Daily Club Golf 13 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Saturday, 13 March 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: S Mansell (19) M Robinson (13) 75. A: K Hopkins (8) 42 cb. B: M Element (13) 40. C: R Torpy (32) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Park (21) W Park (15) B Jo (15) S Yang (17) 108. A: C Bunyan (11) 40. B: J Jeong (13) 41. C: M Zuk (22) 42. Scr: N Cosgrove 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Thompson (23) 30.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Crofts (12) 41. B: S Lewis (18) 39. C: S Lewis (21) 39. A Scr: C Mcwilliams 36. White: S Bowen (16) 37.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Allsopp (6) 41. B: M Soderberg (19) 40 cb. C: S Tse (36) 39 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Abbott 42. B: M Casey 41. C: B Hannaford 40. 2B: B Hannaford C Orr 49. 2B Scr: D Abbott S Underwood 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Stroke: Matchplay: R Hills bt H Matar 6-4. Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Moreau (28) N Ross (18) 45. S Beck (7) 40. A Scr: M Gilmour 29.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Waller (24) 39. Div 2: J Bibby (30) 37. Men: Stroke: Div 1: G May (11) 70. Div 2: R Thompson (13) 75. Div 3: C Veldman (24) 75.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Spiteri (4) 41. B: G Thomas (19) 41. C: N Renneberg (22) 38.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Hartshorne (6) 42. B: L Geoghegan (13) 39 cb. C: J Layton (22) 40. Scr: A Scr: G Hartshorne 36. Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Calabretta (16) 38. Div 2: J Raine (22) 38. Medley: Stableford Team: Black: J Nicholls (13) J Pickering (36) A Ennis (18) L Foketi (26) 104.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: P Revill (11) 39. B: B Simmons (18) 38. C: R Braithwaite (26) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Hammond (13) 70. A Scr: A Zantiotis 77. B: P Doncas (16) 65. B Scr: J Domazetovski 80. C: M Jinks (24) J Wilson (28) 71 to playoff. C Scr: R Walker 88. Women: S Golik (12) 76. Men: Medal Feb: B: C Mitchell (14) 74. C: P Geraghty (24) 74. Hole in one: B Cobb at 4th.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T West (11) G Bombell (12) 74. Men: A: S Halloran (11) 40. B: S Papadopoulos (18) 36. C: P McGahan (22) 39. Scr: J Leworthy (Georges River) 33. Stroke: Matchplay: S Andreacchio bt M Shaddock 2-1. P Aroney bt J Atanasovski 1up. Women: Stableford: D Patel (11) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: I Griffiths (9) 40. 2B: D Cunneen (25) S Caswell (11) 48. Women: Stroke: M Booth (14) 65.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stroke Black: A Scr: H Salmon (0) 40. A: H Salmon (2) 65. B: N Trillo (13) 65. C: N Carson (22) 68. Stableford White: A Scr: G Lattouf (0) 32. G Lattouf (6) 38.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: G Smede (10) 69. B: Z West (15) 68. C: A Bennett (35) 73. A Scr: T Schoeffel (5) 75. Women: Stableford: G Bowles (13) 33 cb. C Clarke (8) 33.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Kilmister (30) 37 cb. Men: E O’Sullivan (23) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: N Matwijow (Nelson Bay 5) 37. A Scr: J McFarlane 32. B: A Cavasinni (14) 43. B Scr: M Pitchford 22. C: D Casarotto (26) 40. C Scr: R Hasler 17. 2B: G Wissam (22) J Lloyd (0) 47.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Singh (4) M Bakshi (14) 46. Div 2: R Hefferan (20) S Odisho (23) 52. Div 1 Scr: D Attard M Nagy 39. A: R Rodriguez (8) 41 cb. B: T Haining (13) 45. C: D Finocchiaro (16) 42. D: S Odisho (23) 44.