September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 25 March 2021
Daily Club Golf Results Temora Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 25 March 2021.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Armitage (36) 47.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: F Conallin (5) 40. Div 2: R MacTaggart (14) 37. Div 3: M Hallam (28) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D McPhee V Brown D Cashman S Chalmers (9.375) 47.625.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: T Crome (10) 40. B: B Matters (16) 38. C: J Adam (26) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kean (20) M Longhurst (20) 44. Men: A: J Drury (10) 36. B: D Brien (19) 38. C: G Braid (23) 38. Women: J Smith (14) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: W Simpson (24) 47. Scr: A Yeung (0) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: W Eagles (9) 21 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Turnbull (24) 35. Div 2: J Steel (27) 32. Div 3: A Gee (41) 32.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Cawthray (5) 37.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: J Armytage (21) 74.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: M Solomons (18) 42. Div 2: G Short (18) 40. Women: W McCauley (35) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: W Duncan (31) 41.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: B Hardman (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Stanbrook (10) 39. B: C Mckenzie (20) 35. C: W Horsfall (25) 35. Medley: J Rae (28) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hart (15) 37 cb. Women: K Janik (20) 35 cb. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (21) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Marks G Wood 38. Men: White: W Alder (6) 38. A: J Cotis (12) 36. B: F Lev (15) 37. C: J Webb (24) 37. Women: Green: H Harlow (20) 28. Medley: Black: G Murray (18) 29. 

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Beazley (24) 28. Div 2: M McLean (32) 20 cb. Div 3: R Lenehan (54) 21.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A: B Samuels (20) 37. B: B Ellis (24) 38. C: J Holman (37) 43. Gold: J Wood (33) 29. Medley: M Yetman (10) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Wood (16) T Parker (10) 82. T Parker (10) 42. Women: J Curtain (24) 38. 9-hole: K Finlay (38) 21.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: F Beevor (37) C Basil-Jones (21) V Mowbray (31) 50.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Briggs (10) 40. B: M Orford (14) 44. C: G Anastasiou (19) 35. D: T Proust (31) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Morris (12) J Keats (17) 77 cb. 2B Scr: O Janschek J Serhan 69. A: S Grant (6) 41 cb. B: A Vohra (16) 39 cb. C: J Wacher (20) 41. Visitor: J Curran (Moore Park +2) 41. Scr: C Gillespie (Long Reef) 39. M Davis (PGA) 41. 2B: Gold: J Morrison (18) K Magnay (19) 67. T Brandtman (25) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: C Fifield (17) 74. Medal: Div 1: C Fukushima (21) 77 cb. Div 2: S Choy (26) 78. Div 3: C Balafoutis (45) 88. President’s Trophy: C Fifield (17) 146.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Eager (17) M Beatie (9) P Lehmann (14) B Rankin (12) 125. Men: A: F Kidenya (4) 43. B: G Charlesworth (19) 43. C: J Mcilvenny (New Brighton 25) 40 cb. Women: J Hird (24) 42. Medley: Scr: D Toms 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: L Peterson (44) 45. 9-hole: White: G Schwarz (22) 22. Hole in one: C Spencer at 12th.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Par: 2B: B Gilbert (28) D Burgess (36) 10 up. B Gilbert (28) 7 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Gargan (35) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: S Buckley (7) A Shell (21) P Clarnette (3) A Scott (12) 56.725. Lake: I Kinlyside (15) R Lester (21) T Perus (15) N Hawke (9) 56.5.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B O’Farrell (7) 22. Red: J Mason (8) 18.