August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 3 August 2022

Woolooware Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 3 August July 2022.

Super Snr Pennant: Rd 1: Div 3: Camden 6-1/2 bt Wallacia 1-1/2, Campbelltown 5 bt Lakeside 3, Glenmore 5 bt Springwood 3.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hewitt G Rungwurth 48. 2B Scr: A Birtles C Fretwell 38. Team: C Fretwell A Birtles R Agostino S Farr 111. A: A Birtles (7) 43. B: G Fraser (18) 40 cb. C: H Radic (21) 41. D: L Fogden (34) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: M Camilleri (14) 66. B: R Macrae (28) 66. B/Medal: L Ransom (29) 68. C/Medal: M Kneller (33) 65. Scr: F Tumeth (22) 92.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: F Hanks (35) 71. Div 1: B Whiffen (27) 74. M Hayes (11) 74. Div 2: C Skidmore (35) 73. T Howarth (38) 78.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Landers (12) B McNeilly (28) 43 cb. R Landers (12) 39. A: R Moses (7) 35. B: A Oates (13) 36. C: A Harrar (26) 35. Scr: K Rae 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Cuneen (15) B Cuneen (22) 42 cb. 2B Scr: S Dean M Henley 39. A: D Moeke (6) 32. B: M Symes (14) 38. C: D Carroll (18) 34. Hole in one: L Zahra at 18th.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: J Duke (12) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: I Sykes (13) 39 cb. Veteran Men: G Aldridge (21) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: B McDonald (32) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Jarvis (12) T Lupic (11) 45. Div 2: W Brown (19) C Collins (12) 51. Scr: P Wood M Dowd 37. A: D Holland (8) 41. B: C Bushby (18) 44. C: D Sawyer (36) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Chapman (12) 70. A Scr: S Chapman 82. B: A Wilson (32) 79 cb. B Scr: L Bond 106. C: L Bullock (35) 73. C Scr: L Bullock 108.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Brown (14) R Brooks (14) 47. 4B Scr: M Tracey N Kadir 39. S Ball (33) 38 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: S Ji (29) M Chung (28) 148. Medal Jul: Div 1: G Goh (17) 74. Div 1 Scr: N Yeob 87. Div 2: A Jeong (23) 75 cb. Div 2 Scr: O Chang (Muirfield) 92. Div 3: S Ji (29) 74 cb. Div 3 Scr: M Chung 102.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Lloyd (22) R Challenor (16) 67. A: P Dickson (10) 36 cb. B: P Mansour (17) 39. C: J Collorafi (24) 39. PM 2B Multi: P Camilleri (15) J Zavaglia (15) 79. PM: A: M Farag (9) 35 cb. B: G Cooper (13) 38. C: P Scott (27) 38. 2B Scr: S McCahery S Jameson 34. Gold: K Mollart (19) 30.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Cryer (23) 68.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Rhode (23) 33. B: C Pettitt (29) 32.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G White (18) G Cronin (21) 46 cb. A: D Trapnell (11) 39. B: S Baillie (14) 40. C: B Cardwell (30) 41.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Tobin (9) 70.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: E Messiter G Kent 69. A: B Walker (3) 40. B: D Crisp (17) 40 cb. C: T Harvey (31) 40. Scr: B Walker 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Team: Green: T McMahon (26) C McGree (35) C Murphie (27) C Meakins (29) 91.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Rene G Hammons 48. 2B Scr: D Sheather D Peters 38. Div 1: T Robinson (12) 37. Div 2: J Rene (22) 40. Div 3: G Hammond (24) 36. Scr: D Sheather 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Knipler (11) T Thompson (15) 45. Div 1: J Hendry (11) 39. Div 2: K Hanigan (21) 38. Scr: A Chapman (4) 36. Veteran: 2B: R Gorej (27) W Wilson (19) 49. A: K Harden (15) 39. B: W Wilson (19) 41. C: R Dadat (25) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Kolistasi (5) 39. B: J Amatto (20) 39. C: G Faint (24) 40. Scr: H Holohan (2) 33.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: H Marich (12) 68. B: R Birrell (19) 72. C: J Herring (26) 78. D: M Allerdice (45) 78. Scr: H Marich (12) 80. Veteran Women: R Birrell (19) 72.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: C McCracken (8) 41. B: A Borg (14) 39. C: J Gilholme (23) 38. D: W Harper (29) 41.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford White: S Pyle (22) 42. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B White K White (11) 66.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Vrachas (9) 35. Div 2: D Somerfield (22) 45.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stroke: A: G Fitch (11) 67. B: D Rowe (13) 64. C: G Hulls (25) 65. A Scr: G Fitch (11) 78. B Scr: D Rowe (13) 77. C Scr: G Hulls (25) 90.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: C Smith (13) 74. Div 2: E Sharman (38) 72 cb. Stroke Gold: H Bayliss (18) 72.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G Hoskin (8) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Byrne (12) 38. A Scr: G Emery (6) 26 cb. B: G Thomas (18) 39. B Scr: T Murphy (16) 21 cb. C: W Foster (20) 41. C Scr: D Robertson (25) 16 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Hronis (7) M Lamerton (11) 68 cb. A: G Kheirallah (11) 38. B: M Hung (15) 40. C: R Nagle (23) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Veteran: M Hung (15) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Edmonson (17) W Chueng (29) 60. S Campbell (29) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: White: M Mcnally (75) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Mastroianni (7) N Lucey (19) 44. A: M Haywood (7) 38. B: R Guignon (19) 38. C: P Nichols (26) 38. Scr: N Mundy 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Johnson-Garcia (7) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: K King (18) G Livesley (18) 45 cb. A Cox (14) 36 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Williams (15) D Saunders (3) 50. A: J Jackson (3) 41. B: R Lewis (17) 42 cb. C: S Somerville (20) 42. Scr: J Jackson (3) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Rodrigues (17) 44. Women: Stroke: K Webber (36) 57.