September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 November 2020
Junee Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 14 November 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Teale (36) 33 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: L O’Brien (9) 42. B: P Meikle (13) 40 cb. C: P O’Meara (20) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: J Wilkinson (7) D White (7) 59. L O’Brien (9) R Nattrass (11) 78.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Agostino (10) 40 cb. B: W Kang (13) 44. C: B Lenz (37) 45. 4B Agg: M Gasper (15) R Darragh (9) B Lenz (37) M Lenz (3) 122. M Gasper (15) R Darragh (9) B Lenz (37) M Lenz (3) 122. Scr: B Folkard (2) 37.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Malchin-Barford (23) 33.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: P Newton (19) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke: A: G Boukas 66. B: B Solomon 69 cb. C: L Russell 69. Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald 38. B: J Rayner 37. C: B Wimble 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Beck (6) G Clubb (20) 50. M Demontfort (6) 42. Stroke: N Katholos (0) 64.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Walters (23) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Black: A: C Pocklington (12) 70 cb. B: P Whipp (14) 66. C: R Alfonso (28) 64. A Scr: R Smith (2) 75. B Scr: P Whipp (14) 80. C Scr: A Chee (21) 86. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Rickard (21) 36. Div 2: B Arnott (25) 36 cb. Div 3: T McKenty (45) 44.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: D Quinto (12) 41 cb. B: A Fitzpatrick (20) 37. C: M Smith (30) 39. Women: Hcp: B Tyson (38) 37. F Hanks (37) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: G Jahns (19) 65. Medal Nov: A: R Moses (10) 66. A Scr: S Warncken 73 cb. B: G Jahns (19) 65. B Scr: B Hammond 82. C: J Brockel (28) 67. C Scr: D Blackwell 93. Women: J Smith (17) 74.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: C Freese (10) 59. B: T Condylios (17) 58. C: S Russo (20) 60. Scr: W Matthews 67. Women: Medal Nov: D Patel (13) 72.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Allen (45) 40. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gray (10) J Nankervis 56.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Macaulay (2) 42. A Scr: S Macaulay 40. B: L Mintz (18) 40. C: C Mannion (25) 44.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: J Ogg (23) 76. Men: Medal Nov: A: J Walker (13) 66 cb. B: J O’Reilly (20) 66. C: S Heywood (33) 66. A Scr: J Pinkstone (7) 76.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par White: A: W Clemmett (8) 4 up. B: D Hawkins (15) 5 up. C: R Wood (21) 5 up. A Scr: J Dunn (2) 2 up. B Scr: C Collinson (14) 7 down. C Scr: L Nike (20) 9 down.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: C Zouroudis (16) T Lamb (8) 78. Div 2: B Maloney (21) M Butler (15) 79 cb. Div 1 Scr: W Park M Smith 51. A: V Narayan (9) 41. B: B Hampton (14) 42. C: Z Maric (17) 41. D: B Maloney (21) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Malcolm (21) 37. B: A Wilson (31) 38. Split Six: P Dilucchio (20) A Wilson (31) 61. Men: A: T Banton (8) 42. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B: D Freeman (15) 45. B Scr: A Nokes 28. C: W Freemantle (30) 42. C Scr: M Hobbs 22. Split Six: K Burton (22) G Wackett (21) 80.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: J Lendon C Carroll A Johnston N Raymond 52.125.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke 2B: White: G Saupin (20) S Brooks (15) 139. 2B Agg Scr: N Sagdic S Sagdic 139. A: D Shin (5) 68. A Scr: P Muscat 77. B: S Brooks (15) 68 cb. B Scr: P Giurissivich 82. C: T Moran (25) 69 cb. C Scr: G Saupin 91.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gratland (21) M Phelan (18) 47. A: R Pedersen (6) 41. B: J Baker (16) 38. C: J Hickin (33) 39. 