September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 December 2020
Aerial view of Coolangatta Tweed Heads Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 14 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Willingham (3) N Wood (4) 81. 2B Agg Scr: A Kelly J Semrany 66. White: A: K Laidler (12) 42. B: S Porteous (18) 40. C: P Camer (28) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Eslake (22) R Chen (17) 50. Div 1: R Chen (17) 40 cb. Div 2: J Eslake (22) 37. Div 3: I Cowell (28) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Millington M Crowe 48. A: G Wilkinson 38. B: M Ferguson 40. C: R Kingston 41 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Stone (20) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Van Vemde (12) 43. B: D Stanton (16) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Latta (18) M Darcy (26) 50. Men: A: J Demarigny (8) 40. B: C Hughes (16) 41. C: B Ford (18) 44. Women: T Lee (16) 42.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: J Johnson (24) sq. B: J Paterson (31) 4 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Choi S Lee 47. D Beazley (11) 39. Women: K Park (30) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: C Dominici (33) G Moore (24) 74. Div 1: W Purcell (11) 37 cb. Div 2: C Thompson (Richmond 32) 42. Scr: C Hamilton 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Himerli (12) 44. Scr: E Lacey (33) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Baker (15) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: I Doig (29) 20.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Lysek (20) 40. A Jones (10) 38. P Saunders (17) 38. B: B Carr (24) 38. D Hall (32) 37. T Dawson (24) 34.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: X Dent (26) 38. White: M Steingold (32) 38. Women: P Chapman (38) 37. Green: K Robertson (28) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Jones (29) R Musk (22) 48. 2B Scr: J Markham J Kemble 30 cb. A: W Chin nam (14) 39. B: I Nelson (19) 41. Women: R Chruszcz (41) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Smith (18) B Griffin (12) 77. Medley: 2B Scr: G Thomas (Twin Creeks) G Spindler (The Lakes) 70. A: S Hinton (9) 43. B: P Smith (18) 41. C: R Goodwin (The SGA 20) 37 cb. Women: S Lee (27) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Long (9) 41. B: G Bourke (14) 42. C: M Douglas (26) 40. Scr: J Knox 35. Women: D Kirby (32) 46.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Gray (13) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Leal (17) R Read (13) 44 cb. G Collins (31) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 3B: A McIntosh T Morris R Stewart S Puz 124.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Lass (33) 42. D Rabbitte (25) 40. Hole in one: A Cramer-Roberts (Royal Queensland) at 17th.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: K Craft (28) 44. Women: A: C Jun (15) 40. B: J Rogers (34) 38. C: A Kennedy (35) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A De Carvalho (26) 39. Men: Stableford 3B: White: B Crosby (35) J Verco (18) M Cutler (8) 88. E O’Reilley (10) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: J Rutkowski (17) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Matthias (11) M Moran (30) 49. Veteran Men: A: T Matthias (11) 40 cb. B: A Davies (23) 42. C: K Peard (26) 40. Veteran Women: S Willmont (25) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: B Clark (9) 65. Div 1 Scr: T Markovski 85. Div 2: I Reeves (24) 68. Div 2 Scr: P Coyle 99.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mortimer (18) D Bromell (23) 50. White: A: J Screen (15) 45. B: A McLeod (23) 44. Veteran: Green: D Mortimer (18) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hunt (28) J Warwick (10) 48. Men: D Simpson (19) 39. Veteran: L Hunt (28) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Harley (11) 43. Women: Div 1: J Harrold (22) 43. Div 2: R Evatt (26) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: B North (17) 35 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Choi (23) A Kim (9) 53. A: J Kim (12) 41. B: G Callao (17) 41. C: S Choi (21) 23.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Farrow (4) 38 cb. B Shields (10) 38. B: S McCosker (18) 40. S Murray (19) 39 cb. C: T Adamson (21) 38. M Maurer (28) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Fitzgerald (8) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: N Pines (13) S Pines (35) C Pettit (16) T Mino (13) 81.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Ueda (27) S Mukai (17) 51. Men: A: T Bewley (11) 41. B: M Yamawaki (18) 45. C: T Ueda (27) 42 cb. Women: J Kim (17) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: Z Ashby (15) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: R Sonneman (25) 37.