August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 23 June 2022

Weethalle Country Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 23 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Buchan (35) E Macmillan (34) 45 cb. A: B Willingham (3) 36. B: G Mccabe (18) 37. C: E Macmillan (34) 34 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: A Nam (22) 38. B: J Suh (33) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: F Simper (12) 38. B: B Engeman (17) 38. C: R Kitchen (19) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: L Ritchie (19) 68. Div 2: M Hayward (22) 69.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Tisdell (17) B Howard (28) 47. Hole in one: I McAllister at 8th.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Haase (12) 36. B: I Stazicker (17) 35. C: A Watson (22) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Moses (8) 37. B: C Berry (12) 39. C: G Knespal (25) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Petkevitch (26) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Burgess (5) 37. L Holder (12) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: V Azzopardi (9) 37. A Scr: G Stubbs (0) 32. B: W Grace (13) 37. B Scr: T Venardos (13) 23. C: A Brengues (22) 37. C Scr: I McNaught (21) 15. W Grace (17) S Barter (13) 46.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hogg W Bogg 52. 2B Scr: D Cummins D Meldrum 40. Hcp: A: W Shaw (11) 41. A Scr: R Minns 36. B: N Smedley (16) 39. B Scr: D Byrne 23. C: W Bogg (26) 47. C Scr: J Alcock 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: Div 1: W Mutton (19) 41. Div 2: D Olsson (19) 40. 2B: D Hogg W Bogg 52. Veteran Women: Div 1: S Schofield (35) 34. C Foster (25) 29 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Jung (10) R Shakoori (12) 72. Men: Div 1: J Jung (10) 41. Div 2: D Youn (23) 37. Women: K Kim (19) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Obrien (21) R Stuckey (21) cb. M Baker (42) 114 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hardman (45) 15 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (12) 40. B: L Goodwin (21) 38. C: K Ansell (38) 36. Women: A Graham (52) 35.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Patton (14) 40.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: D Meyer (19) sq. B: K Tonoli (45) 3 up. A Scr: S Adams (12) 1 down. Medley: Stableford: Q Nguyen (16) 34.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Swatosch (10) 38 cb. B: S Bangel (17) 40. C: G Young (26) 39. Scr: P Boyd 35.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par: A Mcdoughall (16) 1 up. R Cummins (20) 2 up cb. Women: A Tilbury (35) 1 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: L Carroll (16) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jones (13) A Borg (22) 45. Scr: G Maguire M Harry 34. A: G Maguire (7) 34. B: D Jones (13) 34. C: G Smith (24) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A: A Gollan R Te Amo 58 cb. B: R Rorison S Armstrong 58 cb. C: L Reynolds C Kirby 58.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Reynolds (14) 35. Women: C Buttsworth (23) 36. 9-hole: N Tabart (44) 11 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Tanirau (17) 41. M Parkinson (27) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (7) 38. Div 2: J Ross (16) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: D Moran (11) 73. Div 2: P Black (35) 73. Grandmothers Trophy: P Black (35) 73 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (36) 29.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Malvern (12) 36. B: B Mckeown (15) 41. C: C Power (22) 39. 2B: A: B Mckeown (15) D Kirk (25) 46. A Scr: M Cain P Homan 35.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lenard (11) R Redfern (25) 48. 2B Scr: A Naaman W Buckley 42. A: S Quagliata (2) 39. B: B Crawley (18) 40. C: R Redfern (25) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A Scr: A Starc (6) 78. B Scr: M Denner (26) 103. C Scr: T Cantwell (41) 117. A: A Starc (6) 72. B: R Lyon (30) 75. C: T Cantwell (41) 76. 9-hole: L Ashton (16) 32.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Buckling (10) 42. B: R Manson (15) 34 cb. C: M Forrest (21) 33. Women: C Noritis (24) 34. 9-hole: Yellow: K Harris (21) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: U Berzins (19) 37 cb. Div 2: P Sultana (28) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gore (18) P Canty (12) 46. Div 1: A Dooley (11) 38. Div 2: B Wheeler (16) 40 cb. Div 3: M Kelly (27) 39. Hole in one: C Leavers at 6th.