October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 13 November 2020
Iluka Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 13 November 2020.

GOLF NSW: Women’s Medal Playoff (Metropolitan) at Asquith GC: Div 1: E Leong (Bonnie Doon GC) 68, T Gillett (Bayview GC) 70, S Africh (The Coast GC) 71. Div 2: M Spicer (Bonnie Doon GC) 68, D Carter (Muirfield GC) 72, K Scott (Cammeray GC) 73. Div 3: P Black (Kogarah GC) 74, J Quigg (The Coast GC) 75, C McDonald (Campbelltown GC) 76.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Macaulay (13) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 35 cb. B: P Bambridge (19) 41. C: G Hearne (25) 37. Medley: Hcp: A Kumar (20) 39 cb. Scr: S Loreggia 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Zines (25) 43. A Scr: G Lawson 34. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (21) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford IND: P Mack (25) 40 PTS 2B: T Eadie (13 – Cromer) & D Purll (18 – Mona Vale) 47 c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R James (14) 22.

CARNARVON: Men: 2B: White: G Keaney (12) G Fannelly (22) 47. Stableford: A: M Hwang (12) 38. Women: Stableford: A Cho (20) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Baylis (10) 40. A Scr: A McNaughton 32. B: L Stuckey (14) 44. B Scr: L Stuckey 30. C: R Hogan (31) 39. C Scr: C Fung 21. Women: J Yoo (21) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Blake (14) H Hampson (24) 50. Indiv: H Hampson (24) 43.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: K Browne (33) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (11) 40 L Wayling (28) 37 cb I Bulgeries (34) 36. 2B: M Mitchell (11) A Phillips (29) 47. 9-hole: M McCluskey (34) 21. Veteran: Stableford Gold: J Judge (13) 18. Men: White: F Murphy (16) 39. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Eccles (9) 22.

CROMER: Stableford: G Treasure (21) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Pham (14) 18 cb. 2B: P Tait G Treasure 84 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rann (9) 39. B: J O’Brien (26) 38. C: T Heath (28) 37. D: P Kennelly (34) 39. A Scr: N Haines 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Beazley (13) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Abit (14) J Borg (11) 76. Hcp: Div 1: A Abit (14) 42. Div 2: G Moore (24) 38. A Scr: J Fearnley 39. Men: Hole in one: P Hennessy at 8th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Kzaiazan (27) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Forsyth (29) R Moran (23) 51. A Scr: A Walters 34. A: R Phillips (10) 41. B: P Mace (18) 40. C: P Goswell (19) 44. D: G Forsyth (29) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Collis (22) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (15) 42. B: D Costigan (22) 41. A Scr: P Davies 76.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Gibson (14) 20. B: P Hearn (24) 21. C: S Collins (32) 20.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M McCormick (12) 38. B: J Robinson (32) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: D Brickwood (26) 38. Men: White: Div 1: B Scott (14) 41. Div 2: D Gilbert (22) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: S Percival (9) 71. B: F Bourke (20) 70. C: R Sheppard (22) 71. D: K Elgie (26) 73. Scr: J Crichton 72.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford M Cassell (8) 41pts G Nelson (15) 41pts T Souter (32) 38pts. Medley 2BBB Scr M Cassell (8 Port Kembla GC) J Jong (4) 62pts. Medley 2BBB Agg G Nelson (15) J Buchanan (13) 78pts.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: R Singh (-1) 32. A: S King (1) 45. B: B Richardson (13) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Tapper (16) 40. Women: T Bliss (31) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: O Murray (19) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Ginty (15) 39. Div 2: B Fulton (21) 36 cb T Williams (20) 36. Div 3: L Tunell (26) 39 cb K Scamell (30) 39. Women: Div 1: S Banks (21) 32. Div 2: A Turner (28) 31.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Herman De Groot (11) 35. Men: A Cale (33) 41.

PGA PRO-AM at Gunnedah: (par 70, NSW unless stated: 65: J Higginbottom. 68: M S Jones J Widdicombe. 69: J Warren A Townsend M Dive. 70: A Edge J Lyras J Mackenzie. 71: H Russell D Papadatos. 72: D Van Raalte S Myers B Doherty L Radcliffe. 73: J Wood (ENG). 74: D Morgan M Davis B Gill J Pountney, A Brennan. 75: L Ryan (Qld) M Brown. 76: S Aisbett M Alison (NZL). 77: S Slappendel L Yip. 79: L Whitbread P Mayson.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Davies (16) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Drury (12) 38 cb. B: R Tuckwell (14) 39. C: P Airey (30) 37 cb. Scr: A Wilson (1) 31. 2B Agg: R Tuckwell (14) J Sheffield (26) 71. 2B Scr: R Kennedy (0) M Gallahar (19) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Tyler (24) 40.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Duncan (17) W Walsh (18) 73 cb. Div 1: J O’Rourke (14) 37. Div 2: K Finch (23) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Meagher (28) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: P Evans (20) 39. Men: L Zhang (20) 40. A Scr: M Dane 36. Medley: 9-hole: M Stanley (28) 18. Women: K Zheng (45) 40. Medley: 2B: Div 1: F Carrollo (14) P Crowe (18) 49. Div 2: K Liu (6) L Zhang (20) 47. Women: J Wang (30) K Zheng (45) 45.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Proust (19) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: H Mertell (34) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: Z Zdjelar (Riverside Oaks 18) J Mansueto (28) cb. A Scr: M Villa H Wilde . A: D Dunn (Wentworth Falls 11) 40 cb. B: K Joo (17) 42. C: C Sironen (Oatlands 26) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Brough (22) 46 J Shin (17) 46. Stableford White: A: J Magsakay (4) 39. B: A Kulic (23) 40. C: G Tarlinton (26) 39. Stableford: Scr: Y Kim (+1) 37. Veteran: M Cho (22) 37.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Ambrose: K Edwards P Nicol 68.5. Women: J Puxty C Crombie 69.5. Medley: D Dundas D Wallace B Jones W Bennett 52.75. W Aldham R Aldham K Aldham M Byrnes 53.62.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Goldschmidt (11) 41 cb. B: B Lee (14) 39. C: G Lambert (29) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Ellis (34) 39.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Jennings (34) M Kandara (14) 83. Medley: R Carbonaro (22) 44. A Scr: M Buckingham 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Chee (18) 21. Women: R Edson (32) 45. Medley: S Beck (3) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Hahn (21) 38. Div 2: A Jones (24) 37 cb. Div 3: K Abercrombie (40) 37.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Callaghan (26) 42 P Paris (19) 40 cb  D Kent (23) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Parkinson (14) 41.