August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 25 July 2022

Bexley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 25 July 2022.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 4: Penrith 4 drew Cumberland 4, Liverpool 8 bt Richmond 0, Cabramatta 4 drew Stonecutters Ridge 4. Div 8: Merewether 8 bt Kurri Kurri 0 (fft), Waratah 6 bt Toronto 2, Charlestown 6 bt Newcastle 2.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Fretwell (9) R Marrett (16) 46. Div 1: C Fretwell (9) 39. Div 2: A Pegg (22) 41. Div 3: R Morris (27) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Telford (9) 38.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Wilton (43) 22. D Bray (39) 16.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Godzik (12) C Kanellos (15) 72. A Ferraro (24) 39. Scr: C Franklin 32 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Webster (24) R Hogan (22) 45. 2B Scr: K Dignam R Gibbeson 42. Men: R Hogan (22) 36 cb. Women: J Wakulicz (18) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: H Franco (25) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Clarke (40) 22. Veteran: K Hay (22) 26.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Teale (24) G Bishop (26) 63 cb. Div 1: W Beard (11) 35. Div 2: B Wilcox (Fox Hills 31) 43. Scr: G Shute 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Fong (12) 45. B: G Banis (17) 42. C: D Ahern (25) 45. Scr: C Smith (3) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A White (19) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Luton (33) 20.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Hutchinson (4) 42. Women: J Hensman (37) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Gumley (11) P Marsden (12) 37. P Harker (15) 34.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: S Bennett (7) 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Cheung (4) R Wilson (18) 78. White: A: K O’Connell (9) 38. B: R Wilson (18) 41. C: W Davis (25) 39. Veteran: Green: J Bagnall (22) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: W Hutton (20) 36. Women: E De Vries (13) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: D Brett (14) 20 cb. C Beauchamp (19) 20. A Smith (12) 19. Stroke: 9-hole: D Brett 20 cb. C Beauchamp 20.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: E Kennedy (4) 71. Div 2: G Shanahan (27) 76 cb. Div 3: G Tunstall (35) 73. Scr: E Kennedy 75.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Ares (New Brighton 12) 39 cb. B: L Ward (31) 37. Veteran: N Koos (15) 36 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: P Compton (4) 39. Women: J Handebo (33) 33 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Stewart (17) 34 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: M Holland (11) 39.