October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 29 January 2021
Wellington Golf Club on a frosty morning looking back over course from 1st tee

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 29 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: K Huang (18) 41.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Selig (17) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Howard (17) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (7) 37. B: T Armour (15) 34. C: W Roberts (23) 32. A Scr: M Worth 31. Veteran: A: P La Vite (7) 37. B: W Roberts (23) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Lawson (0) 31. N Campbell (15) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Benton (19) 41, Runner up: G Sullivan (28) 39 c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Buchanan (9) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Krilich (10) 38. T Pham (26) 36 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Dalzell (39) 7.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Han (16) J Kim (13) 43 cb. Men: Stableford: J Han (16) 40. Women: C Kang (36) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Tesoriero (10) A Mcnaughton (9) 74. Men: J Kelly (23) 39. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: C Toro P Idquival 61.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: M Cull (22) 38. Mxd: S Campbell (13) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: R Flynn (14) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: D Neil (0) 39. 2B: D Neil (0) . P Hennessy (25) 73.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: C Kem (11) 37. B: I Foster (14) 38. C: G Dickson (22) 39. D: R Hopkins (36) 38. 2B: B Shipton (11) G Dickson (22) 47.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J King (4) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Scott (15) 38. Div 2: M Casetta (24) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Micallef (13) B Leicester (8) 46. 2B Scr: B Millan R Vella 37. A: B Millan (5) cb. B: P Micallef (13) . C: M Cruickshank (25) cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: H Carver (4) 31. A: D Herron (15) 39. B: A Kesik (33) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: I Smits (8) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: S Grose (18) 37. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Luey (45) 21.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Empson (11) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Oakes (29) 44. A: T Park (5) 41. B: M Hartland (18) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Walker (17) 37 cb. Women: J Barber (33) 30.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: E Banguis (0) 33 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Wood (13) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D Adam (9) 39. B: J Fernandez (17) 40. C: R Van Der Burg (24) 38. Scr: C Ellings (1) 37. 2B: S Burdekin (10) R Van Der Burg (24) 47. 2B Scr: C Ellings (1) B Barwick (7) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Johnson (45) 18. Div 1: G Henderson (24) 31. Div 2: J Drennan (30) 21. Div 3: C Grinter (37) 38.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Ryan (15) L Portelli (8) 46. Div 1: M Fidock (13) 38. Div 2: M Morgan (19) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: H Herron (20) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: C Williams (28) 9. PM: P Robson (12) 37. 2B: Div 1: J Patel (7) S Kassam (18) 44 cb. Div 2: S Chim (20) C Chim (20) 50 cb. Women: M Son (27) G Choi (18) 40. Men: C Chim (20) 42. Women: J Yoon (32) 41. Scr: S Park 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: R Beves (17) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: L Szkirpan (7) 41. A Scr: J Field (2) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cowley (24) 48. R Gibb (15) 48. A: C Collie (9) 37. B: D Sidhwa (16) 41. C: A Cowley (24) 43. Veteran: D Skuthorpe (11) 36. Men: Scr: J Magsakay (3) 32. Women: G Choi (16) 22.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Ellis (19) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 31.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: B: D Williams (11) 37. V Johnson (18) 35. A Scr: M Buckingham 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A McDonald (7) 37. 9-hole: M O’Brien (9) 22.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Confoy (11) 38. B: K Grbasliev (18) 39. C: D Quartey (23) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford White: P Crick (20) 33.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: M White (9) 37.