August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 29 July 2022

Crookwell Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 29 July 2022.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 2: Brighton Lakes 4 drew Kareela 4.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A Dodshon (19) 37. Women: J Noh (43) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Neylon (12) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Moeke (7) 37. Scr: D Marriner 26.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: P Arnold (20) 68. A Scr: P Owen 78 cb. Women: White: J Rothacker (24) 76 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Choi (14) J Byun (13) 75. Men: C Choi (9) 39. Women: A Yang (44) 43.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (12) 36. B: P Angus (21) 36 cb. C: S Lim (43) 34 cb. 9-hole: M Barnett (23) 15.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Hall (9) 18. B: M Goodmanson (16) 21. C: B Riches (28) 23.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Wade (24) 15. Women: Green: A: K Eager (14) 21 cb. B: M Pierce (24) 20 cb. C: J Degnan (30) 19 cb. D: A Furrey (38) 22.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: M Kobryn (10) G Robinson (20) 68. Div 2: B Berg (30) J Newham (18) 74. Div 1: R Ayre (16) 40. Div 2: W Wilson (21) 43. Scr: E Banguis 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Shepherd (17) 38 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Griffin (22) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Smith (16) 36 cb. B: A Woodley (29) 37. Scr: M Coombs (0) 74.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Flavell (2) 35 cb. B: M Leach (21) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: K Maloney (24) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (7) 42. Div 2: N Sheffield (19) 41. Women: Gold: D Brickwood (19) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Webb (-1) W Meredith (1) 44. 2B Scr: L Christopher (5) J Choma (3) 38. A: M Stretton (6 North Ryde GC) 37 cb. B: H Theunissen (17) 35. C: B Abbott (22 Antill Park) 32 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Platt (5) 37. B: M Hiscock (17) 40. C: P Griffiths (23) 36. Women: D Hiscock (35) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Cavanagh-Downs (13) 40. C Gilbert (15) 33. B: T Knife (22) 36. M Coghlan (21) 34. C: P Sherwood (28) 41. K Woodley (26) 35. Women: A: H Atkins (22) 33. B: D Ball (47) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: R Nakaad (3) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Manczak (29) L Manczak (26) 44. 2B Scr: R Davies (0) R Reynolds (6) 36. Men: A: M Coles (11) 36. B: J Bullock (14) 39. C: C Peacock (23) 40. Women: G Elder (37) 35. Medley: Scr: J Beardsmore (0) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Halstead (19) 34. Div 2: C Allan (29) 36. Div 3: S Hordern (44) 35. 9-hole: C Craig (28) 22. Green: L Quilter (44) 20.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Johnston (12) J Parva (10) 46. Div 2: P Yong (20) H Won (27) 48. Women: L Wines (43) B Reynolds (27) 45. Men: J Yoon (28) 40. Scr: J Kim 35. Women: A Kim (15) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: C Fennell (13) 38. Women: T Lynton (26) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: S Laird S Reidy 48. A: T Jay (9) 36. B: I Dixon (27) 34.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Medley: H Jiang (15) 36. Women: J Bowen (5) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harrison (11) 36 cb. B: W Ayers (22) 37. C: P Rixon (26) 31.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Smith (16) 38.

WYONG: Stableford: Medal: E Gomes (14) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: K Bridgeman (27) 38.