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: M Fereirra bt D Cummins 2-1. B: A Nokes bt I Stoddart 2up. C: M Turvey bt G Cookj 2-1. Stableford: A: M Arnold (4) 40. A Scr: R Minns 36. B: A Smith (17) 38 cb. B Scr: W Harris 24. C: J Strickland (20) 39. C Scr: M Vance 19 cb. 2B: N Power (21) P Meehan (16) 48. 2B Scr: C Banks D Hoare 40. Women: A: R Wright (11) 36. B: S Goodall (20) 32. C: C Pettitt (29) 37. 2B: S Purnell (43) J Turner (29) 44.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Par: A: T Prior (9) 2 up. B: J Warwick (14) 7 up. C: P Biffin (27) 8 up. A Scr: P Higgins (1) 2 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Kim (27) I Lee (18) 75. 2B Agg Scr: P Ellison J Lind 67. A: S Bae (12) 39 cb. B: L Chung (15) 37 cb. C: H Yoo (21) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Dyson (8) M Dawkins (11) 47. A: M Dawkins (8) 42. B: B Flatley (14) 39. C: C Muxworthy (28) 36. L Clarke (16) N Clarke (22) 47. A: M Hawes (12) 39. B: N Clarke (22). 2B Scr: S Dyson M Dawkins 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: P McBarron (30) 37. Women: Stroke: M Lulic (31) 77.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Jarvis (9) 38. B: H Clark (13) 40. A: J Caruso (24) 40. 2B: A Kumar (21) J Doust (20) 47.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Payne (13) P Evans (13) 46. Women: A: M Kania (33) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: C Rae (+3) 39 cb. B: A Gordon (17) 40. C: G Clark (34) 45. Scr: C Rae (+3) 42. Split Six: G Petri (24) M Hall (26) 71.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: M Stokes (22) S Coy (11) 50 cb. A Scr: L Axford (17) D Carroll (8) 38. J Sams (16) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Bowl: C Scott (21) 66 cb. B Scr: D Fitzgerald 85. C Scr: B Atkinson 89. Stableford: A: M Wright (6) 40.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: B Barlow (8) 67. B: G Rodda (14) 71. C: D Wade (17) 74. D: J Wacheke (29) 73.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: A: J Wild (5) 69. A Scr: C Williams 69. B: L Brennan (14) 67 cb. C: G Mather (16) 65. D: T Hunter (28) 65.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Durkin (7) 42. B: A Boden (14) 45. C: J Maling (28) 46. A Scr: C Hicks (+4) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: T Kierath (12) 71. B: C Taylor (20) 68. C: S Glass (25) 67. A Scr: P Byrne 78.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: G Turner (8) Z Wilkins (7) 65. S Blake (8) B Walters (8) 57.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Lawson (22) . S Lawson (Tocumwal) (26) 44.

FORSTER: Men: Par White: A: B Roberts (15) 5 up. B: G Haire (19) 7 up.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: M Saunders (13) 41. C: P Lee (22) 36. Stroke: Cup: A Scr: J Han 64. A: M Williams (10) 67 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Lamerton (Massey Pk 10) P Moy (10) 77. A: B Clarke (9) 38. B: R Thompson (19) 39. C: K Reynolds (22) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Alcock (14) 37. Div 2: K Barry (20) 36. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 36.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: O Samson (11) 39. Div 2: G McSullea (15) 39 cb. 2B Agg: Y Kim (17) G McSullea (15) 76.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: T Van Der Kolk (2) 35 cb. A: P Davies (3) 38 cb. B: P Bellemore (18) 41. C: C Kim (22) 45. 2B: B George (41) E Brasting (10) 49 cb.