2B: P Wright (15) R Stevens (16) 51. A: M Thomson (+2) 40. B: P Wright (15) 43. C: T Rossi (21) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: T Ryan (9) S Ewing (21) J Falloon (23) B MacKay (16) 86. A: N Onslow (17) 41. B: A Marchetto (19) 37. Women: Stableford: C Mulvey (42) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gleeson (14) S Smekel (17) 47. A: P Cummins (10) 41. B: G Gleeson (14) 39. C: B Hocking (21) 35. Hole in one: U Ohman at 14th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: D Casley (11) 72 cb. B: A Champion (13) 71 cb. C: D Jackson (24) 67. Women: A: R Jackson (25) 71 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: A Lee (11) 42 cb. M Smith (15) 42 cb. R Flemming (25) 42. 2B: J Eddleston B Lalli 48 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: P K jones (9) 67. A Scr: M Osborne 69. B: J Moroney (16) 63. B Scr: J Moroney 79. C: B Taper (24) 67. C Scr: S Matthew 90.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Wyburd (10) 41. Div 2: T Intonato (13) 39. Div 3: T Pearson (19) 40. D Scr: A Barakat 35. Hole in one: J Holliday at 13th.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: G Burke (20.5) J Scott 69.5 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams 75. Div 2: L Moore (10.5) P Krasser 66.5. Div 2 Scr: C Williams D Williams 77 cb. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Moore (10.5) P Krasser 143 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams 152. Stableford: 2B: G Hay (12) G Cross (21) 44. G Hay (12) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Hutchinson (11) 39. B: B Poole (17) 37. C: J Rodgers (36) 38. A Scr: M Stephens (1) 32.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: C Biddulph (22) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: K Andres (+1) 67. A: D Cracknell (12) 62. Plate: B Scr: K Pilson (13) 79. B: K Parkes (15) 65. Bowl: C Scr: P Mackey (22) 84. C: S Hinton (21) 65.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Wilson (17) 39. Div 2: R Makkinga (22) 43. Women: A Wood (29) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: C Nielsen (36) L Mutumudalige (16) C Purse (21) S Reddy (19) 95. Scr: S Moana M Rajca J Carpenter J Delaney 79. A: J Carpenter (8) 40. B: S Reddy (16) 38 cb. C: M Lloyd (26) 41 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thompson (18) R Crowfoot (25) 45. A: C Spears (9) 36. B: R Thompson (18) 40. C: D Simpson (21) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Firth (22) M Stedman(Moss Vale 19) 47. Div 1: J Nicholas (18) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Kay S McLean (Dunheved) G Moxey (Dunheved) C Carling (Dunheved) (5.38) 55.62.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: M Faulkner (9) 36. A: M Faulkner (9) 45. B: R Sharman (17) 40 cb. C: H Ainsley (19) 45. 2B Agg: H Ainsley (19) D Boyd (11) 51.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Green: A Scr: W Stewart (14) 83. T Norberg (12) 75 cb. 36-hole: A Scr: W Stewart 178. B Scr: S Scott 196. W Stewart (14) 150.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: A: S McNab (6) 71 cb. B: P Hawley (21) 67. C: T Payne (26) 74. Women: Stableford: C Kaiser (34) 42. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: P Hawley (21) L Iredale (34).

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Biddle (23) 39. B: R Mullins (30) 36. Men: A: N Wicks (11) 37 Cb. B: B Webber (16) 37. B Calverley (24) 39. A Scr: J Udbinac (1) 33.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: J Bradman (10) 68. B: J Anderson (15) 63. C: S Facey (30) 68. Scr: A: M Lindsay 74. B: D O’Dwyer 81. C: S Sartori 93. Women: Stroke: C’ship: W Thomson (26) 68. Scr: S Hayashi 85. Medley: Stableford: G Tye (19) 37.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: A: C Brown (3) 71 cb. B: T Thorne (18) 69 cb. C: A Smith (21) 69 cb. D: M Van Hattum (24) 70. A Scr: C Brown` (3) 74. B Scr: C Wood (17) 86. C Scr: A Smith (21) 90. D Scr: M Van Hattum (24) 94. Women: A: A Squires (8) 70. B: A Feldmayer (24) 70. C: A Kessler (29) 74. A Scr: A Squires (8) 78. B Scr: A Feldmayer (24) 94. C Scr: A Kessler (29) 103.