August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 31 July 2022

Gold Creek Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 31 July 2022.

WARREN & GIBSON TROPHY: WARREN: Cumberland 1.5 sq Asquith 1.5. GIBSON: Asquith 2 bt Cumberland 1.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Humphries (+1) 70. B: M Kilgannon (15) 70. C: A Bond (21) 63. A Scr: J Richards (1) 78. B Scr: J Holland (13) 86. C Scr: N Mallam (19) 90. Women: A Dickey (18) 74. Jnr: H Davies (7) 84.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Beasley (36) 33. J Giokas (15) 33. Scr: I Elliot 32.

BARHAM: Stableford: 2B: G Bartells K Bartells 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Quinn (22) S Peterie (27) 44. M Hanckel (23) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Blundell (45) 36. A: D Harvey (11) 36. B: P Lazaropoulos (16) 36. C: P Zhang (26) 36. Scr: E Koukos (4) 30.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Hinley (20) A Brown (8) 74. A: M Worth (10) 35. B: G Snowden (15) 37. C: A Assassa (17) 37. Scr: W Matthews 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cameron (18) G Burg (22) 47. A: S Robinson (4) 37 cb. B: N Thorburn (14) 38 cb. C: P Korch (20) 37 cb. Scr: P Davoren 34. Women: Par: 2B: E McMaster (19) K Howe (15) 7 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Pollard (10) 19. A Scr: G Pollard 13. B: W Hamilton (17) 20. B Scr: J Campbell 12. C: J Douglas (49) 20. C Scr: E Park 10. J Jang (18) N Iwan (20) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: T Curic (7) A Pham (15) 68. Div 2: J Torthitham (14) P Chen (14) 70. 2B Scr: W Park (4) B Murray (3) 54. A: S Songnakhone (10) 38. B: M Bogovic (14) 36. C: M Rivera (27) 34. Women: A Pham (15) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Crawford (24) S Israel (8) 44 cb. 2B Scr: P Ellison J Lind 39. A: R Shakoori (11) 37 cb. B: P Hassarati (13) 42. C: H Yoo (22) 37. Mxd: 2B: F Eldick (16) D Travena (33) 50. Women: 2B: E Kim (20) M Lee (25) 47. Div 1: A Cho (10) 37. Div 2: S Lee (21) 35. Div 3: D Trevena (33) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Fraser S Planinic 62. Y Kim M Kim 64. Men: J Attygalle (5) 36 cb. Women: S Kim Rah (17) 38. Men: PM: A: P Tassone (9) 39. B: A Kim (13) 39. C: K Kahle (27) 38 cb. Women: P Wong (24) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: M Saisai (22) 1 up.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mides (14) S Begnell (34) 47. A Pellegrino (8) 38. K Mides (14) 37 cb. P Alexander (37) 38. 2B Stroke: M Harry (+2) S Sok (10) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Firth (6) 20 cb. B: P Casey (13) 20 cb. C: M Jessup (20) 22.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: M Gillies (17) 37. Men: T Holland (9) 40. Scr: M Osborne 34. Mxd: Irish Team: B Parsons (11) S Parsons (35) A Stegbauer (38) H Stegbauer (21) 80.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim S Jeong 51. D Begg C Leclare 34. Men: Div 1: D Kim (10) 38. Div 2: T Douwes (16) 41. Div 3: D Domingo (27) 36. Scr: C Leclare 30. Women: H Gu (38) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford White: J Perin (10) 41. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 39. Women: Stableford: T Jones (27) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Minter (12) 39. B: J Chong (13) 43. C: M Wilson (21) 40. Scr: M Williams (-4) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Hutcheon (34) D Steinberg (20) 47. Men: P Barraket (11) 38. Women: F Kerr (31) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Nicholas (25) N Smith (30) 48. A: Z Wilkins (8) 42. B: P Wood (16) 38. C: P Monsalve (20) 40. D: G Dickson (25) 38. Div 1: L Lawler (26) 39. Div 2: R Laws (37) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish: A: K Davies (10) 75. B: G Cui (19) 70. C: J Maxwell (29) 86.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: K Barnett (15) 42. Scr: P Jefferson (4) 31. Women: G Lamb (34) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sutton (5) 39. B: C Alexander (16) 37. C: M Whittle (28) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Evans (17) 38 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: T Reilly (23) 39. Men: A Smith (14) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A Khattar (14) 41. Scr: A Adam 33 cb. Women: S Greaves (14) 33. Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Butler M Sui (4) 52.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Partridge (16) A Philip (14) 46. Men: P Bowler (7) 38. Women: J Jansson (15) 35.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Farmer P Anderson 48. Men: White: A: M Webber (2) 42. B: P Anderson (17) 43. C: S Southwell (20) 36. Women: A: C Gibbons (13) 43. B: R Burke (35) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Priem (20) 36. Men: L Eustance (8) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Porthouse (14) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Clayton-Ash (22) 48. Hole in one: P O’Dea at 14th.

