October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 15 November 2020
Goolgowi Golf Club CWebb4

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 15 November 2020.

GOLF NSW: Eric Apperly Shield: FINAL: Avondale GC def St. Michael’s GC 3-3 (Won on 2nd Playoff Hole)

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: N Cosgrove (2) J Merrick (8) 154. B: K Lee (12) A Lee (18) 176. C: S Scott (24) C Whalley (26) 199. Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Gorrie (9) 45. Div 2: G Moran (26) 44. Women: L Wigglesworth (32) 41. Medley: 2B: A Moradi (17) A Gorrie (9) 53.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Devlin (12) 41. B: A Hill (16) 43. C: N Wilson (24) 42. Women: R Smee (26) 43. Medley: 2B: R Smee R Asawa 48.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Mcneill (20) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Fisher (16) 44. Div 2: S Brooks (19) 40. Women: P Muller (22) 35. Medley: 2B: H Hance R Fisher 48. Scr: B Muller (4) 29.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Calantzis (14) 44 cb. A: D Cookson (13) 44. B: J Chalmers (15) 39. C: D Huckin (21) 43. Women: D Foden (32) 41 cb. Medley: 2B: S Shah (15) C Wieckhorst (10) 50 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Diterlizzi (18) G Pilarinos (15) 48. R Miller (20) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: M Stephens (0) 58 cb. A Spurrier (3) 58 cb. B Scr: L Deane (13) 71. C Hema (15) 74. C Scr: D Moran (26) 78. D Scr: D Johnstone (24) 82. Holes in one: O Pederson at 6th G Hanniffy at 1st.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Graville (11) R Huntley (8) 95. Women: S Ang (37) 39 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: R Gray (17) R Hogg (8) 79. Medley:  A: B Zieschang (8) 43. B: T Wijaya (16) 45. C: A Chan (7) 42. Scr: P O’Kane 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (2) 42. S McKeon (6) 39. M Tucker (20) 38 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stroke: C Dowie (12) 64.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: L Connell (19) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 41. B: G Arraya (19) 39. C: E Kisielewski (28) 40. 2B Multi: G Cooper M Pettit 81.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Hilaney (7) 47. T Curic (9) 47. Div 2: K So (25) 50. S Saba (20) 50. Scr: L Markovski (4) 33. A Er (13) 33. A: T Curic (9) 44. B: T Pendlebury (14) 41. C: K So (25) 42. K King (20) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Wakeling (10) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Par 2B: White: A: C Kwon (10) 7 up. B: P Noake (13) 5 up. C: A Pappis (30) 4 up. Men: J Tan (22) J Woo (21) 11 up. 2B Scr: P Ellison G Loughnan 1 down. Women: Par: Div 1: G Goh (16) 4 up. Div 2: F Butcher (23) 1 down. Div 3: O Chagger (29) 1 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Planinic (15) D Baker (29) 50. Men: A: T Dibble (5) 41. B: M Ha (15) 43 cb. C: P Meek (21) 40 cb. Women: L Wilkie (17) 41. Medley: PM 2B: B Smyth (19) S Follington (39) 51. Men: K Kahler (21) 42. Women: S Follington (39) 43. Medley: 2B Scr: T Dibble (5) F Bardetta (9) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Love (7) 37. Women: C Boorman (16) 34. Split Six: C Boorman (16) D Boorman (10) 63.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Brain (22) 36.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Pai (9) 39. B: M Tierney (16) 35 cb. C: T Knox (21) 39. 2B: M Barnett (24) M Tierney (16) 46. 2B Scr: M Wodley A Vaughan 38.

COROWA: Men’s Championship A Grade S Sargood 302. B Grade A Scott 327. C Grade R Webster 344. D Grade S Rodway 385. Junior Champion T Smith 411. Senior Champion M Cleary 308. Best Nett M Cleary 284.