GOULBURN: Men: Stableford: T Boyd (13) 40.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Burrows (15) 41. B: P Hearn (25) 39. Women: J Page (27) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J BIDDLE (24) 37 cb. B: K Matheson (28) 37. Men: Stableford White: R Rologas (12) 40. P Jackson (22) 42. V Jones (32) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Isaac (13) 39 cb. B: K Kerlin (18) 40. C: P Marshall (29) 40. A Scr: I Charles 33. Women: A Lee (23) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Kumjew (10) 39. B: C Agnew (15) 40. C: P Daly (18) 39. Women: Stableford: N Scerri (24) 37. Men: Hole in one: White: M Roberts at 2nd.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: J Anderson (20) 33. Men: R Anderson (18) 40. 2B Multi: B Fielding (19) G Reynolds (16) 66.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: S Spooner C Holland G Geraghty P Keelan 52.125 cb. G Waring L Waring R Chapman P Galvin 52.125. C Meintjes C Ow B Zhang L Brown 52.75.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Kennedy (7) 42. B: M Sulman (17) 38 cb. C: P Caspari (24) 37. Women: Green: P Davies (13) 37 cb. Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tauber (13) C Johnston (12) 47. A Scr: K Slater M Finfer 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: C O’niell (18) K Cribb (5) C Bennett (21) R Nagle (21) 89. A: S Dunlop (5) 38 cb. A Scr: M Musgrave 36 cb. B: L Sandy (16) 42. C: C Bennett (21) 41.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Women’s Foursome C’Ship Div Champs: T Wood & J Jacka (8) 159 Div 1 Net : L HallL & C Smidt (15) 144 Div 2 Champs: A Mathison & L Head (22.50) 184 Div 2 Net: S McBlain & G Roeder (26) 135. Medley 2BBB K Tideswell (10) R Borg (11) 47cb. Men’s 2BBB Scr B Millan (1) B James (5) 38. Men’s Stableford A G Durham (9) 42, B: K Edmonds (13) 44, C: M Fogarty (20) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: D Leckie (12) 38. 2B Multi: D Leckie (12) P Doherty (5) 64.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Davies (7) 40. B: S Hardy (15) 39. C: G Thompson (21) 41. D: D Harper (23) 41. Irish Team: A: G Thompson (21) J Fil (21) P Key (19) D Kirk (20) 87. A Scr: A Small (9) B Ryan (0) L Cupples (4) L Cupples (17) 65.

LEURA: Combined Stroke A: E Proctor (+2) 67, R Singh (9) 69, B: S Girardi (13) 68, P Davis (13) 69, C: E Vivant (26) 63, C Youll (22) 72, Scratch: E Proctor (+2) 65 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: W Hogben (9) 41. B: K Sungyoung (16) 44. C: S Park (29) 46. 2B: K Sungyoung (16) S Park (29) 54. 2B Scr: M Priddy T Murray 40 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: M Bockman (4) 38. A: M Bockman (4) 42. B: B Roberge (16) 39. C: S Jones (25) 42. Women: J Atchison (14) 37. Mxd: 4B: J Dertateossian (22) 47. J Atchison (14) 47. Men: Hole in one: S Cunningham at 2nd.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Scr: K Clelland (+4) 35. A: S Morgan (8) 41. B: D Wicks (16) 42. C: P Grassi (28) 43. Div 1: T Steyn (20) 42. Div 2: A O’Connor (30) 35. D Cauchi (12) 86. J Wallis (10) 86.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Butler (15) J Tyson (20) 52. Men: Stableford Black: A: S Lord (8) 40. B: K McDonald (19) 35. C: M Everett (26) 41. A Scr: J Keith 33. Women: Stableford: R Butler (15) 45.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Riley (4) 40. Stableford: Div 2: M Doyle (19) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Fletcher (0) 55. Scr: S Oitmaa 61. Medal Mar: B: J Sukkar (16) 58. Scr: B: M Solomon 75. Medal Mar: C: G Georgiou (18) 60. C Scr: J McCarthy 80.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: A Rosillo (10) 43. B: D Curran (19) 40 cb. C: Z Jokic (29) 41. Scr: A Rosillo 33 cb. 2B: S Ashman (21) Z Jokic (29) 51. Women: 2B Agg: F Buckle (19) M Holly (9) 79.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hemsley (5) 41. B: G Key (21) 40. C: J O’Ryan (23) 39. A Scr: J Karren 36 cb. 2B: H Lane (36) R Grant (8) 46 cb. Stroke 4B KO f: Black: D Rose H Shimomiya bt T Blackie B Harris 5-4.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Dyne (8) 39 cb. B: J Geerdink (18) 43. C: G Sechi (20) 46. Mxd: Stableford White: S Robinson (19) 37. Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Sechi (20) 46.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Perks (0) 40. B: P Kosmina (12) 42. C: T Dinh (23) 45. Stableford: Scr: D Mulhall 35. Women: A Hodge (11) 38.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Hiscock(singleton) (11) 40. B: J Cusack (17) 40. C: A Tozzi (20) 39 cb. Women: C Irish (9) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Ebsworth (3) B Rollo (2) 79. A: S Parker (5) 40 cb. B: S Nola (17) 40. C: B Kim (25) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A Squires (7) 38. B Frost (20) 36. Men: A: D Owens (12) 38. E Billette (11) 37. B: R Harris (21) 35 cb. J Stockeld (17) 35. C: C Kelly (29) 32 cb. M Brunt (33) 32. A: J Wilcock (9) 39. R Dengate (12) 37. B: P Rigby (20) 40. D Flatt (16) 38. C: S Barrett (31) 41. D Harris (25) 40.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: N Hartigan 39. A Scr: D Matthews 35. B: D Morris 40. C: K Lynch 45. Women: C O’Brien 33 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: N Posa (9) 39. A Scr: B Benson 34. B: J Wells (17) 45. C: P Jesser (26) 40. Women: S Bernasconi (14) 40. Men: Stableford Black: E Evans (10) 30.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wrighson (9) 41. B: S Berry (17) 38 cb. C: T Pottenger (21) 38.