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Vickers F Suttling 78. Foursome C’ship: A: C Fleming N Hosking 190. B: B Logan R Cattanach 213. C: R Leistad M Brown 238. Stableford: B Woodrow (34) 33.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford White: G Israel (31) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: D Mulhall (+1) 70. Women: Bowl: L Quilliam (3) 68.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Coulter (15) 31 cb. Div 2: B Paviour-Smith (28) 30. Div 3: J Sheaves (45) 30.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: K Flatt 69. J Rowland 72. B: J O’Reilly 71. P Phipps 71.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: T Johansen 37. Div 2: J Savage 35. Div 3: H Eggins 35 cb. Div 4: S Menzies 32 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: 2B Multi: P Psomadelis N Padoa 67. 2B Scr: T Brown C Russell 35 cb. White: A: M Erichsen (9) 37. B: B Kilham (15) 38. C: G Belogiannis (25) 38. Medley: Black: B Pentecost (18) 38. Women: Green: P Beckton (11) 35.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Balzer (38) J Levi (19) 50.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kim (21) 38. B: R Jones (31) 38. C: C Peterson (41) 33. Men: I Kim (14) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (10) M Upton (2) 79. R Lutze (30) 45. Women: 9-hole: V Smith (27) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: O Kerr (2) S Wales (13) 67.25. Stableford: 9-hole: A Hellman (37) 15 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Montgomery (14) 37. Div 2: J Schuler (25) 36. Div 3: M Nelson (34) 28 cb. Trophy: D Montgomery (14) 37.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Crawford (11) 36. Div 2: J Cincotta (20) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: Black: A: D Pearson (3) 68 cb. B: B Morton (15) 69. C: D Zeissner (24) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Davis (26) M James (20) 47. White: A: P Doerner (8) 38. B: A Gebbie (19) 41. C: J Twomey (25) 39. Green: T Lotz (24) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Kwon (13) A Middleton (8) 44 cb. M Wilkinson (22) 41. 9-hole: D Lennox (18) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: B Crutcher (3) 38. B: B Clements (14) 36. C: J Arthur (24) 40. D: B Mitchell (25) 35. Scr: K Jones (+3) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: R Walker (18) V Singer (26) 47. 2B Scr: White: H Wang (+2) J Pullen (+2) 40. A: S McHugh (5) 39. B: T Hassan (12) 39 cb. C: R Raso (22) 39. Visitor: T Graham (17) 38. Scr: D Loumanis (+2) 39. Gold: 2B: G Russell (23) 41. T Mayes (18) 41. T Mayes (18) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par White: 2B: Div 1: S Tait (25) R Thacker (7) 9 up cb. Div 2: D Gerber (21) B Drury (12) 9 up. Scr: L Szkirpan D Bollinger 1 up. A: W Gay (11) 4 up. B: N Connaire (13) 1 up cb. C: S Tait (25) 6 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Edwards J Hicks 73.5. D New J Puxty 80.125.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Paynter (9) 38. B: J Chen (16) 39. C: P Malouf (24) 31.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Price (33) 29.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Rothwell (12 (Hurstville) S Flack (22) 77. Men: A: H Duncan (4) 42 cb. B: S Flack (22) 39. C: W Baker (25) 38 cb. Women: S Schwarz (25) 39. Scr: A Simpson 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Husband (13) B Evans (10) 75. 2B Agg Scr: G Donald G Blair 54. A: B Evans (10) 35 cb. B: S Fava (18) 38. C: K Murray (20) 37. Veteran: G Bright (17) 36. Super Veteran: W Husband (13) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: I Miller (18) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Matthews (44) 22 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: S West (7) D Waugh (6) 61. D Halpin (20) 34 cb. N Davies (3) 34 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lawler (44) 33.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Stevenson (12) 40. L McMasters (14) 35 cb. L Pigram (10) 35. Div 2: L Berghofer (21) 34. S Dossetor (21) 31. N Themsen (19) 30. Div 3: R Carter (40) 32. D Clark (27) 29. L Elliott (24) 27.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Edwards D Soetens 142. Div 1: L Calleja (28) D Kemp (29) 118. Div 2 Scr: K Douglas L Hughes 168. Div 2: C Bates (30) J Jones 121.5.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Sharp (10) 39. B: S Bologna (26) 37. Murray: A: B Cadd (11) 37. B: T Whitehead (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Red: J Taylor B Gorman 37. J Soltz P Latham 35.