CROMER: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: J Ponder bt A Lewis 6-5. A: D Sheekey bt B McLeod 3-2. B: M Higgs bt J Arcus 3-1. C: M Webb bt R Brain 6-5. Women: Stroke: K Wang bt A Matthews 7-5. A: N Robb bt L George 1up. B: V Younger bt J Wickens 6-5. C: L Roberts bt J Johnston 2-1. Medley: Stableford White: M Nicholson (13) 42. 2B Agg: M Robberds (7) K Heather (35) 73. 2B: T Lyndon (24) H Lyndon (31) 43 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Shaw (13) A Bertah (2) 67.375. Scr: J Shaw (13) A Bertah 73. Women: Stableford: M Wade (31) 39. Scr: V Powell (17) 21. Mxd: Team: J Yankos (23) M Edwards (7) K Selman (19) G Selman (30) 89. Hole in one: B McManus at 5th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hadley (27) A Stenning (19) 84. Men: Div 1: S Beaton (18) 44 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Wild 34. Women: G Kim (24) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Hutchinson (10) 39. B: J Reddy (18) 44. C: G Chew (22) 39. Scr: I Barr (2) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: L Livens (42) M Kelliher (18) 11 up. A: M Elliott (5) 3 up. B: S Cook (14) 3 up cb. C: M Smith (22) 4 up cb. Div 1: J Titmuss (25) sq. Div 2: L Livens (42) 5 up.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: P Pinnuck (7) 35 cb. Women: M DEoyle (27) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Braine (11) 43. B: P Curran (14) 41. C: G Pont (35) 40 cb. Women: R Kent (32) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (18) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: L Cavendar (20) 41. Women: Stableford: S Waugh (16) 35. Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: K OBbrien (13) L Bignall (18) 46.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rutter (3) M Baxter (7) 64.5.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: A: B Jelfs (15) 65. B: T Pitt (19) 73. C: R Duffy (25) 74 cb. D: K Peters (29) 71. A Scr: B Jelfs (15) 80. B Scr: C Wood (16) 90. C Scr: M Dombkins (22) 96. D Scr: B Matalone (20) 93. Women: A: D Brander (6) 71. B: J Parker (25) 81 cb. C: S Wood (27) 75. A Scr: D Brander (6) 77. B Scr: S Wood (27) 102. C Scr: A Feldmayer (23) 104.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: A Chiarella (22) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: C Arnold (6) 39. Women: J Lennon (22) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: W Macarthur (26) 44. Women: Green: P Biszewski (20) 37. Medley: 2B: White: A Leighton (16) X Dent (24) 52 . Mxd: P Stiles (24) W Macarthur (26) 48 .

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Tumata (13) 40. A Scr: A Rachid 40. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: C Doyle (12) C Doyle (35) 56.5. L Rice (20) C O’Connor (42) 57.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Multi R Vinod (20) J D’Elia (26) 87 pts. Medley Stableford A: N Waller (10) Cumberland GC 41 pts B: I Ali (15) Broghton Lakes 43 pts C: J D’Elia (26) 42 pts. Medley 2BBB Scr S Huffadine (5) R Halicek (19) 37 pts.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Tsung (43) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A Khuu (43) 39. Medley: A: B Chaisumdet (9) 40. B: H Song (15) 44. C: K Park (21) 43 cb. 2B Multi: P Tutton (13) H Matthews (24) 84. Hole in one: W Kim at 18th.

LONG REEF: Stableford: S Smythe (22) L Partridge (20) 52. G Bone (20) F Bone (21) 48. Men: S Smythe (22) 44. Women: S Smiles (25) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: A: C Jasser (7) 38. B: A Moroney (20) 44. A Scr: D Scuglia (+3) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Bukowski (9) L Daoud (24) 70. A Bukowski (9) 36 cb.

