August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 24 July 2022

Woodville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 24 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Murray (7) 38. B: R Winslow (13) 38. C: S Scott (26) 37. Women: J Kim (20) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Carey (6) 35. B: C Brown (14) 38. C: M O’Brien (22) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Lawrence (23) 33.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mc Garry (18) C O’Leary (8) 46. C Potts (10) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Myers (14) 39. J Blackman (15) 36 cb. G Sullivan (27) 36 cb. K Watson (9) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: M Zee (3) 3 up cb. B: M Lillis (17) 5 up. C: A Willoughby (21) 4 up. Scr: J Brand (1) 1 down.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: C Bowman (22) N Bowman (29) 52. A: S Bennett (10) 38. B: N Skripkin (17) 39. C: B Fardy (24) 37. D: N Bowman (29) 40. Div 1: N Skripkina (21) 38. Div 2: J Cooper (33) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Eleftheriou (Penrith 8) 40 cb. B: T Douwes (Cumberland 14) 37 cb. C: N Russo (Cumberland 25) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Wallace (12) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Sawyer (8) 39. B: B Cohen (17) 38. C: J Mitchell (43) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Willment (18) 39. Women: J Cheng (27) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: M Janda (14) 5 up. Scr: J Starr (4) 5 down.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Bamford (8) S Ruxton (33) 40 cb. C Hammond (14) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: M Johnson (35) 1 up. Men: J Halligan (19) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: K Flatt (24) 41. G Bates (31) 38. Men: S Punshon (30) 37 cb. C Dunn (27) 37 cb. G Walker (22) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Livingstone (8) P Livingstone (36) 47. Men: M Erichsen (8) 39. Women: L Gray (45) 30.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jenkins (21) E Lester (39) 54. Women: D Adams (31) 39. Medley: M Tong (16) 43. Scr: J Ong 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Turner (-3) A Bugg (27) 45. B Clements (2) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Frain (8) 36. Div 2: B Coutts (22) 34. Scr: M Williams 37. Women: Stroke: M Sakakibara C Weller (16.5) 65.5. Foursome C’ship: M Sakakibara C Weller (16.5) 130.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Baker (29) S Baker (38) 46. Men: D Beange (5) 38. B Entwistle (15) 36. T Krieger (21) 39. Women: F Lee (29) 35. Jnr: A Sawford (26) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford White: D Cutrupi (10) 38. G Phibbs (17) 39. G Bax (20) 37. Women: C Davis (29) 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Osgood (26) 29.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: R Munnery (7) 40. B: C Martin (22) 37. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Women: Stableford: K Parker 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Irving (17) J Gouganovski (12) 44. 2B Scr: S Wiggins S Beck 39. S Wiggins (7) 37. 4B: A: S Morota Chu (32) T Chu (20) 47. 4B Scr: B Chadwick J Ganderton 34. G Brooke (13) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Hammond L Eager 72. Div 2: L Walsh R Griffiths 78. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Kang F Yang 182. A: C Zhang L Wei 152. Div 2 Scr: S Goble R Butcher 218. Div 2: R Griffiths L Walsh 162.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Woodley (16) 40. B: P Bolger (28) 41. 9-hole: A: S Godfrey (12) 19. B: B Ward (13) 18 cb. C: R Massingham (28) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Dickson (10) 69. Div 2: B Shaw (15) 74. Div 3: B Cavanagh (26) 70. Women: R Conrick (20) 73. Medley: Gold: L Redfern (28) 76 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B McCann (13) N McCann (35) 45. Men: 4B: F Lucas (Viney Creek 21) A Lucas (Kurri Kurri 17) 44 cb. Div 1: G Miller (10) 37. Div 2: F Lucas (Viney Creek 21) 39 cb. Women: R Muller (14) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: M Bill (11) 3 up. A Scr: R Minns (-3) 1 down. B: D Lownds (13) 1 up. B Scr: J Sidoti (13) sq. C: D Marmara (25) sq. C Scr: J Jiang (26) 3 down cb. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 2 down.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Dodworth (17) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: G Scott (21) 1 up cb. 9-hole: J Finn (28) sq.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Strong (40) 29. Men: White: Div 1: G Robinson (14) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: P Orr (10) J Orr (41) S Robinson (9) C Gilligan (17) 54.375.