August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 28 July 2022

Clover Leigh Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 28 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Vale (21) T Donnellan (23) 46. A: P Nicoll (9) 37. B: M Dalrymple (15) 35. C: M Harrison (21) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: K Mcanulty (22) 33. Women: M Hayward (22) 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: C James (5) 37 cb. B: K Cunningham (19) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Springford (20) B Howie (30) 79.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: A Wilder (1) sq cb. B: M Laing (18) 1 up. C: G Cummins (22) 1 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R McCormick (11) 33. B: J Hogan (17) 35. C: P Handley (24) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: T Honeysett (34) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: P Harvey (17) A Baird (11) 7 up. A: M De Montfort (9) 4 up. A Scr: P Harvey 1 down. B: M Hoy (15) 2 up. B Scr: A Wren 4 down. C: K Sheehan (26) 3 up. C Scr: B Nadkarni 4 down.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Abood (9) E Kim (23) 48. Men: Div 1 Scr: M Morritt (9) 38 cb. Div 2: J Kim (26) 38. Women: Stableford: E Kim (23) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: A Lal (19) P Scutts (20) 77.5. Div 1 Scr: K Romer C Shin 91. Div 2: S Mulligan (28) S Hunt (27) 80.5. Div 2 Scr: S Mulligan S Hunt 108.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R Walker (7) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (10) 36. B: R Lavery (22) 40. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: N Thompson (29) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Wilson (4) 22. B: J Trenear (19) 21. C: C Jameson (23) 23. Scr: T Wilson 20.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: A: A Vasilis (3) 71 cb. B: B Moorcroft (16) 65. C: N Kendrick (25) 68. Scr: A Vasilis 71. Women: S Simpson (41) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: A McDonald (13) 41 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: K Stewart (24) 30. Women: C Buttsworth (22) 32. 9-hole: G English (24) 17.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Degering (11) 37. Veteran: White: A: M Tanirau (17) 35. B: K O’Halloran (24) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (8) 38 cb. Div 2: R Coughlan (19) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: M Quill (30) C Patman (19) R Mason (24) S Sin (24) 86 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (12) 37 cb. B: T Gray (18) 36. C: P Earl (22) 37. Women: L Furlong (30) 28 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: B Redman (26) 13.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Parker (16) 43. J Bayliss (14) 42. Div 2: N Petropolous (36) 40 cb. S Giovannini (18) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hempstead (19) D Mackay (14) 46. Scr: S Watson 33. Div 1: B Bushell (12) 40. Div 2: S Leslie (27) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Connelly (30) 41. Women: Y Kim (29) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Mathiske (14) 36. Div 2: A Mclean (27) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Rowland (26) 32. F Giudes (18) 30. B Frost (17) 30. B: A Poulos (42) 35. S Davis (42) 34. J McTaggart (41) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Hatherell B Kilham 84. 2B Scr: M Teply R Ambrogio 35 cb. Men: White: A: B Hatherell (8) 40. B: B Kilham (14) 39 cb. C: P Marks (21) 37 cb. Women: B Lewis (18) 42.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: S Balzer (37) J Lead (54) R Moore (25) 81.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: J Otto D Oliver 11 up cb. C Hughesdon 6 up cb. Women: Stableford: S Quin 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Hunter (14) 39. Div 2: K Graham (22) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: Black: A: B Docking (1) T Smith (10) 60.25. Hole in one: M Rankin at 16th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Guest (24) N Henderson (13) 82. Men: White: A: L Cheung (4) 38. B: J Walker (17) 38. C: S Baker (29) 39. Snr Green: A Richards (19) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Gibbons A O’Connor 70. A: C Lamont (9) 38. B: D Kennedy (15) 39. C: A Hancock (23) 38. D: J Rutherford (28) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Francis (7) S Fanale (21) 74. A: A Clarkson (7) 39. B: G Francis (15) 40 cb. C: R Sutcliff (26) 40 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Colvin (25) 19 cb. J Puxty (17) 19.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: A White (20) 34. Veteran: B Townsend (25) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Colella (25) C Lincoln (Cronulla 11) 78. Men: A: A Tanti (12) 41. B: P Lehmann (15) 39. C: N Colella (25) 37. Women: J Cheah (27) 34. Medley: Scr: G Batman (Liverpool) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Murray (20) 40. Hole in one: W Moser at 17th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Whiting (36) 36 cb. 9-hole: D See Hoe (27) 21.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: S Mitchell (20) 37. Men: White: A D’Agostino (13) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: K Hayden (19) 37 cb. B: D Prighel (20) 37. Lake: A: G Van Harten (16) 39. B: S Brunnenmeyer (20) 38. C: B McCallum (24) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Dunne (13) 21. Red: P Mansfield (10) 19.