August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 17 July 2022

Everglades Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 17 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Ellam (12) 39 cb. B: D Lambert (13) 40. C: T Elvy (22) 42. Women: S Kim (16) 33. Medley: S Wozniak D Lambert 75. Mxd: W Jung J Kim 63.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kludass (3) 36. B: D Beccaris (12) 39. C: T Clayton (20) 41. A Scr: L McCauley 29.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: K Grasevski (16) J Lee (14) T Kunovski (19) C Grasevski (18) 98. A: M Pullen (9) 33 cb. B: N Munro (13) 34. C: M McGaw (19) 31. Scr: W Matthews 32.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: L Furlong (4) 55. B: E Martin (17) 60. C: T Williams (20) 61.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: E Simpson (11) 38. B: N Escobar Mercado (15) 38. C: J Lambert (27) 40. A Scr: S Lockwood 32. Women: L Low (19) 35. Medley: 2B Multi: N Escobar Mercado (15) S Mills (7) 75.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: F Petit (12) 21. A Scr: M Element 13. B: M Suann (19) 20. B Scr: C Fercher 11. C: R Suann (25) 19. C Scr: J Harker 10. M Suann (19) A Suann (33) 24.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: G Hunt K Hunt 167. B: A Brady N Besgrove 184. A: L Newcombe F Newcombe 151. B: A Brady N Besgrove 146.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Kim (15) D Kim (12) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 42. A: J Lind (-1) 40. B: S Seo (19) 37. C: R Abraham (25) 38. Women: Stableford: 2B: A You (13) S Sim (21) 45. Div 1: A You (13) 38. Div 2: J KIm (24) 33 cb. Div 3: D Graham (29) 33. Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Loughnan (4) D Graham (29) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: N Heanes (4) 35. B: R Mayfield (15) 39. C: W Van veen (21) 38 cb. Women: J Deen (17) 35. Medley: 2B Multi: N Ward T Carney 75. Men: PM: A: M Kinns (11) 39. B: A Drummond (13) 36 cb. C: L Wilkin (26) 38. Women: J Sayer (19) 39. Medley: PM 2B Multi: C Xu M Kinns 75. 2B Agg Scr: K Dignam B Lambert 47.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lim (12) 38. B: G Cullen (13) 39. C: A Stephens (27) 38. 2B: A Ball (16) C Roach (7) 44 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: M Baden (10) 22. Scr: M Baden 17. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: D Elrick (19) 22 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Urfano (10) N Estrada (32) 44. Mxd: P Farbrother (8) J Watson (10) 41 cb. Men: S Cannon (7) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Aspland (27) 35. Div 1 Scr: D Byrne 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Muir (12) 37. B: W Speechley (13) 38. C: A Muller (29) 36. A Scr: M Zee (3) 33.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: C Hale (37) 22. Men: Stableford White: T Hale (14) 35. Medley: 4B: S Wotherspoon (14) S Hall-Johnston (22) 43.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Dowling (20) B Paterick (19) 48. A: E Wilkinson (11) 35 cb. B: T Walsh (14) 38 cb. C: M Harvey (21) 41. D: R Robeiro de jesus (32) 40. Div 1: H Burrett (25) 40. Div 2: P Mitchell (45) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Eleftheriou (Penrith) (8) 36 cb. B: H Yoon (17) 37. C: K Govender (27) 40. Women: S Kim (40) 36.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: L Matthew McNamara (22.5) 67.5. A Scr: E Robyn Krahe 87.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Robertson (8) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: T Bush (7) 36 cb. Women: D Field (20) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Jong (8) B Sultana (19) 68. 2B Scr: T Fortescue (4) S King (3) 47. 2B: A: G Boyd (8) 36. B: C Lee (14) 31 cb. C: B Kanniappen (18) 37.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Millward (17) M Sier (19) 47. D Millward (17) 39. K Smith (18) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Zaarour (13) 37.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: J Schenk (24) 37. B: S Hammerton (37) 39. