August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 1 August 2022

Highlands Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 1 August July 2022.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: DIV 2: Kogarah 6 bt Woolooware 2, Bardwell Valley 5.5 bt Kareela 2.5. DIV 4: Penrith 5 bt Stonecutters Ridge 3, Cumberland 7.5 bt Richmond 0.5, Liverpool 6 bt Castle Hill 2. DIV 5: Ryde-Parramatta 6.5 bt Bankstown 1.5, Cronulla 5 bt Strathfield 3, The Lakes 6 bt Bonnie Doon 2. DIV 7: Pacific Dunes 6 bt Maitland 2, Belmont 6 bt Nelson Bay 2, Shortland Waters 5 bt Tanilba Bay 3. DIV 8: Toronto 6.5 bt Newcastle 1.5, Waratah 7 bt Toukley 1. DIV 9: Tallwoods 4 drew Harrington Waters 4, Forster Tuncurry 7 bt Taree 1. 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Carter (7) R Carter (16) 45. A: S Newbery (11) 37. B: B Wye (13) 38. C: K Devine (19) 33 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Ryan (19) M Pocklington (18) 45. Div 1: L Zhang (12) 38. Div 2: M Cooke (26) 38. Div 3: J Evans (29) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Brus (18) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Mccarthy (20) 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Simpson (10) L Burke (19) 43. L Burke (19) 36. Scr: A Arnold 30. PGA OPEN MATCH: (par 71): 72: M Brewer A Maxwell Steve Vail. 73: D Boyd. 74: J Hundy R Brown. 75: J McLeod H Mulholland. 76: J Walden L Robinson R Taylor. 77: D Vasquez M Gaskin M Pavisa B Nagi. 78: M Dakic R Jones A Walters H McMillan. 79: T Williams H Brind A Nelson H Gulliver. 80: J Brown M Panopoulos A McMahon C Matthews. 81: W Daibarra D Forrest. 82: C Banks J Mitchell C Shearer. 83: J Rachel B Koo A Okaro. 84: S Wilkinson C Ritchie W Flannigan. 85: S Hatfield J Kennedy S Shadbolt. 86: J Harvey. 87: S Bin Han. 88: R Ballinger H Drewitt-Smith. 89: W Wells D Brewer N Nicolitsis. 91: S Mecham. 95: B Forsythe. DSQ: S Seifertova.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Grahn (13) 38.

BWDVGC at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Reeve P Duffy 50. Div 1: S Reeve (17) 41. Div 2: J Armstrong (22) 39. P Allen (27) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Jurd (20) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kong (23) A Kong (11) 47. 2B Scr: J Demarigny J Donovan 38. Men: A: J Demarigny (7) 41. B: J Zavaglia (13) 37 cb. C: E Hughes (25) 39. Women: P Greenhalgh (27) 37. Men: Gold: R Tegel (28) 28 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: M Henderson (27) 22. Medley: L Richards (21) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jong J Kim 46 cb. Men: J Kermode (13) 40. Women: H Kwak (26) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Hayes (21) P Gibbs (13) 48. Div 1: B Van Dongen (7) 41. Div 2: L Hayes (21) 46. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: H Bertino (8) 30 cb. A: H Scott (1) 38 cb. B: M Garabedian (17) 41. C: T Tang (24) 37 cb.

FINLEY at Yarrawonga Mulwala: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Wilson (Cobram 10) 39. Div 2: R Harris (Yarrawonga 13) 38. B: J Burrows (Yarrawonga 21) 42. Div 1: G Baldwin (Cobram 23) 40. C: R Bailey (Yarrawonga 33) 34 cb. Div 2: E Gertners (Yarrawonga 33) 34 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Levy (24) 40. A White (19) 37.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: T Larkins (16) 38. Veteran Women: K Maloney (24) 36.

KOGARAH: Stableford: T Dixon (21) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Burke (24) B Tormay (24) 44. 2B Scr: A Darling B Mckeown 26. 2B: White: A: D Wrigley (13) 32. B: D Gallagher (14) 34. C: G Burke (24) 38. Women: T Burke (23) 32.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Dawson (12) 39. B: G Bourke (18) 40. C: M Smith (30) 38. Women: C Bell (22) 31.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Haynes (13) 43. Women: 9-hole: E Martin (34) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford White: J Wright (21) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Scott (18) J Hill (23) 41. T Duffy (34) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Holden (21) I Speechley (23) 46. A: M Brett (5) 36. B: B Lee (20) 36. C: D Shah (26) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Baird (0) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Holfert (20) G Lee (19) J Goggin (26) 81. L Casey (15) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Snr: Gold: B Bugayong (12) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Coleman (28) J Connelly (23) 68. Veteran Men: A: C Cheyne (17) 36. B: R Selig (19) 39 cb. C: C Coleman (28) 39 cb. Veteran Women: C Davidson (30) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Pieterse J Mahony 47. A: C Compton (13) 39. B: J Screen (14) 39. C: J Allaway (21) 37. Snr Green: J Mahony (26) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: G Thornton (16) 38. Women: Div 1: S Hines (23) 38. Div 2: L Callaghan (41) 40.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: G Baker (2) 40. B Shields (8) 36. B: M Gaffey (23) 35. R Jones (20) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Oliver (9) 35. B: M Booth (16) 34. C: A Carrick (21) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: P Formosa (17) 1 up. Div 2: A Newnham (24) 4 up. Div 3: A Lim (37) 5 up. Scr: B Mapanao 5 down. Grandmothers Trophy: A Lim (37) 5 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Hall (13) 41. B: R Reid (Royal Sydney 22) 37. Veteran: J Brady (16) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Stevens (15) R Edney 45. Men: A: G Baird (9) 40. B: D Roach (13) 40. C: J Riddett (25) 36. Women: T Taylor (37) 29.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Brady (16) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: D Luck (8) 36. Women: P Leathley (26) 37. S Richardson (32) 27.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Veteran: Stableford: Lake: A: D Wilson (10) 39. B: J Burrows (21) 42. C: R Bailey (33) 34 cb.