December 7, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results 17 July 2020

Gilgandra Golf Club mist

Daily Club Golf Results for 17 July 2020 from across regional NSW, the ACT and Metropolitan Sydney.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Winslow (16) 40. Div 2: P Kerswill (21) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: G Agnew (19) 37. Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: F Tobin L Xiao (17) 74. Div 1 Scr: M Jang M Goodrick 90 cb. Div 2: A Hunter C Craig (22) 74. Div 2 Scr: A Hunter C Craig 96. Div 3: J Cox N Brownie (31.5) 71.5. Div 3 Scr: J Cox N Brownie 103. Foursomes Qlfrs: C’ship: M Jang M Goodrick, T Kenney K Skellern, B Mew-Sum Y Cheung, M Bloxham C Shugg, F Tobin L Xiao, A Pilat D Lewis, J Wheatley L Myles, J Locke A Traill. Bronze I: C Craig A Hunter, S Brell C Knight, C Mercer B Dyke, M Cooper T Gresham, J Tasker A Baxter, S Lang M Chapman, A Hygert M Lloyd, M de Vos D White. Bronze II: J Cox N Brownie, S Barling G Katrak, R Sevier C Butler, T Foulkes M Pont, A Stephen R Elliot, R Colfer S Boot, R Alcock L Gillis, J Simons H Darwell.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: E Fraser (5) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Saras (13) 40. Scr: S Todd 37 . Veteran: A: B Mitchell (11) 37. B: A Kumar (22) 33. C: A Yiacoumi (31) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Chong (17) 40. Women: E Zaferis (35) 33 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Bourne (47) 25.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Coppola (17) 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: S Kim (8) 42 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Holmes (13) K Holmes (35) 52. 2B Scr: J MacNaughton J El-Badawi 45. Men: A: D Gale (+4) 41. A Scr: J MacNaughton 39. B: K Kwak (14) 44. B Scr: K Kwak 31. C: K Holmes (35) 48. C Scr: R Kim 23. Women: T Lee (17) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Rachman (16) K Canda (29) 49. T Satill (31) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: P Salmond (14) 42. 9-hole: R Clarkson (13) 19 cb. Women: Par: Div 1: R Magner (10) 1 up. Div 2: A Hodgson (27) 1 up. Div 3: F Ogle (43) sq. 9-hole: S Soh (45) 2 down cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gilmartin (19) G Allen (8) 76 cb. D Gilmartin (19) 43. 9-hole: D Liuzzo (8) 17.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stroke: Foursome: K Smit L Baunduch 74.5. Stableford: M Horder (45) 30. R Winton (33) 28. N Bradley (43) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Barakat (21) D Harvey (10) 48. J Barakat (21) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Waterson (18) D Eller (10) 73 cb.  Div 1: D Eller (10) 40. Div 2: G Ebb (24) 41. Scr: C Carruthers 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Daniel (7) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: G Pearce (20) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Court (14) G Lee (11) 81. A: G Lee (11) 39. B: W Dickerson (13) 38. C: D O’Sullivan (21) 38. D: J Norris (25) 38. Scr: S O’Brien ( 1) 34.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: B Ziebell (17) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Commons (14) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Stevens (4) 40. B: A Rix (16) 38 cb. C: P Baker (19) 39.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Hofmeier (19) 23. B: T Darby (30) 20. C: P Thornburn (34) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: E Wiseman (13) 67. Div 2: V Stor (26) 65. Women: Gold: C John (32) 72.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Sengupta (13) 38. Women: Green: C Foulsham (31) P Johnstone (22) 44.

Links Shell Cove: Medley Stableford 1 Nick Mcdonald 45 points 2 Daniel Morris 36 points (c/b) 3 Zac Blattner 36 points (c/b) 4 Kaden Emery 36 points 5 Jason Damerel 35 points (c/b) 6 John Maggs 35 points 7 Jason Stoker 34 points (c/b) 8 Craig Browne 34 points (c/b) 9 Joel Graham 34 points (c/b) 10 Craig Trinder 34 points 11 Ryan Golub 33 points (c/b) 12 Dave Gentles 33 points 13 Dean Hendersen 32 points (c/b) 14 Chris Hansen 32 points.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: T Jasser (Oatlands 7) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: G Gay (36) 43. Women: S Lutze (30) 42. 9-hole: S Phillips (24) 18. Yellow: S Munro (45) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Shulman (12) 40. Women: N Steingold (22) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: R Campbell (33) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: R Fearnley (10) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Sohn (32) 38. A: B McDonald (9) 36 cb. B: G Preston (29) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Mansfield (9) 38 cb. Women: J Cross (23) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (Wallacia 10) 39. B: L Jerzyna (18) 38. C: A L’Olive (31) 41. Scr: S McLeod (Howlong) 33.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Crawley (26) 46.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Finn (20) B Finn (12) 46. Div 2: J Bloomfield (4) J Doyle (36) 48 cb. A: D Bertenshaw (8) 38. B: B Maguire (17) 38. C: F Peters (28) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Fekete (22) 37. Div 2: G Henderson (29) 37. Div 3: S O’Sullivan (41) 38. 9-hole: J White (39) 20. Green: C Browning (45) 13.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Marshall (16) B Forbes (10) 42. Scr: R Shuttleworth S Kelman 36. Div 1: A AAron (9) 35. Div 2: T Clifford (19) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Tregoning (25) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wood ( 24) Y Kim (23) 48. Women: J Lee (33) 38. Men: B Guthrie (13) 42. Medley: Scr: P Doig 29. 9-hole: T Norrie (30) 17.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: N McDonald (14) 45. Scr: J Kast (+1) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Webster (13) 37 cb. B: S Wallis (32) 37. Women: D Herden (17) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D: P Cavanagh-Downs (Nelson Bay 17) J Summons (Killara 16) 47 cb. A: H Wilde (1) 43. B: P Cavanagh-Downs (Nelson Bay 17) 42. C: S Pegler (21) 39 cb. Scr: C Gallen H Wilde 43 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kwak (31) S Yoo (17) 49. A: D Warder (9) 39. B: K Kim (15) 42. C: K Lim (31) 41. Scr: S Oh 40. Veteran Men: P Lester (20) 40. 9-hole: C Scott (5) 23.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Schlipalius (23) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: K Crone D Falloon bt E Kennedy C Ferster 2-1. Div 2: R Fitch S Ellis bt C Donoghoe T Whalley 3-2.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Oliver (14) S Henri ques (13) 38. Stableford White: D Hesford (17) 38. J Stevroulakis (19) 37. Scr: A Ogane 30. Hole in one: G Engeler at 15th.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bowen B Everett 67.25. Medley: Stableford: J Bennett (7) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mills (12) 37. B: A Bennett (Windsor 8) 40. C: J Devine (23) 33 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Whyte (17) C Tate (11) 44 cb. R Wilson (10) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Parkinson (13) 38. R Sharpe (37) 36. S Parkinson (0) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Pedzikiewicz (18) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: G Austin (5) 36.