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Hannan (14) 42. B: N Stewart (15) 39. C: K Kerlin (22) 40. Women: G Reid (26) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: I Rydstrand (12) 65. B: T Reilly (14) 67 cb. C: P Allam (22) 67. Women: J Mooney (12) 70.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: P O’Leary (18) 43. 4B: P O’Leary (18) T Rodriguez (11) 48. Women: L Cram (37) 35.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: C Arnold (7) 64 cb. A Scr: K Mudadana (1) 69. B: C Ow (15) 55. B Scr: T Davis (14) 75. C: N Hadfield (20) 65. C Scr: Z Beck (23) 89.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: J Slatyer (15) 74. Men: A: K Slater (7) 65. B: B Henry (15) 66. C: M Guo (25) 68. A Scr: M Finfer 71.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J McWhinney (15) 38. Medley: A Demery (15) 41. A Scr: B Nagi 38. 2B: A Demery (15) J Nikiforidis (5) 46. Team Multi: M Levy (14) D Levy (13) J Nikiforidis (5) A Demery (15) 173.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s Medal A Grade Play Off : S Webb Vs M Pope B Grade A Kumar C Grade P Coles. Women’s Gold Medal J Turnbull (14) 67 net. Men’s Stroke A Grade Net S Webb (6) 64 A Grade Scratch L Arthur (0) 65 A Grade Net R/up M Pope (11) 64 B Grade Net A Kumar (14) 63 B Grade Scratch Dario Begue (13) 78 B Grade Net R/up M Ng (13) 78 C Grade Net P Coles (20) 65 C Grade Scr M McKeown (24) 90 C Grade Net R/up G Johnson (29) 68. Women’s Stableford: S.Murray (23) 36pts. Women’s Stroke Div 1 C.Smidt (18) 66 Div 2 J.Mathison (25) 62.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Shield: A Moss (16) A Limmer (15) R Mayhew (14) J Erasmus (14) 45.625. Cup: S Tan (20) C Sithole (17) G Stephenson (36) F Hurford (32) 23.438.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Fowler (11) 42. B: P Walker (17) 40. C: B Elderton (18) 41. D: P Birks (25) 41. 2B: A: D Harper (24) P Birks (25) 52. A Scr: I Barnes (6) B Evans (12) 37 cb.

LEURA: Leura: Medley Stableford A: N Yu (14) 42 pts, G Lohrey (18) 38 pts cb, B: B Hull (31) 38 pts, J Bednarski (25) 37 pts, Scratch: G Smith (Avondale GC) (+1) 31 pts, 2BBB: N Yu (14) and E Scullion-Stewart (34) 52 pts.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: G Richards (3) 45. B: K Whitwell (15) 40 cb. C: S Ashton (24) 42. 2B Agg: S Ashton (24) P McLaughlin (20) 80 cb. 2B Scr: D Edwards R Yeo 75.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Daddo (9) 42 cb. A Scr: J Little 37 cb. B: S Sheppherd (15) 42 cb. C: K Smythe (19) 42 cb. Women: S Gillies (24) 38 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: C Abutaa (10) 66. A Scr: B Wunderlich 73. B: J Zabat (14) 64. B Scr: S Carre 86 cb. C: G Hill (26) 69. C Scr: J Tyson 94. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kremmer (11) 75. Div 1 Scr: W Wang 95 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: M Maiden (8) 67. Div 2: G Rapmund (25) 65.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Bryon (8) 68 cb. B: A Bourne (14) 68. C: S Shane Wildash (23) 61. A Scr: J Smith (2) 72. Women: A Mueller (10) 67. Men: Stableford White: T Collins (29) 28.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Carter (8) 51. A Scr: J Mumford 64 cb. B: J Evans (15) 59. B Scr: P Casey 75 cb. C: M Lakiss (18) 57. C Scr: J McCarthy 76.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: F Cook (24) C Baukes (21) J Bougiouras (12) R Craig (9) 118. M Van Reyk (16) 40 cb. Scr: G Bain 31. Women: Div 1: J Nipperess (19) 38 cb. Div 2: A Burt (23) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: P Rudd J Dundas 72 to playoff. Stableford: A: L Gillespie (10) 40. B: A Bombara (18) 38 cb. C: B Wild (25) 38 cb. Scr: L Gillespie 30. 