September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 26 November 2020
Grenfell Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 26 November 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Neary (18) T Donnelan (24) 78. 2B Agg Scr: P Bradley B Millan (Camden Valley) 67. A: B Millan (Camden Valley 2) 39 cb. B: M Kilgannon (13) 40 cb. C: T Donnellan (24) 43.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Jung (17) C Lee (27) J Shin (21) N Chae (22) 56.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: C Capell J Fuller J Metcalf I Marriott 134 cb. A: C Wong (4) 42. B: R Russell (14) 43. C: B Meers (24) 40. Scr: C Wong (4) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hills (9) K Hicks (36) 47. S Sheldon (7) 39 cb. Women: L Ritchie (17) 38. Veteran Women: G Bass (36) 34.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Yunker J Webster V Chaudhary H Springford (14.3) 44.5. Hole in one: J Yunker at 5th.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: E Vadas (18) 39. B: E Moss (21) 39. C: L Bollen (31) 38. Gold: R Ross (45) 32.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: G Struthers (15) 3 up. B: G Vercoe (19) 3 up cb. C: R Cullen (25) 7 up.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: T Nielsen (36) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: K Heppner (24) 44. Scr: A Yeung (1) 38.

BREAKERS: Women: Par: Div 1: N Spargo (26) 1 up. Div 2: S Tierney (31) 7 up. Div 3: D Newman (38) 1 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Victorsen M Allen 50. A: T Howard (11) 44. B: T Victorsen (16) 41. C: J Seo (23) 41. A Scr: G Wilmott 36. B Scr: T Victorsen 26. C Scr: W Timmins 20. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Smith (2) 39. R McIvor (4) 38 cb. Veteran: Div 1: J Byrne (13) 41. Div 2: G Badger (36) 36. Women: L Stanton (24) 36. Stroke: Div 1: K Ingram (21) 67. Div 2: I Hoven (32) 70. Gold Medal: I Hoven (32) 70.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: N Hoskin (7) 41. A Scr: G Matheson 35. B: D Newham (16) 40 cb. B Scr: M Sinclair 25. C: S Hungerford (30) 55. C Scr: T Small 23. Hole in one: W Cullen at 6th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Van Etten (17) 38. J Johnson (32) 36 cb. Veteran Women: C McDonald (31) 38. J Cotter (41) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (25) S Bae (18) 49. Men: S Bae (18) 40. Women: A Kim (21) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A Phelan (34) L Cash (12) K Cruise (16) J Power (21) 67. C Wynne (32) J Woods (26) A Lal (18) P Scutts (19) 61 cb. 9-hole: S O’Neil (35) 24. M Baker (41) 20.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: A Benjafield (33) 36. 9-hole: E Blyfield (40) 18. Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J King (34) 66.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R French (14) 35. Div 2: S Prater (30) 33. Div 3: V Booth (34) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Jaensch (17) J Hodges (25) 46.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: A Knox (30) 37.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: N Ormond (13) 40, 2nd B Chandler (31) 39, 3rd D Holmes (17) 36, 4th D Twiss (28) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Team: A Brimmer (19) K Brown (29) C Ireland (19) H Selinger (16) 94 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Foley (8) 42. B: K Anthony (18) 44. C: W Coman (30) 43. Scr: R Simpson (+3) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Kim (14) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Yossapol (10) 43. B: M Fliedner (16) 40 cb. C: J Ng (36) 40. Scr: H Holohan (2) 34. Women: Y Cheng 38 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: R Debenham (24) 41.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: D Payne (15) 40. G Braid (22) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Cutrupi (18) D Barnes (19) 77. 2B Scr: G Maguire D Flannery 37. A: G Maguire (2) 37. B: D Barnes (19) 41. C: C Hammond (34) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A: P Johnson S Morris 74. B: D McDonagh S Morris 73. C: N Homann C Reeves 68.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: A: J Walker (25) 1 up. B: R Judd (33) 2 up.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: F Cavanagh (30) 37. B: D Thompson (41) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Walter (40) 40. B: D Barnett (21) 38 cb. C: I Rough (26) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Conwell (15) 40. Div 2: J Toal (20) 41.