MANLY: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Moya Martin (39) 13. Men: White: S Bianchini (11) 18.  K Mackenzie (7) 32. White: A: K Mulvihill (8) 38. B: M Dover (19) 42. C: A Wearne (20) 44. Scr: C Connolly (4) 31 cb. Women: Stableford: M Dash (20) 39 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Par: K Loosley (15) 1 up cb. Veteran: L Yang (32) sq cb. Men: Stableford: M Thompson (22) 43. Scr: D Flecther 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Rogers (5) 40. Div 2: J Luff (27) 41. 2B Multi: T Hodgetts (7) J Luff (27) 86. Scr: A Choat 41. Hole in one: R C Lee at 4th.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: S Robbins (31) 42. Men: M Neylon (34) 42 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P R Ratanakasikorn (13) 42 cb. Women: C Huynh (9) 37. Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Whatmore (36) G Braid (9) 48. 2B Scr: A Sroufe J Grant 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Mclean (2) 68. B: C Conlan (19) 64. C: F Violi (26) 70.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (11) 36. J Reckling (12) 35. B: N Eves (21) 38. C: M Stockenhuber (24) 34. T Good (27) 33. Women: Div 1: H Atkins (22) 37. M Cousins (22) 35. Div 2: C Stockenhuber (35) 36 cb. V Seisums (30) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (13) 41. B: M Sherwin (18) 41. C: J Cummins (25) 41. D: N Shoebridge (34) 36. Women: Div 1: A Stubbs (11) 39. Div 2: M Anderson (37) 38. Men: 2B: B Kerr (9) M Sherwin (18) 47. Women: A Stubbs (11) T McManus (38) 47. Mxd: A Stubbs (11) R Stubbs (13) 49. Jnr: T Low (32) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: R Purvis (29) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Simovic (25) M Tooth (31) 50. S Murray (12) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Joy (18) 38. Stableford White: B Teoh (19) 34. Stableford: C Duffy (20) 38. Scr: H Bolton 38. Women: K Courtney (34) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: M Corcoran (20) 44. Women: Yellow: N Anderson (17) 37. Men: 4B: White: S Cale (18) J Cale (27) 51. Mxd: Stableford: M Bedford (27) G Bedford (32) 52.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Denby (27) 42. Women: B Charles (41) 42. Medley: J McAllister (19) A McAllister (19) 75.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Mcilwaine (21) C Hinwood (24) 52. Men: J Mcilwaine (21) 49. Women: S Bokor (20) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Morris (16) M Connolly (24) 75. R Morris (16) 40. Scr: C Mcmahon 31. Women: Div 1: C Owen (22) 38. Div 2: S Jones (29) 38. Stroke: Gold Medal: C Shean (20) 61.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Gounder (12) 36 cb. Div 2: S Cooney (36) 41. 2B: S Cooney (36) M Algie (10) 47.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: R Kelly (35) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ballie (32) T Hughes (25) 55. Men: T Hughes (25) 45. Medley: 2B: P Johnston (15) S Johnston (26) 46. Scr: H Doig 35. Women: S Johnston (26) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: T Wallington (11) 41. B: M Doherty (15) 42. C: D Proust (20) 37. 2B Multi: T Wallington (11) . L Barrie (4) 81.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hasten (8) G Stafford (13) 48 cb. A: B McGhee (8) 39 cb. B: M Wong (15) 42. C: M Walker (29) 40 cb. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (36) 32. Red: C Davis (29) 36. Scr: D Kolar 42. Women: A: D Wilmshurst (21) 42. B: C Cameron (26) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E Shen (24) J Su (11) 81. A Scr: A Lombardo M Davies- Fox Hills 57. A: J Su (11) 44. B: T Wishart (14) 41. C: M Cavender (31) 41. Women: C Fernandez  (32) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: J Chung (21) 44. Women: C Kang (6) 39. Medley: 2B: P Hanko (33) C Blekos (17) 49.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Farrow (6) 70 cb. M Fisher (11) 70. B: T Kemp (16) 71 cb. D Bullock (17) 71. C: T Mackle (22) 73 cb. B Reid (Port Macquarie 24) 74. Women: Div 1: S Ireland (22) 75. D New (20) 76 cb. Div 2: V McGrath (39) 69. J Stephens (24) 73. Men: P Hanna (13) 70. P Stephenson (19) 73. Women: Div 1: M Miller (22) 73. J Sibbons (22) 76. Div 2: J Stephens (24) 73. V McGrath (38) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: K Baumgart (23) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Webster (27) 37. Trophy: J Wise (17) 71.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A Hanbidge (26) 43. U Dold (39) 39. A Ogane 33. C Matthews (3) J Dunphy (3) A Mcentee (6) S Gillatt (7) 43.

THE LAKES: Women: Par: Div 1: S Lee (23) 4 up. Div 2: D Chan (34) 1 up. Trophy: I Kaloudis sq. Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Edson (29) A Balderstone (28) 47. A Scr: D Godfrey J Bennett 39. A: T Klineberg (15) 41. 4B: A: T Gu (13) B Cheng (13) 47. A Scr: C Hartas N Breakspere 35. E Chan (30) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A McCutcheon (11) 20. B: M Scott (17) 22. C: R Anthony (27) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: K Conrad (19) 37. Veteran: Gold: Div 3: G Sharp (28) 34. Men: Div 1: P Olsen (9) 40. Div 2: K Morey (25) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R Glenn (12) 41. B: J Jocumsen (14) 37. C: D Boyd (31) 40. Women: A: J Choi (17) 39. B: S Oh (35) 42. Medley 2B Multi: S Oh (35) C Ku (17) 98.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Toro (4) 42. 9-hole: P Watson (13) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Micallef (7) J Mok (20) 37. C White (19) 34 cb. V Moen (14) 49. M Spencer (20) 49.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Hanson (15) W Biggin (18) G James (23) G Penfold (28) 130. A: S Jones (11) 40. B: B Lumb (16) 38. C: S Gentk (21) 41. Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Kyburz A Hart 119.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garvan (5) 38. Div 2: J Say (15) 41. Div 3: E Attard (22) 39 cb. 2B Agg: P Sulman (15) J Say (15) 78. Women: Stroke: M Conrick (25) 69. Medley: Stableford White: D Ragg (9) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Singles KO f: R Lancaster (8) 40. Women: R Pearce (23) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: Lake: White: A Mott (7) J Milner (26) 66.625.