-hole: G Aspinall (21) 38.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: B O’Donohue (18) 36.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: S Molechart (45) 36. Men: B Morgan (17) 32.

NORTHERN: Stableford: A: P Lane (11) 40. B: I Norvelis (18) 41. C: C Patti (23) 37 cb. D: E Threemanne (30) 41.

NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: A: N Dalton (11) 75 cb. B: D Davies (28) 69. C’ship: A Scr: T Clouston (5) 250. B Scr: M McGrath (18) 280. C Scr: D Davies (28) 308.

ORBOST: Stableford: K Parsons (12) 37.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Masters (14) .

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: S Curtain (17) 40. B: K Sanderson (23) 38 cb. PM: A: R Kowal (1) 40. B: N Chamings (35) 41. Peninsula North: A: N Russo (13) 38. B: D Forge (21) 38 cb. C: B Nelson (25) 34.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Foott (9) 36 cb. B: C Cunningham (24) 37. C: C Scarff (38) 34.

PORTLAND: Women: Par: A: K Smail (14) sq. B: J Errey (24) 3 down.

PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: N Cousley (18) 39.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: T Warren (2) 39. G Warren (13) 38. B: R Sharp (18) 40. P Merriman (18) 35. C: J Sang (34) 36. D Moran (23) 35. Women: J Welsh (27) 33. S Lyons (22) 31.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Smith (11) 37. B: I Norman (24) 40.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: B Nolan (29) sq.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: D Morden (17) 3 up. B: H Berryman (26) 4 up. C: G Roberts (35) 4 up.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: J Accatture (11) 70. B: S Prasad (14) 71. C: P Maunder (21) 72.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: A: G Biggs (18) 3 up. B: B Dart (19) 2 up. C: R Cleland (27) 4 up.

ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Hebden (12) 39. B: L Smith (24) 42. C: N Reynolds (32) 39.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Byrne (12) 39. B: I Pasco (15) 37. C: D Wills (22) 41. South: A: J Rekdale (11) 37 cb. B: K Lodge (15) 38 cb. C: B McDermot (30) 41.

ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: J Howe (15) 3 up. B: T Warrener (24) 2 up. C: F Bleeker (37) 1 up.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: C Dunn (22) 2 up. T Rawson (27) 2 up.

ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: J Burke (9) 28.

SAFETY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: J Hayes (16) 41.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: R Galjar (5) 38. North: L Edelstein (22) 38.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Hill (15) 37. B: C Hall (29) 37 cb. C: L Cogger (37) 36.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Michelmore (11) 38. B: R Nickless (28) 38.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: J Irving (9) 39. B: C Ortland (14) 39 cb. C: B Chung (41) 39 cb.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: W Tolley (21) 38.

THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Dunes: A: S Brayshaw (13) 70. B: B Lindgren (29) 73. Par: The Cups: F Girardin (19) 1 up.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: C Hunt (9) 39. B: A Kerr (19) 40. C: L Richards (22) 33. Henley: G Gardiner (18) 36.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Celi (4) 38. B: R Tate (12) 37. C: R Chappell (25) 36.

TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: Shield: R Benavides (29) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Pocknee (12) 37. B: T Stokes (15) 40. C: R Burns (23) 36. D: J Pretty (27) 35. Gold: L Rickard (27) 28.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Batters (11) 37. B: P Fitzgerald (15) 39. C: J Corcoran (20) 34 cb. D: N Papworth (23) 40. Resort: A Hand (31) 33.

TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Tabuteau (30) S Balfour (34) 45. 9-hole: S Balfour (36) 15.

WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Burns (11) 40. 9-hole: G Beale (24) 19.

WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: D Corstorphin (16) 35. B: K Rollinson (24) 36. C: D Mason-woods (41) 35.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Par: A: K Jenkins (20) 1 down. B: H Betty (22) 1 down. C: C MacPherson (36) 1 up.

WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: J Bateson (25) 70. Scr: K Tedesco (40) 75.

WODONGA: Men: Par: A: K Garner (8) 2 up. B: R Eyles (15) 6 up. C: J Bogusz (19) 7 up.

WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: M Johnson (13) 34. B: B Bowmar (26) 32 cb. C: A Grenville (34) 35.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Thomas L Treloar 76 cb.

WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Riseley (28) I Giliam (33) 58.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: R Urbano (13) 38. B: R Mclaren (18) 37.

Our Partners