2B: J Mastroianni (30) J Wong-See (15) 46 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: G Beck (11) 40. B: S Tan (14) 40 cb. C: A Steger (20) 40. 2B Agg: Div 1: C Abbott (3) M Perry (3) 77. Div 2: M Reiss (27) G Leabon (14) 68. 2B Scr: C Abbott M Perry 40. Stableford White: R Romeo (37) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Farnfield (9) 40. B: A Slaughter (18) 39 cb. C: S P. Wong (20) 41. Stableford: Scr: K Kim 37. Women: S McNally (17) 39.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: C Dalzell C Camphin 79.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Johnson (12) S Woolnough (15) 68 cb. A: B Connell (12) 42. B: B Sandilands (17) 41. C: B Weston (23) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Tomlins (11) 40. D Owens (15) 39. Div 2: R Carruthers (19) 39. W Moss (20) 36. Div 3: N Cousins (19) 39. D Hurley (28) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: R Walker 66. A Scr: W Fraser 74. B: W Mudford 67. C: S Thomas 69. Stableford: E Duc 37. Women: E Scaysbrook 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (10) H Shin (16) 49. 2B Scr: A Scr: G Blundell (2) C Sedler (7) 41. A: C Sedler (7) 41. B: S Lawton (14) 45. C: C Wybenga (20) 39. D: L Cornwell (28) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Delatovic (9) 41 cb. A: B Spero (5) 37. A Scr: M Delatovic 32 cb. B: J McManis (13) 41. C: A Zecchinati (26) 39. Women: S Manning (12) 37.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: F Bowman (12) 40. B: P Marynowsky (15) 39 cb. C: G Smith (22) 40.

NSW: Stroke: V Clarke (22) 64. Stableford White: N Doan (21) 42. Gold: E Ellis (24) 33. Stableford: C Tatley (23) 36. Stroke: Scr: A Rachid 73 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Watts (32 Bayview) 40 cb. J Watts (32) 40 cb. Men: D Hill (21) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Trophy: D Murray (8) 41. A: S Butler (8) 40. B: R Duncombe (15) 37 cb. C: C Sheppard (21) 39. 4B: R Lam (32) A Lam (2) M Thompson (7) 51. Scr: G Ormachea 34 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Stafford (7) M Henderson (20) 48.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: M Thompson (7) 41. B: S Gupta (14) 42 cb. C: C Francis (30) 43. Mxd: 4B: R Hipsley (23) 50. A King (14) 50. A Scr: P Waddington 40. J Hensler 40. Men: Trophy: D Dammers (20) 37 cb. Women: L DICKINSON (8) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Jamieson (11) 54. A Scr: J Todd 59. B: D Hunter (14) 55. B Scr: D Hunter 69. C: C O’niell (18) L Ramsden (23) 57. C Scr: C O’niell 75. Medal Oct: A: L Toms (11) 56. B: M Delf (13) 65.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: B Rosser (7) 68 cb. A Scr: R Davies (1) 73. B: J Horne (14) 63. B Scr: B Burrell (13) 81. C: P Murphy (20) 68 cb. C Scr: W Wilson (20) 89. Men: Medal of Medallists: J Horne (14) 63. J Horne (14) 63.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: G Lynn (23) 40. Snr Stableford Green: G Harrison (25) 37. Men: White: A: M Baker (6) 39 cb. B: D Cahill (16) 41 cb. C: B Kinsey (21) 42. Par Irish Team: A Wilson N Tankard J Hepner D Wilson 89 up.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: A Piukala (6) 75. A: I Hoy (5) 72. Stableford: 2B: J Pienmunne (13) V Rudzitis (16) 44 cb. Div 1: R Rikirki (10) 40. Div 2: R Toubji (24) 36. Women: S Tuiono (27) 39.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: R Tromp (10) 36. B: R Hindmarch (16) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Minarik (16) O Giltinan (11) 51. Div 2: D Wadsworth (8) D Seaman (36) 48. A: O Giltinan (11) 40. B: D Semken (15) 40. C: M Dolan (19) 42. D: R Targett (33) 40. A Scr: M Dane 36.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Kassis (9) 39. B: K Ibbett (12) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lewis (12) 42. B: M Marjoribanks (16) 38 cb. C: M Rooney (20) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: T Weinert (27) 41. Men: 2B: M Irvine (27) D Billman (13) 46 cb. Medley: T Weinert (27) M Marjoribanks (16) 48.