NSW: Men: Stableford: K Lamb (17) 42 cb. Scr: D Storey 37. Stableford White: R Landers (28) 39. Gold: E Ellis (19) 33. Women: Stableford: L Salkinder (21) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Reece (8) 42. B: M Troy (13) 41. C: K Sin (21) 40. D: D Heath (41) 41. A Scr: N Wareham 40.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Watts (30) 33. Men: 2B: B Sekulich (22) J Otto (18) 48.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3 Danial Hearn (16) 39 cb. 4 Andrew lam (1) 40. 5 Peter Johnson (8) 41. 6 Rob Meek (17) 40. 7 Steve Walker (7) 38. 8 John Rogers (27) 40. Cup: P Johnson (8) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: K Aylward (8) S Hynes (5) 68. A Scr: J Gadd (+3) 72. B: D Crowley (19) 66. B Scr: G Dawson (13) 81 cb. C: L Roberts (23) J Jeffries (22) 68.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Cowan (3) 69. B: W Scott (14) 69. C: J Giles (23) 68. A Scr: S Cowan 72. Women: R Jackson (15) 72. Men: Cup: R Chue (18) 35. Women: Trophy: L Dickinson (10) 149.

RANDWICK: Stroke: Ambrose: C Mcmahon J Mcmahon T Brinckley A Danza (6.25) 45.75. Scr: A Fernandes D Gooch T Fernandes R Fernandes 50. Hole in one: R Fernandes at 3rd.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par Black: A: Z Kirk (3) 4 up. B: N Walker (17) 5 up cb. C: M Harkins (22) 7 up. Scr: C Ellings (0) 36 up. 2B: Div 1: H Webber (13) C Ellings (0) 10 up. Div 1 Scr: V Baldry (5) Z Kirk (3) 40 up. Div 2: M Harkins (22) H Peters (15) 9 up. Div 2 Scr: J Bloomfield (36) J Bloomfield (4) 27 up.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Star Medallist: East: K Fitzgerald (11) 68. Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: S Loader (5) 69. A Scr: A Loader (3) 73. B/Medal: T Hay (13) 68. B Scr: T Nevin (13) 82. C: B Altmann (27) 69 cb. C Scr: G Scott (19) 89.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Hopkins (12) 42. B: T Ayles (19) 41. C: I Mountford (21) 43. Green: P Moxham (34) 32. Women: Stableford: R Hamilton (25) 40. Medley: 2B: T Ayles (19) A Nettleton (22) 50.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rouse (42) P Rouse (20) 47. A Scr: R Kumar I Hoy 38. Div 1: M Mudanya (15) 40 cb. Div 2: P Rouse (20) 42. E Morabe (19) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: P Strutt D Hutton (The Australian) 39 cb. Centenary: K Cross K Barkl (Elanora) 49.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: M Neilson (10) 40. B: W Poniewierka (24) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: F Carollo (12) 42. B: A Don (14) 40. C: J Antonios (20) 43. D: J Hogan (27) 40. A Scr: M Collins 34. Women: J Kim (16) 39. Medley: 2B: Div 1: R Chuck (18) G Smith (11) 47. Div 2: A Alexander (20) J Hogan (27) 49.

