August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 19 July 2022

Iluka Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 19 July 2022.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: M Booth (35) 25.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: D Williams (14) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: M Villalobos (27) 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Yoon (11) S Seo (19) 70. 2B Agg Scr: G Hyde J Lind 53. A: P Yoon (11) 38. B: J Jang (19) 41. C: M Brooks (22) 32.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Dow (26) R Williams (22) 74 cb. R Dow (26) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: J Wiseman (13) 1 down cb. B: G Landy (19) 4 up. P Steenbuck (26) sq cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Div 1: J Rentz (16) J Dobrijevic 75. Div 2: D Blackadder (27.5) J Wood 79.5. Div 3: D Oong (45.5) S Lim 82.5. 9-hole: A Lee (38) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Stephen (24) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Hutt (25) 21 cb. Scr: M Scott 12. Snr 9-hole: B Smith (20) 23.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: K Stuart (16) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Son 90. Div 2: S Shin (31) 75. Div 2 Scr: J Joo 106. Stableford: M Of (41) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Dunne (18) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B De Souza (35) D Gallagher (Leonay) (13) 45. 2B Scr: M Rajca K Moodley 38. A: K Moodley (1) 36. B: G Dunn (15) 36 cb. C: B De Souza (35) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Von Kotze (17) 30 cb. Women: Stroke Black: Div 1: S Anderson (22) 77. Div 2: D Flannagan (26) 79. Div 3: B Lim (34) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T O’Halloran (14) 34. B: S Ash (22) 37. C: B Washington (24) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Palmer (14) 40. Div 2: J Ross (16) 39 cb. Women: Gold: M Wall (30) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (17) 39. L Aston (22) 33 cb. B: M Ball (30) 39. L Baker (32) 37.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wangsa (25) D Naidu (18) 66. 2B Scr: J Choma (3) B Warby (2) 57. A: L Arthur (+2) 38 cb. B: H Theunissen (17) 37. C: B Wangsa (25) 34.

MANLY: Women: Stroke Gold: A: J Haverfield (10) 73 cb. B: J Shehade (31) 80 cb. C: K Worner (37) 85.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Phillips (10) 39. Scr: D Jones (2) 31. Women: G Varcoe (16) 35.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Gregory (26) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (21) 41. Div 2: L Cordner (29) 33. Div 3: C Hughes (31) 36. Div 4: L Bronger (35) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Forsyth R Cross 48. W Ho 35. Black: R Cross 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: T Hosler (11) 40. B: B Brideoake (22) 35. C: J Winspear (38) 29. Women: Medal: S Hunter (25) 34.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Phillips (14) R Ormsby (18) 66. A: D Crawford (11) 33. B: G Phillips (14) 36. C: R Schlede (21) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par 4B: West: White: M Emery (10) M Cain (13) 8 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Lamming (19) 33. Div 2: J Kiddell (25) 33. Div 3: S Zhang (40) 51. 9-hole: P Campbell (28) 11. Green: R Webb (37) 10.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Park (21) 4 up. Div 2: S Yang (28) 5 up. Div 3: J O’Malley (37) 2 up. Div 4: J Song (43) 2 up. Trophy: S Yang (28) 3 up.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: M Coffey (3) 32.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (14) 37. B: D Oliver (16) 34.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Hing (15) 36. Women: Par: Div 1: M Graham (22) 2 down. Div 2: H Bathgate (40) 3 up. 9-hole: Gold: M Carter (45) 15.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Chatterton (5) E Weiler (17) 77. Men: A: M Smith (10) 36 cb. B: M Ehrlich (20) 39. C: B Andrade (26) 37 cb. Women: J Lee (Bexley 26) 36 cb. Scr: S Quagliata 33.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Boake (22) 36. B: R Taverna (26) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: R Charnell (13) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Jones (13) A Nonas (25) 75. N Hoppe (12) 39 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: C Cayless (18) 37. D Payens (13) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Borland (45) A Robertson (30) 45 cb. L Fuller (16) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Bakkum (13) 41. B: A Robinson (21) 40. C: R MacDonald (23) 40. Murray: A: S Kelly (11) 37. B: S Brunnenmeyer (21) 38. C: L Bridgeman (24) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: W Sellars (12) F Mundy (14) 24. Red: C Boers (2) R Hocking (8) 22.