April 19, 2024

Daily Club Golf 26 March 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Killara Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 26 March 2021.

GOLF CHALLENGE NSW OPEN Round 2 at Concord: M Sim (-13) 129; D Williamson (-11) 131; J Warren and A Martin (-10) 132, N Barbieri, B Macpherson, and Tim Hart (-9) 133; H Crowe, (a), J Thompson, T Smyth, and A Dodt (-8) 134.

WGNSW PENNANT: BRONZE INTERCLUB at Bardwell Valley: Bardwell Valley 3 bt The Coast 2, Marrickville 3 bt Eastlake 2, Woollahara 3-1/2 bt Randwick 1-1/2. Overall: Woollahra.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Stallard (31) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Milham (11) 36. A Scr: C Saras 25. Veteran: Div 1 Scr: K Milham (11) 36. Div 2: P Bambridge (19) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Yeung (0) 37. M Colquhoun (10) 41. Women: Stableford: E Zaferis (36) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford Winner: J.Tennant (14) 40, Runner up: S.Hayes (9) 38 c/b, 2BBB Winners: G.Zugajev & R.Fisher 46.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Phathanak (11) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wong (31) X Luo (16) 43. Indiv: X Luo (16) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Dickson (13) 41. Irish Team: R Cosier (13) R Cheney (16) J Baines (21) M Boland (23) 84 cb. 9-hole: L Brown (32) 18.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: E Munoz (20) 40 cb. 2B: A Yang (17) G Curby (25) 48.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Kazizan (16) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: F Warne (15) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Hubbard 31. A: D Creese (9) 37 cb. B: S Jones (16) 38. C: D Jenkins (24) 39. D: D Anderson (28) 40. 2B: A Duncan (17) P Dunn (14) 47.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Hardgrave (7) 38. B: T Jones (25) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Austin (25) 40. Women: 9-hole: C Ericson (29) 22.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Scicluna (4) 39. Div 2: L Joseph (42) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Quinnell S Robertson S Willis K Taylor 54.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Pledger (7) J Wright (13) 40 cb. Div 1: I Hoy (5) 38. Div 2: W Walsh (19) 34 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: W Foley (25) 41 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Ambrose: R Wang (11) L Zhang (16) Y Hao Tong (29) A Li (14) 58.25. Stroke: G Kranias (12) R Mcrae (22) W Stiller (12) J Warwick (11) 58.875.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: E Watt (Monash) (15) 43. Women: Div 1: S Dobson (19) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Hole in one: J Lou at 6th. Stableford: A: D Jiang (12) 42. B: R Hammond (16) 43. C: G Rosenburg (29) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Malouf (21) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: A Lloyd (11) 42. B: S Lundy (16) 39. C: P Osland (24) 42. A Scr: G Thomas 40. B Scr: S Mackenzie J Harrison 76.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M McDeed (9) 43. B: C O’keefe (18) 43. C: G Ward (28) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: R Droop (15) 36.

Our Partners