August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 18 July 2022

Griffith Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 18 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Teale (29) E MacMillan (34) 45. A: R Davies (5) 34 cb. B: G Liddle (16) 31 cb. C: A Spragg Snr (21) 35.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Gibson (32) I Wechsler (37) 43 cb. Div 1: J Jeong (11) 36. Div 2: H Bay (19) 36. Div 3: I Gibson (32) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Zhang (15).

BEXLEY: NSW PGA PRO-AM: Final Round: 61: R Brown. 64: H McMillan B Ryan. 65: M Brewer A Nelson. 66: H Gulliver S Vail. 67: M Hagerty J Brown S Bin Han. 68: B Nagi T Williams D Forrest S Park. 69: H Drewitt-Smith A McMahon A Grant. 71: C Mclean C Matthews J Walden. 72: J Hundy C Chin M Gaskin C Thompson R Jones S Hatfield M Htun. 73: B Fenton D Brewer A Tan. 74: B Forsythe L Malcolm B Taylor S Wilkinson W Wells. 75: J Harvey. 76: J Maggio H Mulholland R Taylor. 77: M Thomas S Mecham. 78: N Warren. 80: W Flannigan J Kim. 81: S Gibson.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T McMahon (19) 21.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Kambouroglou (25) G Kambouroglou (5) 69. P MacDonald (9) 40. Scr: B Carroll 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Williams (15) 40.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford: White: S Reeve (18) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Holmes-Walker (37) M Baker (43) 48. 2B Scr: A Kneeves (4) M Fullerton (+1) 40. Men: A: A Kneeves (4) 39. B: P Maginn (17) 40. C: D Pym (26) 40. Women: M Baker (43) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: N Thomas (28) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McDonald G McKenzie 47. Men: J Laws (26) 38. Women: S Yoo (20) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Weatherby (20) G Bishop (26) 45 cb. G Cox (14) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Wykes (11) 40. B: T Wykes (18) 36. C: A Thio (31) 39. Scr: K Frank (4) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J McPhie (16) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: P Bongetti (27) 21.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: H Nasko (9) 36. B: M Maras (16) 41. C: T Buchan (29) 37. Women: K Smith (18) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Spanoudakis (17) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Ward (15) 36. Women: 9-hole: J Marples (35) 17.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Brown (33) 41 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Majithia (23) F Jaafar (13) 46. A: C Bell (11) 39. B: A Proia (16) 38. C: A McIntosh (24) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: R Wu (5) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: M Rowan P Russell J Wotton 83. K Brillantes (25) 41. Women: Div 1: K Workman (22) 35. Div 2: B Milroy (33) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Marshall T Lotz 46. White: A: P Carmody (11) 38. B: G Sheppheard (18) 37. C: C Freeman (23) 38. Snr: A Marshall (31) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke 9-hole: White: S Tait (33) 19. S McCosker (17) 18 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A: E Kennedy (4) S Aldridge (25). B: A Levine (32) L Devine (30).

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Koos (16) 41. B: B Ray (19) 41. Veteran: W Farrer (18) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Langford (23) T Dyer (21) 45. Men: A: N Kwanten (10) 35. B: F Herbert (18) 40. C: B Langford (23) 39. Women: C Isaacs (26) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Scicluna (3) 41.