SEFTON: Stableford: A: J Watts (9) 37. B: T Carr (19) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fennell (20) 78. T Nolan (32) 78. A: S Taber (9) 41. B: M Lamaro (17) 43. C: G Shackleton (33) 43. Medley: S Herden (2) 75. D Herden (10) 75. Women: M Armstrong (17) 38.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Nagle (21) A McDonough (18) 11 up. A: P Connor (8) 5 up. B: S Melocco (19) 6 up. C: B Lawson (20) 5 up. A Scr: J Fearley (+1) 1 up.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Bles (4) L Doorey (33) 47. Men: A: D Richards (9) 40. B: S Rimmer (18) 38 cb. C: M Rhodes (Howlong) (21) 40. Women: J Miles (22) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Par White: A: T Stanes (11) 5 up. B: J Morris (13) 3 up cb. C: B Patton (33) 4 up. Scr: H Wang 4 up. Gold: A Millauro (24) 1 up cb. Women: Par: M Cerkesas (20) sq. Men: Par 2B: White: B Schill (3) M Hooper (11) 11 up. 2B Scr: D Shneier O Janschek 7 up cb. 2B: Gold: B Patton (33) A Millauro (24) 10 up.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: Irish Team: J Oh (14) 90. P Lee (12) 90. H Liu (15) 90. H Park (21) 90. A: J La Spina (11) 40. B: H Liu (15) 39. C: R Caves (30) 41. Scr: Y Kim (+2) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: A Holster (6 Kew CC) 36. J Cutler (10) 35. B: C Beauchamp (28) 37. T Bodycote (21) 31. Women: S Ireland (23) 35. J Puxty (17) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Keenan (11) 42. B: S Liuzzo (19) 37 cb. C: R Burn (27) 40 cb. A Scr: P Davis 33. Mxd: 2B: D Lee (28) 48. F Keenan (11) 48.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke Medal: White: A: N James (16) 63. B: I MacAskill (16) 68. C: G Charny (19) 71. A Scr: I Bradley 77.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: MM: A: A Clayton (12) 65. A Scr: C Smith 72. B Scr: D Lester 79. C: N Derriman (19) 65. C Scr: N Derriman 84. Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hogan (19) 35. Div 2: H Gregory (35) 38.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Team: D Miller (6) R Sobel (18) G Friede (5) P Green (18) 215. G Michael (17) 66 cb. Scr: A Pemberton 72 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: K Lasky (8) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Burgess (10) 39 cb. B: P Easton (19) 42. C: J Dellosa (36) 36. 2B: C Burgess (10) A Dewar (10) 49 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Molnar (3) 35. Div 2: J Crilly (15) 37. Div 3: L Bright (40) 40. Women: Div 1: L Quick (21) 37. Div 2: R Dell’oro (36) 39. Mxd: Stableford Gold: A Brown (32) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Blair (22) S Stokes (24) 49. A: P Haines (9) 43. B: D Garbutt (15) 41. C: G Brunton (24) 39 cb. Women: P Muller (21) 34.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: B Angus (6) 38 cb. A Scr: B Germon (+1) 35. B: A Redman (13) 38. B Scr: J Curry (13) 23. C: G Berry (21) 40. C Scr: M Brogan (21) 19. Women: Par: D Fowell (29) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Seeto (9) 42. A Scr: A Seeto 33. B: D Reid (18) 46. B Scr: D Reid 29. C: R Srivastava (31) 41. C Scr: G Gerner 19. Mxd: 2B: C Cardwell (22) R Srivastava (31) 50. 2B Scr: G Wood D Hurley 34. Women: M Ahern (20) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hillhouse (16) J Pagett snr (18) 47. 2B Scr: J Grima F Danieli 37. A: C Vidigal (4) 38 cb. B: B Hillhouse (16) 39. C: G Koteff (23) 38. Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (16) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: A: J Kelly (9) 61. B: A Duckmanton (13) 60. C: I Selby (21) 63. Trophy: A Duckmanton M Butler 131 to playoff.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: S Loughnan (7) 39 cb. B: P Bancroft (17) 38. C: T Haynes (21) 43. A Scr: H Ireland 36. 2B Agg: S Mitchell (21) 76. D Daginis (20) cb. A Scr: G Mitchell H Ireland 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: A: A Castles (19) 38. B: N Stone (29) 37. C: E Bellis (45) 42. Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: T Burke (9) 38. B: J Kairns (29) 41. Lake: A: T Lyons (15) 41. B: M Smith (21) 41.

Our Partners