August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 27 July 2022

Coolamatong Snowy Mountain Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 27 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Malcolm (10) A Perring (21) 48. 2B Scr: D Morgan (3) D Keith (2) 39. Team Agg: S Farr (14) A Farr (8) A Birtles (7) M Geelan (27) 112. A: S Hwang (12) 38. B: W Kang (13) 39 cb. C: A Perring (21) 39. D: M Geelan (27) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Par White: D Bailey (18) 3 up.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: M Hayes (6) 37. B Whiffen (19) 31. Div 2: J Wilton (43) 43. C Skidmore (25) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Gauci (8) 36. B: B Jones (15) 38. C: R Barr (26) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Atanasovski (9) K Klem (8) 64. 2B Agg Scr: J Dodds M Henley 53. A: D Moeke (8) 35. B: L Zahra (13) 32. C: M O’Neil (18) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (12) G Cope (16) 38. J Thomas (4) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Hanniffy (15) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Kang (10) 35. B: J Gale (12) 36. C: W Spero (36) 35. Scr: B Carroll (-3) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sullivan (25) D Kennedy (6) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hewitt (6) J Mediati (8) 44. Scr: D Hunter P Barry 34. A: J Hewitt (6) 38. B: I Fitzpatrick (25) 38.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (13) O Chang (Muirfield 20) 46 cb. Div 1: J Kim (13) 40. Div 2: E Kim (21) 36. Div 3: D Trevena (34) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Furner (37) 33 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Sadler (10) 72. B/Medal: K Fisher (34) 63.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Tregeagle (18) G James (9) 45. A: P Tregeagle (9) 39 cb. B: B Eccles (19) 39. C: J Burdekin (22) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Anderssen (3) 20. B: P Collins (14) 23. C: F Kong (33) 22. Hole in one: White: P Anderssen at 9th.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole: Green: A: B Perry (18) 3 up. B: J Bayley (25) 6 up. C: S Langhans (31) 5 up cb. D: S Loxley (36) 4 up cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McBain (10) T Harris (18) 48. D McBain (10) 40. Veteran: A: E Horvath (14) 38. B: R Morris (19) 39. C: H Brenner (28) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: T Walsh (12) 39. B: K Dryden (16) 38. C: S Moir (24) 42. D: D Paull (30) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Wilson (8) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Delmenico (24) 70. Scr/Medal: H Wastle (16) 93.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: C Besley (20) 32. Div 2: M Chaffey (33) 34 cb. Gold: V Spinks (22) 34.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G O’Halloran (12) 35. B: J Trevethan (24) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Split Six: P Wucherpfennig (13) B Hammond (15) 75. A: R Connon (12) 40. B: S Nicholson (14) 41. C: E Mednis (25) 36. Hole in one: L Phelps at 9th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Gore (18) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Huynh (5) B Xu (24) 44. Men: White: R Ryan (13) 39. Veteran: B Zabat (10) 37. Women: C Huynh (5) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Harvey (4) M O’Keefe (9) 40. A: I Bamford (6) 35. B: C Kim (19) 33. C: G Lockwood (26) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Cleaver (14) 38. P Donoso (10) 36. B: D Herbert (22) 41. T Harrison (22) 38. C: T Smith (28) 36. P Sinclair (25) 35 cb. Brushbox: A: S Spillane (13) 38. C Baldwin (13) 37 cb. B: R Maher (20) 39. M Twomey (20) 37. C: C Burnett (26) 36 cb. P Osborne (25) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Payne (17) J Carter (26) 48. P Kazacos (17) 41. White: P Schulties (14) 39. Women: L Buckley (16) 32. Medley: Scr: Z Mullins 39.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Wright M Neeson (12.5) 65.5.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: F Douglas (26) 34 cb. S Hull (19) 34. B: V Shipp (29) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Gale (12) 40. Div 2: L Allomes (40) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N McCoy (18) 16. B Colvin 15 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Miles (7) G Patterson (7) P Sudarma (14) K Yuan (+4) 80 cb. B Davis (6) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cook (10) 34. B: D Quigg (25) 45. Scr: J Cook (10) 24.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: T Cramb (11) 41. M Ryan (6) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Greening (7 Woolooware) 16. B: D Turner (21) 19. C: J Shearman (29) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M O’Brien (9) 40. Div 2: J Henry (16) 38. Div 3: E Zolnierczyk (33) 37. Gold: L Redfern (30) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Hogg (26) B Livermore (11) 82. A: J Drummond (3 Toronto) 37 cb. B: R Lee (17) 36 cb. C: T Robinson (23) 40. D: D Hogg (26) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: K Oakey (8) 40. A Scr: J Tolomeo (1) 33. B: M Locke (18) 37 cb. B Scr: N Haynes (13) 22 cb. C: B Beverley (23) 35. C Scr: D Stoakes (19) 16.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G McLeod (15) P Catteau (22) 70. A: J Bennett (6 Mona Vale) 38. B: G Short (18) 35. C: D Harris (28) 33. 9-hole: M Loveridge (33) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: B Laird (24) F Pecar (17) 29 cb. M Hull (14) 26. Scr: B Seldon 22. Hole in one: M Higgins at 16th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Garland (11) M Kenny (20) 47. A: M Garland (11) 37. B: P Bancroft (18) 25. C: B Ayres (25) 40. Women: L Calleja (29) 28.