KIAMA: Medley 2BBB Stableford : N Cripps (Links Shell Cove 19) P Walker (Port Kembla 7) 51. Ind: B Watson (26) 42 G McConnell (Wollongong 8) 41 cb C Millard (22) 41 L O’Sullivan (21) 40 cb. Scr: W Daibarra (Bonnie Doon) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: N Gagen J Gagen G Gardner I Carragher 91. Men: A: P Whelan (9) 40. B: J Scafidi (15) 47. C: R Mcauley (31) 42. Women: T Lonergan (8) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S Malesvic (15) P Savage (28) 44. Scr: D Holland J Wilkinson 29. A: S Malesvic (15) 42. B: L Barnett (19) 37. C: J Milton (24) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: R Deeley (34) J Muhs 52. 2B Scr: G Nohokau (12) R Allison (0) 39. White: A: J Muhs (10) 42. B: M Crowe (13) 40. C: M Fisher (30) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: E Bellingham (33) R McCauley (22) 54. Div 1: J Mumford (7) 44. Div 2: J Parsell (29) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Herron (10) A Pentony (20) 78. A: S Carroll (+2) 41 cb. B: B Chisholm (16) 40. C: A Pentony (20) 41. Scr: S Carroll 43.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Blagg (20) 38. B: C Binfield (25) 42. C: L Clement (39) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Chung (34) C Cho (14) 37 cb. Medley: R Austin (16) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Beverage (27) 40. Div 2: M Peters (31) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: H McKenzie (30) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hillyard (22) P McBride (14) 48. 2B Scr: W Alder P Whitman 39. Men: P McBride (14) 44. A: B Wilkinson (8) 37. B: R Farrar (15) 37. C: N Hillyard (22) 38. Women: P Beckton (9) 32.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Park (15) 37. B: J Hawksley (29) 41. C: M Kelly (35) 40. 9-hole: M Knee (35) 17 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Zieren (12) 37. B: P Tate (13) 38. C: C Gee (27) 43. Women: 9-hole: N Kadwell (27) 23 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: G Wilson (26) C Lawrence (28) R Parkinson (28) C Brereton (39) 92. 9-hole: C Kevin (33) 15. J Tooke (45) 16.

PYMBLE: Women: Blue: Stableford: K Reid (34) 44. Red: L Turner (24) 44.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: L Pustetto L Blank S Brinckley C Spies (7.88) 47.12.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: L Peers (23) 36. B: J Parker (28) 35. C: W Rasmussen (35) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Baumann (11) 48. B: L Young (16) 46. C: B Altmann (23) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Potter (15) J Buttenshaw (22) 47. Veteran: Green: T Clifford (29) 39. Men: White: A: B Gentle (13) 37. B: B Hunter (17) 41. C: M Furey (22) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: J Todd A Fenwicke A Joyce 48. Centenary: D McCann J Morris C Lake 48.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal Nov: A: S Armstrong (4) 38. B: S Shepherd (14) 38. C: P Colman (19) 43. D: B Dickson (32) 40. Scr: J Hart (1) 37. Hole in one: P Swan at 4th.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Main (12) T Body (13) 70 cb. Div 1: A Forster (10) 38. Div 2: A Smith (23) 41. Scr: B Cole 31 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: C McDonald (10) 42. B: B Castle (17) 43. C: G Glasson (24) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Musgrove (7) A Belcher (15) 48. 2B Scr: D Kolar J Pullen 44. A: M Kingston (11) 44. B: M Bloom (18) 41. C: A Roddy (20) 40. Visitor: M Kelly (15 Eastlake GC) 38. Scr: D Kolar 40 cb. M Davis (PGA) 39. 2B: Gold: J McEntee (30) W Kilcran (24) 44 cb. J McEntee (30) 38. Women: K Moses (16) 29 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brodie (24) S Russell (23) 49. 2B Scr: G Pilling R Blackman 37 cb. A: L Szkirpan (8) 41. B: A Bell (17) 41. C: S Westerweller (18) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Africh (19) 37. Div 2: K Macpherson (33) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Dean (29) J Hird (23) 93. Men: A: P Dibley (8) 40. B: R Bean (17) 46. C: B Davison (24) 39 cb. Scr: J Perkins 35. Women: J Hird (23) 45.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Biancardi (12) 42. B: J Christensen (40) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (15) 43. B: C Pautsch (31) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Calrow (4) J Calrow (10) 47. 2B Scr: J Littlebury P Cromer 35 cb. A: J Calrow (10) 42. B: T Brady (15) 38. C: E Scicluna (19) 36. Veteran: G Blair (8) 39 cb. Super Veteran: P Williams (12) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: J Ellam (27) 43. 9-hole: S Souter (40) 20 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Ritchie J Nakajima (3.5) 63.5. Men: Stableford: D Spees (18) 39 cb. Scr: S Sparks (3) 32. Women: P Parker (27) 35 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Newman (15) J Kellner (10) 44. Mxd: K Szwanenfeld (31) G Chapman (6) 46. Women: J O’Grady (29) P Henderson (39) 42. Men: D Fulham (18) 40. Women: D Henry (25) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Shanahan (21) 36. B: J Bressan (44) 39.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: Div 1: C Brigstock (6) 41 cb. R Pitt (11) 41. Div 2: L Elliott (20) 41. B Dwyer (15) 37. Div 3: D Clark (23) 41. W Magill (27) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Monteith (8) 38. B: A Bult (12) 38 cb. C: B Steele (22) 36. D: L Potter (23) 40. Murray: A: J Slattery (12) 40. B: D Retallick (14) 37 cb. C: R Jack (35) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A Ford (18) 21. C Rosser (11) 22.