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Billettt (18) P Catlow (25) 98. A: L Herron (6) 40. B: T Ashby (15) 41. C: L Barnes (24) 43. A Scr: E Harvey (1) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: S McHugh (5) 41. B: I Fekete (15) 42. C: P Frawley (20) 42. Gold: G Hooper (36) 37. Women: Stableford: A Pullen (22) 34. Men: Stableford Scr: White: H Crowe 41. 2B: C Antonini (22) D Loumanis (+1) 49. 2B Scr: L Hickey B McGhee 43 cb. 2B: Gold: B O’Regan (22) J Keane (19) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Day (24) N Brown (12) 80. A Scr: S Baird C Gallen 47. A: R Hope (7) 40 cb. B: J Ugarkovic (14) 45. C: I Kim (25) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: G Choi (14) 45. 2B: H Kim G Choi 51. 2B Scr: M McKechnie S Wrigley 39. Div 1: K Brough (3) 40. Div 2: G Choi (14) 45. Div 3: W Bourke (25) 42. Scr: S Wrigley 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: D Young (12) 138. A: D Young (18) 65. B: N Nikas (14) 65. C: A Ayles (20) 67. A Scr: M Giles 69.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: C Weber (4) 41. A Scr: C Weber 37. Stableford White: C Weber (39) 41. A Scr: P MacDonald 26.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: S Conner (21) 39. 4B: G Henry (35) A Horowitz (32) 52. 4B Scr: J Ong E Kargas 40. J MacAskill (24) 45. 9-hole: J Davis (28) 20.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Kelly (11) 40 cb. B: R Wilder (18) 41. C: J Dinis (28) 43. 2B Agg: J Dinis (28) A Konsta (34) 83.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: M Varley (29) V Riddington (39) J Taverna (27) G Quick (10) 144.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Loubser (18) M Vukasin (8) 50. A: M Vukasin (8) 40 cb. B: K Loubser (18) 44. C: R Carrigan (21) 41. Women: K McKinnon (10) 38. Men: 4B Scr: L Devlin G Miller 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Madan (2) -4. A Scr: C McMillan (21) 71. B: J Williams (16) -4. B Scr: W Cook (13) 84. C: E Yi (22) -2. C Scr: J Martlew (19) 91. Women: Green: S Shin (17) -3. M Youm (22) -2.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Whiteside (28) A Whiteside (22) 50. A Scr: M Glenton L Naude 38. Men: A: C McBride (8) 41. A Scr: M Glenton 38. B: J Govan (19) 41 cb. B Scr: K Holtzhasen 26. C: M Calder (25) 39. C Scr: R Ferraris 18. Women: J Morris (20) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P King (13) P Rose (7) M Scicluna (1) E Scicluna (21) 89. 4B Scr: J Vidigal P Low C Douglas M Pattison 72. A: S Lear (3) 39. B: S Duchnicz (13) 39. C: L Calvert (19) 37. Women: Yellow: S Owen (14) 33.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: Shield: L Peterson (13) 36. A: M Patterson (Wentworth Falls 9) 40. B: T Bolderston (22) 42. C: J Beets (25) 39. Scr: S Springall (2) 33. 2B: J Ziino (26) J Myers (31) 49. 2B Scr: S Springall (2) J Phillis (8) 40. Trophy: B Hancott (24) 45.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: A: J Hall (6) 64. A Scr: S Sparks (5) 73. B: H McIntosh (17) 68. C: J Baum (21) 67. Women: L Loftus (20) 73.

WINDSOR: Mxd: Stroke Cup: Black: A Scr: C Nelson 69. S Hall (9) 61.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Bulters (7) 40 cb. Div 2: G Robinson (20) 40. Div 3: S Coutts (21) 41. 2B Agg: A Keniry (8) J Gabor (18) 75. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Schnabl (16) M America (17) bt M Bryan (22) K Hourn (15) 1up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Nott (23) 44. A: C Jamieson (2) 43. B: C McKenzie (17) 43. Scr: D Hull 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Marcellino (9) 43. B: G Greenland (13) 42. C: J Wade (23) 40 cb. A Scr: D McClelland 34 cb. A: P Marcellino (9) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: R Gower (14) 40. B: D Smith (18) 43. Women: Lake: A: C McDonald (21) 39. B: J Hogan (26) 40. C: N Moore (39) 43. Men: A: K Wstts (14) 39. B: G Brear (18) 37.