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Albers (11) 39. B: H Dolman (18) 39. C: D Russel (26) 35. Scr: A Alfbinski (1) 36.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R McClelland (8) S Flannery (12) 47. Div 2: I Burgess (22) J Schaffer (12) 50. 2B Scr: J Lloyd T Pritchard-Davies 40. Men: A: J Donnelly (12) 37 cb. B: D McKinnon (15) 39. C: I Burgess (22) 38. Mxd: White: J Lee (36) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pavey (12) T Donohoe (27) 43. Medal Aug: A: P Marsden (12) 36. B: C Sung (18) 33. C: S DellaVedova (22) 33 cb. Scr: B Kim 27.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Kennedy (14) 38. J Clark (12) 37. B: J Linton (20) 42. N Stanfield (18) 39. C: T Rutten (39) 35. J Oshea (25) 35. Gymea Lily: A: T Mather (15) 38. J Bowles (13) 38. B: L Van Niekerk (16) 35. D Monin (21) 35. C: A Bentley (29) 39. J Delaney (28) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Puz (23) H Pharo (27) 48. Scr: D Hughes (7) A McKie (Scr) 38. A: J Cheeseman (9) 41. B: S Roknic (17) 38. C: M Ovens (26) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Geniale (21) T Williams (18) 44. M Wheeler (17) 39 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Pottenger (23) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Beard (18) J Cochran (10) 45. Men: T Plunkett (16) 39. Scr: D Storey 30 cb. White: C Lonsdale (20) 35. Gold: J Kelly (31) 34. Women: L Buckley (16) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H McKenna (15) G Hennessy (16) 45. A: M Carlin (12) 38. B: G Hennessy (16) 40. C: I Shepherd (25) 38. D: P Hall (35) 34. Scr: G Lomas 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: B Leithhart M Gilbert 53. A: M Farhart (10) 38. B: S Pesavento (13) 40. C: B Leithhart (25) 41. Scr: H Murray 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Piper (16) T Westhoff (21) 48. Men: M MacQuillan (8) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: J Langridge J Walsh (15) 62. Div 2: J Bolliger H O’Leary (39.5) 61.5.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford East: White: A: D Morden (21) 35. B: T Williams (38) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Elder (23) G Elder (37) 47. A: J Finlayson (6) 38 cb. B: C Cheyne (16) 37. C: K Elder (23) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A O’Connor (17) H Burns (16) 46. Div 2: D Semken (13) P Edwards (27) 49. A: D Semken (13) 37. B: A O’Connor (17) 40. C: K Lin (21) 42. D: E Tsang (24) 40. Scr: S Park 33.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: G Baker (1) 36 cb. B White (18) 36. B: K McMahon (29 Bowraville) 37. K Clinton (20) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lucas (12) 35. B: J McConnell (14) 40. C: A Carrick (20) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Formosa (8) P Wood (10) 47. Scr: T Williams J Sampson 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Wilson (13) 36. B: C Perry (16) 40. Scr: R Rignall (1) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Lumb (7) H Day (22) 46 cb. 4B Scr: J Cripps J Zunic 43. V Loumbos (23) 39. 9-hole: G Chee (32) 19. C Joo-Lennox (9) 23. PM 2B: R Chan (27) E Salerno (18) 46. 2B Scr: P Lonard L Waller 43. P Katholos (5) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Gugich (10) 18. B: L Fiatarone (13) 20. C: G Tesluk (24) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Gold: Div 1: K Jackson (13) 68. Div 2: R Bourke (17) 70. Div 3: D Kucks (26) 69.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Hutchinson (26) R Witkamp (19) 45 cb. 4B Scr: R Oliver N Miller 39. A: T Jones (11) 38. B McGrath (17) 40. C: R Witkamp (19) 43. D: C Brook (28) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Locke (15) J Paterson-Robinson (10) 46. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 40. A: J Paterson-Robinson (10) 41. B: J Martlew (15) 35. C: V Capolupo (20) 33 cb. A Scr: J Tolomeo 34. B Scr: S Shearer 19. C Scr: B Beverley 15 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Silkman (11) I Redfearn (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Tapper (7) G Harkness (20) 34. A: D Tapper (7) 40. B: D Skelton (14) 43. C: D Byun (22) 38. A Scr: D Tapper (7) 33. B Scr: D Skelton (14) 29. C Scr: A Borg (22) 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: J Berg (14) 31.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Cuzzilla (10) P Van Phao (13) 45 cb. A: M Cuzzilla (10) 40. B: T Halpin (19) 39. C: K Price (21) 39. D: M O’Farrell (29) 37 cb. 9-hole: H Delaney (15) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Rugless (4) T Nott (18) 71. A: J Goodwin (10) 35 cb. B: R Walsh (26) 40. Scr: R Simpson 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Walker (14) G Calbert (18) 75. A: M Garland (10) 38. B: G Calbert (18) 39. C: W Lake (23) 39. Scr: D Grogan (+1) 35.