August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 21 July 2022

Pottsville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 21 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Hughes (28) D Holland (6) 71. A: L Kilgannon (10) 37. B: G Dodd (17) 37 cb. C: D Hughes (28) 35 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (5) 35 cb. C James (5) 35. B: R Bingham (18) 34. C: C Waldron (28) 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (7) 39. B: R Stephens (19) 36. C: S Lamb (23) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Park (11) Y Choi (8) 69. Div 1: K Park (11) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Silver Salver Div 1 Scr: B Mapamo 74, K Dorahy (Kiama) 83. Div 1 Hcp: K Dorahy (Kiama) (11) 72. Bronze Salver Div 2 Scr: D Newton 104, B Xu (Moore Park) 106. Div 2 Hcp: D Newton (28) 76.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: A Brimmer (13) 2 up. B: M Fujita (23) 2 down. Cup: M Fujita (23) 2 down.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Holdsworth (20) 22. Scr: D Carroll 15.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: N Jagger (8) 35 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: A Borg (23) A O’Neill (20) 9 up. K Gill (21) 3 up.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Yates (11) L Cupples (2) 45. Scr: G Yates L Cupples 38. A: M Cain (7) 37. B: O O’Keeffe (16) 38. C: P Hughes (26) 37.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: W Thomas (26) 30.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hilton (15) G Moss (31) 45 cb. S Bannatyne (15) 42. Scr: B Smith 33.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: S Doyle (28) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: T Wilson (27) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: R Whitehouse (14) 36. S Brown (10) 34. J Townsend (25) 32. Women: A: D Moon (24) 35. P Harrold (33) 32 cb. B: J O’Reilly (37) 34. A Rumble (35) 32 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Dale (40) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Erichsen M Teply 61. Men: M Teply (6) 39 cb. Women: P Beckton (11) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: Div 1: L Weatherill (21) 34. Div 2: S Balzer (37) 27. Div 3: R Poulton (45) 21 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Kang J Kim 73.5. B: L Fackrell A Khanna 77. C: J Leeds-Roberts Y Lee 85.5. Foursome C’ship: A: P Skelton A Kim 88. B: L Fackrell A Khanna 108. C: K Wong D Cordina 126.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: G Coggins (15) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A Tucker (15) 80.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: P Kuti (18) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: R Quinn (11) 68. B: M Clemmens (15) 69. C: P Hazelman (21) 68.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Han (2) A Middleton (8) 43. A Middleton (8) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Cannon (3) B Murphy (15) 43. 2B Scr: S Gibson (4) L Furlong (+2) 36. A: M Webb (8) 36. B: B Murphy (13) 38. C: R Carson (20) 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Terry (15) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Joukador (19) R Sinclair (19) 48 cb. G Quested (13) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Conneally (27) 21.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Murray: L Bridgeman (24) D Roome (7) 8 up. Lake: S Cooper (28) R Dick (16) 10 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Dawson (13) 23. Red: T Strickland (8) 20.