August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 23 July 2022

Spring Ridge Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 23 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Hughes (6) M Geelan (27) 44. 4B Agg: R Stevenon (7) G Price (15) N Mapledoram (7) C Allen (4) 104. A: C Allen (4) 38 cb. B: J Payne (18) 36. C: C Guthrie (22) 34 cb. Scr: M Lenz 31.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Didcott (15) 23.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Stuart (38) 32 cb. Men: A: S Spiteri (5) 39. B: P Rouillon (13) 37. C: R Saville (20) 40. Scr: A: J Lind (-2) 38. B: P Rouillon (13) 24. C: R Saville (20) 20.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Maurice (13) P Ng (17) 44 cb. A: M McLeod (10) 38. B: A Dashwood (16) 37. C: R Thomas (20) 35. Scr: G Davis 34.

BONDI: Men: Par: Q Murphy (10) 4 up. 2B: Q Murphy (10) R Tiernan 8 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Buchanan (0) 34 cb. A: K Bhabra (8) 41. B: M Ho (18) 37. C: A Van Rooijen (26) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: N Robinson (39) 72. A: M Mentha (22) 73 cb. B: N Robinson (39) 72. Men: Medal Jul: M Robinson (24) 67. A: M Grandell (2) 70. B: A Manuel (19) 71. C: M Robinson (24) 67.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Arcus (6) 20. B: M Bishop (11) 21. C: A Ramsay (26) 20.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Carlton (20) 22 cb. Scr: G Rodgers 20.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Wilson (2) 34. A: B Curry (10) 41. B: G Rapmund (15) 41. C: D Obrien (24) 39. D: N Bowman (30) 37. 2B: T Reid (13) M Healey (10) 47 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: M Piggin (15) 69 cb. Women: Stroke: M Doyle (26) 74.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Fulton (7) 37. B: V Sikwila (17) 40. C: C Gaunder (21) 41.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bosley (-1) 33. D Cheetham (9) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: C Hobbs (11.75) K Neely 67.25.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Dickson (10) 38 cb. Men: A: R Richards (2) 41. B: B Newbery (17) 38. C: J Reynolds (24) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: Z Grubisa (1) 39 cb. B: S Butterworth (17) 37. C: W Beddoes (21) 40. Women: G Goodman (19) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: Div 3: A Cleary L Cleary 3-2. Div 4: S Thorn D Watchorn 2-1. Stableford: C Eberhardt (16) 41. Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: D Campbell J Knox 7-6. Stroke: Div 2: G Evans J Carroll 2-1.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Sandilands (1) 37. B: R Lalor (17) 39. C: M Vranjkovic (28) 36. D: K Riley (21) 31. 2B: R Lalor (17) W Cheney (18) 48.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Dunn D Cameron (4.75) 50.25. Scr: T Shaw K Watson 55. Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A Dooley (11) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Turnbull (16) V Knight (17) 66. C Turnbull (16) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: S Clark (21) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Brown (15) 38. J Cascgoigne (12) 37. B: K Bryars (19) 39. D Flatt (20) 38. C: C Mather (24) 33. Y Suska (26) 33. Brushbox: A: T Hammond (15) 39. P Gibson (5) 37. B: P Jackson (22) 41. N Stanfield (18) 38. C: P Lakeman (28) 37. S Liyanage (29) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Walker (8) 39 cb. A Scr: L Cairns 35. B: A Worth (18) 38. C: R Fowler (22) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: T Ryan (5) 34 cb. B: J O’Neill (19) 38. C: L Morrison (27) 35. Women: K McVeity (20) 22. Medley: Stableford Black: E Morrison (36) 15. Stableford: 2B: B Batchelor (29) J O’Neill (19) 45.

NSW: Men: Stableford: S Tulenheimo (27) 46. Stableford White: M Franks (24) 48. Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (33) 41. Men: Scr: A Rachid 44. Hole in one: M Moore at 19th.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Duckworth (17) 43 cb. Women: Par: M Ann- Guerin (25) 5 up.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Gadd (-3) M Organ (1) 74. 2B Agg Scr: D Turner K Geyer 64. Hcp: A: K Quirk (5) 36 cb. B: J Philliponi (14) 37. C: J Denoord (25) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Flynn (19) M Connolly (20) 80. A: S Frain (8) 41. B: M Pangas (15) 38. C: G Flynn (18) 41. Scr: M Williams 35. Stroke: Matchplay: A: P Cox S Taylor 4-3. B: M Capon R Williams 2-1. C: J Chatten J Purcell 2.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: A Loader (0) 1 up cb. B: S Mccomb (10) 5 up. C: B Mcgrath (15) 2 up cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A Caithness (12) 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Millar (11) 39. B: C Fennell (15) 39. C: A Vasovic (30) 44. Women: S Hughes (16) 36. Medley: 2B Agg: M Hayward (13) 77. J Dobrohotoff 30.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Kemp P Quinlivan T Bodycote M Summergreene 29.625. J Sands B Ruff M Gaffey F Sharpe 29.75.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: P Miles (7) 38. A: P Miles (7) 38. B: N Aboud (12) 37 cb. C: S Pike (18) 33 cb. A Scr: S Jagot 34.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: N Flanagan (12) 40. B: M Kent (14) 35. C: S Royds (21) 35. A Scr: A Ogane (3) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: P Katholos (6) 41 cb. A Scr: J Rayner 35. PM: A: T Laforest (18) 39. A Scr: J Zieme 34. 9-hole: J Holloway (18) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wissam (11) 37. B: D White (13 (strathfield gc)) 37 cb. C: J Ossington (23) 38. 2B Multi: G Wiissam (11) B Burns (14) 79.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Rowe (6) 36. Div 2: W Youlten (20) 35. Div 3: L McDonald (22) 39. Women: Div 1: S Hawe (20) 34. Div 2: C Butcher (28) 36.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Schultz (12) J Killen (13) C Killen (17) R Witkamp (18) 88. Men: A: B Willett (0) 39. B: C Killen (17) 37. C: R Andrews (24) 40 cb. Women: A Prince (18) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Xie (2) 38. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 38. B: J Franich (17) 43. B Scr: K Kim (13) 25. C: M Gao (36). C Scr: M Nicol (23) 13 cb. Women: Green: J Kim (19) 35. Men: 2B: Gold: M Gao (36) R Kim 47. 2B Scr: M Madan (-1) J Austin 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Pagett (-1) 43.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: H Delaney (15) 33 cb. B: O Goldsworthy (36) 37 cb. Scr: S Springall (1) 32. 2B: P Donnelly (17) N Dowler (11) 43.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: L Horgan (9) 75. B: D Schell (19) 73. C: I Thomas (23) 71.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: P Marcellino (11) 41. 2B: P Marcellino (11) P Marcellino (7) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: N Crothers (18) 36 cb. B: J Sonneman (36) 45. Men: A: S Kelly (11) 37 cb. B: T Harris (19) 35 cb. Lake: A: B Fiddes (14) 43. B: J Surridge (18) 37 cb.