February 7, 2023

Daily Club Golf 14 May 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - C.ex Urunga Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 14 May 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: G Jayasinghe (27) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Houston (28) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (18) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (10) 34 cb. B: S Broadley (17) 33. C: G Bowen (21) 41. A Scr: M Worth 27 cb. Veteran: Div 1: B Rider (10) 36. Div 2: G Bowen (20) 40. Div 3: G Mayhew (24) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Lagos 36 cb S Graham 28. Women: Stableford: E Zaferis (36) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Skinner (13) 38. B: R Murray Church (20) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Champion (9) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Yeob (9) C Kim (16) 46. Men: D Kim (20) 37. Women: N Yeob (9) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Scuglia (7) 37. B: C Ivey (13) 41. C: V Micallef (24) 37. Women: L Wilkie (18) 34. Men: Stableford Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 30.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Thomson (13) T Meiklejohn (4) 44. Men: P Thogersen (14) 35.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Williamson (16) 38 cb. B: A Hodgson (26) 36. C: A Phillips (30) 36 cb. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: M McCarthy (40) 17.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Dickson (13) 37 cb. Split Six: C Devlin (22) W Stacey (22) 46.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: S King (28) R Smith (29) 46 cb. 4B Scr: M Ticehurst K Ranger 27. Medley: Stableford: L Axford (14) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Good (10) 39. Div 2: P Hennessy (24) 46. Div 1 Scr: A Chapman 31. 2B Agg: G Ebb (19) P Hennessy (24) 79 P Farrell (4) A Chapman (7) 72.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Clarke (18) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: S McDonald (32) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Chay (10) 37 cb. B: M Anthony (13) 36. C: G Davies (19) 35. D: R Papps (29) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Crittenden (17) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Sheppard (10) 39. B: J Haines (13) 37 cb. C: N Walker (20) 42 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Sukkar (14) 36. Div 2: R Sukkar (23) . Women: Stableford: P Towns (20) 37.

KIAMA: Women’s Stroke : Div 1: B Roddy (21) 66. Div 2: P Laird (26) 69. Div 3: R Dorney (35) 76 cb. Championship: Div 1: Scr: J Shirlow (14) 171 G Pottenger (11) 172. Nett: B Roddy (21) 141 R Alexander (21) 144. Div 2: Scr: P Laird (26) 198 K Savage (27) 201. Nett: A Hood (28) 147 K McClintock (31) 149. Div 3: Scr: R Dorney (35) 217 P March (33) 221. Nett: P Mair (35) 153 cb B Thomas (40) 153.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford Green: A: R Rhodes-White (20) 39 cb. B: S Baron-Hay (23) 39. C: K Knight (26) 32 cb. D: C Wood (33) 33.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: W Helmers (9) 39. B: R Mayoh (16) 38. C: T Mlynarz (20) 38. Medley 2BBB Scr B Millan (3) R Allison (2) 60. Medley 2BBB: Y Fitton (9) Macquarie Links GC, K Thessman (6) 68.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Bowhill (21) 42. Women: Yellow: O Alagich (45) 24. Stableford: L Furlong (34) 38. 9-hole: R Cockburn (23) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: V Sacco (38) 37. Women: F Dunagan (18) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Nishimura (5) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: J Frost (21) 32. Div 2: P Andrews (31) 32 J O’Reilly (33) 32. Men: A: P Metham (11) 35 M Christiansen (15) 31. B: R Paul (20) 39 J Mannering (19) 34. C: S Mitchell (34) 36 T Rutten (33) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: Z Garcia (1) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Dodd (22) 42. A: V Isaia (12) 39. B: M Austin (22) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: M Neill 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Curtain (14) 35 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: N O’Neill (12) 38. B: C Watling (17) 35 cb. C: A Weeks (23) 38. 2B Agg: Div 1: A Brazzill (12) O Buchan (8) 69. Div 2: G Muscat (25) G Sprouster (24) 65 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Corbett (26) J Horsley (10) 74. Div 1: F Johnson (13) 35. Div 2: D Corbett (26) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: W Musgrove (17) 39 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Hole in one: White: W Chen at 12th. Men: Stableford: E Lu (26) 45. Women: S Chim (22) 40. PM: P Shuttleworth (15) 39. Scr: J Leathart 29. 9-hole: S Tulloch (20) 21. 2B Agg: Div 1: E Lee (15) P Elliott (18) 72. Div 2: E Lu (26) H Li (18) 77. Women: M Kim (20) S Cho (26) 65.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Billman (Leura) (21) 38. Women: Div 1: R Evatt (28) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Zhou (12) 38. B: E Pahljina (14) 40. C: K Chen (24) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: P Gaultieri (11) 39. B: M Pellegrini (16) 44. C: L Colvey (24) 39. Div 1: J Wachman (5) S Day (18) 73. A Scr: J Whiteford 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Dalley (13) 36. Women: J Beith (18) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Zoppi (12) 38. B: B Miller (SGA 18) 39 cb. C: J Gemmola (26) 45.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: K Hamilton (16) 36. B: G Roberts (29) 37. C: J Styles (33) 33.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Bates (27) 34.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Taylor (41) 38. Men: K Homewood (22) 40.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Neeson (11) 39.

CURLEWIS: Stableford White: G Charles (16) 37.

DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Martin (26) 18. Snr Stableford Hcp: Black: A: D Bryden (8) 35. B: P Yon (10) 35 cb. C: A Scorgie (19) 35. Women: Stableford: A Hill (27) 32. C’ship: A Hill 85 cb.

EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: C Wheatley (32) 33 cb. Snr 4B: B Cullen (22) A Hawkey (13) 30.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: R Newton (9) 38. B: B Taylor (28) 38.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: M Balla (16) 38 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: J Pickwick (0) 38 J Galvin (24) 35 L McKinnon (25) 33.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: R Negrelli (17) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Morrison (17) 37. B: J Brundell (24) 37. Women: 9-hole: G Hoskin (8) 20. Men: P Donovan (12) 19.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Sandy (30) 46.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Lawrence (18) 43.

KEW: Mxd: Stableford White: S Moten (20) 44.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A Millard (30) 40. Women: Stableford: J Jaffe (21) 37.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: F Antonio (9) 38. B: S Sterling (23) 35.

LATROBE: Stableford White: A: A Douglas (11) 36 cb. B: P Crowe (16) 36. C: J Ames (21) 39.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: C O’Leary (20) 35 cb.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: J Rantall (4) 61.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Piazza (4) T Purss (13) 68. Women: M Northey (34) D Tully (32) 69.

NORTHERN: Stableford: A Brkovic (19) 40.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: A: J La’akulu (9) 40. B: D Pearce (33) 36.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Ward (46) 71.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Buszard (14) 39. B: R Bai (20) 40. C: N Ramsay (30) 40.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: R Christian (10) 33 cb. B: G Booth (22) 38.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par White: A: Y Kim (29) 35 up.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: J Xu (17) 34. North: B Tran (36) 42.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: M McCormack (20) 36.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Walker (38) 17. E Gyles (33) 16 cb.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: K Dickson (20) 35.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: F Giradin (16) 19.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Strange (33) 47.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Treble (12) 40. B: S May (21) 35. Visitor: B Crow (23) 36.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Bland (15) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Murray: A: L O’Neill (33) N Crothers (13) 49. B: J McCulloch (38) E Eldridge (21) 46. Men: Lake: A: R Board (13) B Kruger (7) 42. B: P Glare (21) S Stewart (12) 49.