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: N Peach (18) 16. A: O Gobee (7) 41. B: R O’Dea (17) 44. C: P Earl (21) 39. 2B: R O’Dea T Shropshire 51. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Rae (5) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: C Forrester (17) 34. Scr: J Wallas (7) 23. Men: K Wallas (12) 38. Scr: J Ljajic (9) 28.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Bernar (20) 45. 2B: P Calbert (17) D Bernar (20) 51.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Albers (11) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: B Kew (16) 34. D Herbert (22) 34. S Punshon (29) 35. Women: M Reimer (29) 35. F Giudes (16) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: D Chatillon (1) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Harris (19) 43. Women: M Lyons (26) 34. Medley: Stableford Black: D Kong (19) 30. Stableford: 2B Agg: E Frino (23) J O’Neill (20) 81.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Spalvins (11) S Murphy (10) 41. Scr: J Ong (5) 29. D Maxwell (19) 35. Women: L Saxby (34) 34.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Pearse (20) D Pearse (23) 47. Men: R Palin (13) 38 cb. Women: D Pearse (23) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Wilkes (15) 42. Women: A Hui (22) 47. Medley: 2B: M Carasso (30) D Pillutla (21) 50.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lopez (17) M Pangas (16) 75. J Puddick (16) 39. Scr: S Todd 36. Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Weller (16.5) M Sakakibara 64.5.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Baker (38) 42. Veteran: D Hum (18) 36. Men: A: T Savage (9) 39. B: H Watt (19) 39. C: T Campbell (32) 39. Mxd: 2B Multi: D Schuster (26) H Watt (19) 77.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: K Liu (11) 40. B: A O’Connor (18) 40. C: K Peck (19) 41. D: J Yoon (32) 46. Women: H Suh (29) 41. Mxd: 2B: S Suh (22) H Suh (29) 47. M Smyth (15) P Mcgivern (14) 50.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Smith F Close 72. A: A Morris (9) 40. B: S O’Regan (14) 36. C: S Nolan (48) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: J McDade (21) 73. Medley: Stableford: A: L Maskine (8) 37. B: M Rippon (13) 36. C: T Moses (19) 36. C Davies (29) 35. 2B Agg: C Ingleton (13) S Gibson (4) 69.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Saville (7) 19 cb. S Browne (9) 19 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Goetz (12) 40. A Scr: C Holden 35. B: C Field (35) 44. Div 1: C Holden (2) M Flood 80. Women: Stableford: L D’Ambrosio (19) 31.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: F Beck (21.5) K Anderson 72.5. Div 2: R Butcher (26.5) S Goble 77.5. Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Hawkes (6) I Alexander (36) 43. A Scr: A Pemberton J Chang 35. S Ribarivski (7) 38. 4B: A: L Salerno (45) A Salerno (11) 46. A Scr: N Breakespere A Katholos 36. L Rouse (14) 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Corr (10) 20. B: G Heath (20) 21. C: R Mok (23) 22. A: B Nahas (GenY 10) 40. B: I Hipwell (17) 38 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (0) 36. B: C Mckenna (21) 33. Women: S Priestley (43) 26. Stableford Gold: P Lovelace (17) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Shelton (18) 40 cb. Div 2: M Thompson (22) 39. Women: N McCann (38) 43.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: A: S Howe (16) J Howe (16) 83. A Scr: C Bonovas (5) K Neat (14) 35. Men: A: M Bill (12) 39. A Scr: W Alvarez (3) 34. B: M Pellen (17) 42. B Scr: J Sidoti (13) 23. C: D Park (23) 37. C Scr: G Araya (20) 18. Women: Green: K Kim (23) 31.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Filacuridi (19) K Foran (32) 49. Men: A: C Boertje (12) 34. B: K Foran (32) 37. Women: J Reid (15) 33.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: G Maw (19) 1 up. Par: 9-hole: G Steele (40) sq.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: C De Silva (20) 41. Women: V Withford (21) 37. Jnr: A Jackson (4) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Cox (13) 23. Women: N Brown (24) 19.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: T Mason (13) 37 cb.