August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 26 July 2022

Hawkesbury Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 26 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Gallmann (22) 20.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: R Trenear (8) 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (9) P Shehadie (18) 48. Div 1: K Kim (15) 44. Div 2: B Bartle (29) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: 2B: P Clark (7) R Wallace (7) 39. C Stevens (14) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: P Wisniewski B Gook 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Clark (40) 22.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Wynne (24) 25. Scr: M Scott 17. Veteran: Green: G Condren (19) 23.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Vasilis (4) 42.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Choi (19) 31. B: A Lee (42) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simpson (14) 38. B: M McNally (29) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: T Partridge (15) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Busato (13) 43.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: L McPhee (30) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Bezuidenhout (16) 37. B Frost (17) 37. B: D Hall (30) 30. P Harrold (34) 27.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gilbert N Howlett 73. F Curtis (23) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Hosler (10) M Kable (15) 44. Women: J Wallace (29) J Lead (54) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C McMahon (4) R Branighan (5) 74. A: C McMahon (4) 40. B: S Thomas (13) 43. C: R Schlede (20) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Dixon (+2) 36 cb. B: M Griffin (19) 39. C: K D Martin (23) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Grant (18) 35. Div 2: S Ae Kim (26) 35. Div 3: M Shin (33) 33. 9-hole: P Campbell (20) 15. Green: L Quilter (44) 8.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hunt (6) 37. B: B Lockhart (17) 39. C: R Armstrong (21) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A Puffett (13) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Par White: J Clementson (13) 5 up cb.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: J Bennett (12) 18. S Collins (26) 17.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (14) 40. B: C Marsden (31) 41. Scr: C Smith (3) 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Chan (17) 36. Women: S Campbell (24) 36. 9-hole: S Gering (43) 12 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Aston (17) D Mason (15) 70. Men: A: R Henderson (12) 41. B: N Aston (17) 42. C: G McTaggart (24) 33 cb. Scr: J Shipman 34. Women: D Goble (39) 32.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: H Crilly (18) 1 up. B: R Benbow (35) 2 down. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (15) 27.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T McMahon (18) 33. M Cawthorne (13) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: M Currie (16) 40 cb. B: T Forristal (22) 37. Lake: A: N Page (12) 42. B: G Da Costa (15) 39 cb. C: E Gertners (33) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: R Watson (13) 4 up. Red: R Pritchard (14) 3 up.