MONASH: Mxd: Par 2B Agg: White: A Smith/Ryan (29) 6 up. K Zheng/Zheng (55) 9 up. 2B Agg Scr: N Glover/Albinski 4 up. A: D Ryan (18) 7 up. Div 1: E Lim (18) 7 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (14) K Hammond (39) 43. Men: C Hughes (19) 37. Women: L Wu (15) 35. Hole in one: N Hill at 15th.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Frost (9) 35. J Stewart (22) 34. B: M Staglis (37) 37. S Skinner (34) 35. Men: A: G Hall (15) 41. T Short (8) 36. B: M Colley (21) 37. S Roxby (21) 35. C: J Saunders (30) 33. I Pfennigwerth (31) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cicchini (24) P Burge (30) 48. A: G Jones (14) 35. B: J Jee (16) 35. C: M Ovens (27) 39. Mxd: 2B: M Ovens (27) J Kim (26) 45. Women: 2B: S Kim (25) E Shin (41) 43. A: H Lee (13) 29. B: E Shin (25) 32. Stroke: Foursome: C Allsopp (28) M Feltham (29) 77.5.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: J Sharpe (3) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wynter (14) R Woodward (23) 50. Men: Scr: M Pritchard (4) 37. A: M Pritchard (4) 41 cb. B: J Wynter (14) 40 cb. C: R Woodward (23) 40 cb. Women: L Gray (46) 40 cb. Medley: Black: P Goodman (22) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hay (15) J Miller (24) 43. T O’Rourke (16) 36. Scr: A Grzetic 28. Women: C Lee (26) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Bell (20) 41. J Kang (13) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Kasmarik (13) S Kasmarik (31) 75. Men: A Kasmarik (13) 38. Women: S Kasmarik (31) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Sherwin (15) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cross (4) T Hamilton (19) 46. B Cross (4) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Todd (1) 39. Div 2: D Bourke (20) 41. Scr: T Park 28. Women: Div 1: H Parkes (15) 37. Div 2: J Brown (31) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Par: 2B: S Barbera (15) R Barbera (31) 9 up. Men: A: J Marshman (12) 3 up. B: S Barbera (15) 3 up. C: R Kornman (33) 3 up. Women: R Barbera (31) sq. Veteran: R Blackwood (28) 1 up. Jnr: F Sawford (17) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Taber (11) M Crowe (14) 78. 2B Scr: P Zepernick (5) J Ashton (7) 59. Men: A: S Taber (11) 41. B: D Lappas (14) 40. C: R Davey (19) 40. Women: L Johns (18) 38. GREG CHALMERS JNR MASTERS: Final round: Boys c’ship (par 71): H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 145 E Moon (North Ryde) 147 J Hawkshaw (Concord) 149. 16-17yrs: B Herring (Manly) 149. Hcp: J Butler (Toronto 8) 142. 14-15yrs: H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 145. Hcp: I Kim (North Ryde 9) 137. 12-13yrs: J Hong (Macquarie Links) 153. Hcp: A Connor (Moore Park 24) 141. 11yrs/u: J Eason (Bingara Gorge) 161. Hcp: J Felice (Cromer 11) 140. Girls c’ship (par 75): M Sullings (Federal) 148 A Jang (Toukley) 150 R Keen (Avondale) 152. 16-17yrs: M Sullings (Federal) 148. Hcp: M Sullings (Federal 0) 148. 14-15yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 150. Hcp: A Grimish (Shelly Beach 5) 146. 12-13yrs: S Ang (Bonnie Doon) 166. Hcp: S Yang (Bonnie Doon 8) 150. 11yrs/u: S Chau (Gold Creek) 169. Hcp: H Kim (Lynwood 31) 142.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford White: L Maskine (8) 39. G Phibbs (17) 44. R Jones (36) 39. Gold: H Light (28) 29. Stableford: S Lom (22) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Beauchamp W Duckett 47. G Schumertl K Eacott 46.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Mahony (9) 31. B: N McLean (16) 36. C: I Walters (25) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Snr Stroke: Trophy: A Service (6) 70. Women: J Sanna (17) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Sharrock (12) P Baigent (4) 75. A: M Shearer (10) 38. Scr: J Sharrock 32. B: R Ebach (18) 39. Women: L D’Ambrosio (19) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: C Pan (19) S Goble (28) 51. 4B Scr: J Bennett D Godfrey 37. A: M Coorey (14) 41. A Scr: A Coull 36. D Deverich (11) 42. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (23) 39. Div 2: D Enahoro (26) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Briggs (7) 38. B: M Seymour (17) 37. C: C Seldon (26) 34. 9-hole: A: D Peskett (12) 18. B: L Fiatarone (13) 18 cb. C: A Scutt (27) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Peters (9) 71 cb. Div 2: C Forster (16) 71. Div 3: K Morey (24) 74. Women: Stroke: J Brown (24) 77.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Muller (19) P Muller (22) 50. Men: S Devlin (19) P Higgins (The Springs 25) 49. Div 1: A Hodgson (12) 40. Div 2: F Muller (19) 40. Women: P Muller (22) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: C Miller (11) N Lovelock 72. 2B Scr: M Madan (-1) K Moodley 37. A: C Miller (11) 40. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 37. B: K Loh (13) 36 cb. B Scr: A Carleton (13) 23. C: D Miklecic (23) 38. C Scr: S Kim (19) 19. Women: Green: S Yoo (21) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chung (36) J Chung (6) 44. Men: A: D Karp (17) 38. B: T Manton (20) 37. Women: J Choi (21) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Denis (25) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Dempsey (34) 41. 9-hole: J Loveridge (21) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Ferrand (21) C Gauchat (30) 63. Div 1: K Nathan (8) 33. Div 2: A Freeman (21) 36 cb. Div 3: E Attard (23) 32. Women: Stableford: G Squire (19) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (21) 19. R Robinson (23) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hurly (38) M Hurly (4) 57.5. Medley: Stableford: R Mc Elvenny (6) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: M Williams (8) 41. Women: K Strong (40) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J McCoy (6) 37.