August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 14 July 2022

Bingara Sporting Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 14 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Bromley (16 McCarthur Grange) M Tyler (16) 44. A: D Humphries (plus 1) 36. B: M Tyler (16) 41. C: L McCormack (22) 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (6) 39. B: J Poulter (18) 37. C: G Sholl (33) 37.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: G Grant (15) 35. B: D Riley (18) 32. C: J Webster (27) 34. D: D McPhee (30) 28.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lamb (14) 33 cb. B: P Rumble (16) 39. C: S Lamb (24) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Keenan (29) 16.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: M Hoy (16) M DeMontford (9) 25. A: M DeMontford (9) 20. A Scr: R Trenear 14. B: G Wilson (17) 21. B Scr: B Clarke 14. C: G Lysaght (21) 20. C Scr: G Kendrigan 9.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Mudaly (17) J Brown (27) 48. 2B Scr: R Minns N Graham 39. A: B Ferrett (Liverpool 14) 39. A Scr: H Al Salemi 34. B: G Corrigan (28) 40. B Scr: B Berkeley 23.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (9) 35. B: S Vainuku (17) 42. C: M Robinson (24) 37. Women: S Vogel (0) 34.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: L Chester (39) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Phipps (18) 21 cb. Scr: B Simpson 18.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Kobryn (10) 39. Div 2: C Flanagan (15) 37 cb. Scr: M Winter 33.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: C Buttsworth (22) 29. 9-hole: M Caruana (38) 10.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Rigoni (2) 39. Veteran: A: D Cowan (15) 36. B: L Evans (17) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Skien (10) 38. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Cupples (4) C Withers (5) 44. Scr: L Cupples C Withers 40. A: L Cupples (4) 42. B: J Hope (17) 33. C: P Hollis (25) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: R Johnson (29) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: W Krelle (16) 43.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Powell (3) 38 cb. B: W Eden (17) 39. C: A Peach (25) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Bean (12) S Darlow (8) 81. Men: A: S Darlow (8) 40. B: P Sheridan (15 Tumut) 37 cb. C: P Brown (25) 32 cb. Women: K Willis (20) 32. Scr: S Quagliata (Liverpool) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Hoppe (10) K Hatter (9) 46. J Mansfield (7) 39.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Wong (15) J Kelley (20) 69. J Kelley (20) 38. R Pym (23) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Alcock (9) 39. B: G Da Costa (16) 38. C: C O’Connell (26) 34. Lake: A: S Buckley (14) 38. B: B Jolley (20) 39 cb. C: J Borg (29) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Tribe (18) 21 cb. Red: W Sellars (12) 19.