August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 13 July 2022

Barham Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 13 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (9) M Geelan (28) 49. 2B Scr: L Malcolm (0) D Morgan (3) 41. 4B Agg: R Winslow C Brobbel K Kim S Hwang 110. A: B Thompson-Doolan (10) 39. B: M Duhigg (16) 40. C: K KIm (19) 40 cb. D: M Geelan (28) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Chew (24) 33 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Doran (5) 36. B: B Hammond (12) 35. C: C Parkinson (20) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bennett (Woolooware) (15) . M Cowan (11) 43. A: N Hassapis (6) 34. B: D Young (15) 36. C: R Thomas (19) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Delaney (16) 20.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Banwell (17) 34 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P MacDonald (10) 38 cb. B: L Zaferis (12) 40. C: Z Zinman (24) 38 cb. D: M Aspros (34) 30. Scr: B Carroll (0) 33.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (17) H Winchester (11) 45. M Smith (17) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Minns (+2) C Jaeger (0) 64 cb. A: R Minns (+2) 35. B: C Collins (15) 37. C: C Dawson (20) 32 cb.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Holloway (30) 36.

CROMER: Men: Hole in one: E Simpkinson at 4th.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Begg J Howells 44. Div 1: D Begg (10) 37. Div 2: M Guy (16) 37. Div 3: D Mackenzie (23) 34 cb. Scr: D Sheather 30.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Curran (12) 36. B: A Javes (16) 36. C: G Yook (23) 42. Scr: J Brand (1) 32 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Jeffrey (18) A Locke (18) 79. 2B Agg Scr: G Turner (9) Z Wilkins (8) 56. A: L Mcbeatty (5) 40. B: A Locke (18) 42. C: S Ireland (22) 41. D: D Rooney (27) 40. Scr: L Mcbeatty (5) 35.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: C McNamara (9) 35 cb. Women: L Rendell (29) 35.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: P R Smith (17) 37. Scr: W Loschi (8) 28.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke American Foursome: Green: P Sassella P Jeffery (Queanbeyan) (7.125) 72.875.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Groenewald C Ballentine D McCoy K Godina 61.175.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: 2B: A Papandrea (16) M Maras (16) 9 up. A: J Duff (7) 3 up. B: A Papandrea (16) 4 up. C: B Young (23) 1 down. Scr: C Wu 2 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: G Hutt (36) G Lynch (11) 52. A: J Hong (1) 38. B: N Ritsinias (19) 38. C: G Hutt (36) 47.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: White: A: J Brown (11) 66. B: P Moke (15) 66. C: A Wong (36) 65. Veteran: J Hart (16) 70.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Cadd (28) M Thurwood (13) 71.75.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Lalor (15) 38. M Galloway (14) 36 cb. B: P Bowles (23) 41. A Diemar (20) 40. C: J Geoghegan (32) 38. C Burnett (26) 37. Gymea Lily: A: W Cleaver (15) 38. G Jennings (15) 36 cb. B: R Diemar (21) 38. R Carruthers (23) 37 cb. C: J Warton (25) 37 cb. P Osborne (27) 37.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: J Barnes (4) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sandor (31) P Opie (16) 43. Men: M Franks (26) 37. White: B Studdon (24) 31. Women: L Buckley (16) 28.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Neeson (12) 34. Div 2: A Taylor (27) 30. Div 3: C Lozano (28) 33. Div 4: G Creighton (34) 29.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: S Hull (19) 37. B: R Freestone (28) 38. C: K Mullaevey (45) 36 cb. N Charlton (41) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Ferguson (20) 46. P Baker (9) cb. Scr: A Mather D Fayn 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: A Donaldson (12) 36. B: S Darragh (26) 39. Scr: B Higgins (0) 29.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dries (3) B Shannon (30) 46. 2B Scr: P Lonard L Waller 37. A: R Cheney (16) 42 cb. Scr: A Coull 39. PM: B San (34) 40. 9-hole: K Lasky (12) 15 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J McKell (12) 17. B: D Baxter (16) 19. C: P Collins (25) 17.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: K Loh (15) A Lauder (4) 75. Medley: A: R Smith (10) 41. B: M Galdes (13) 38 cb. C: E Vaka (22) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Duthie (28) E Glendinning (11) 46. A: E Glendinning (11) 37. B: S Soiland (18) 39. C: L Zanella (20) 35. D: B Hodge (31) 36. 9-hole: G Benbow (7) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: A: G Johns (14) 26. B: C Dickson (21) 25. C: N Oberg (28) 21. Scr: C Dickson 21.