June 27, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 21 June 2022

Yeoval Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 21 June 2022.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Brown (25) 19.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Hunter (9) 37. Div 2: D Cordina (19) 39. Div 3: H Livingstone (33) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: I Thoroughgood (26) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 2B: S McKay (16) L Moles (19) 66.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Llewellyn (10) 36 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Averillo (14) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: F Keane (20) 79. B: C McDonald (33) 73. C: M Bland (43) 77 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mitchell (5) F Kwon (35) 69. A: M Kwak (8) 35. B: J Bright (18) 37. C: M Gibson (25) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: 2B: J Diggins (9) P Diggins (8) 45. A: P Diggins (8) 42. B: G Borrowman (32) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Wallace (18) 38. B: R Pollock (39) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kershaw (18) 72. Div 1 Scr: N Sullivan (7) 83. Div 2: J Kuiters (23) 71 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Kuiters (23) 94. Div 3: R Gaitanos (45) 76. Div 3 Scr: T Collins (30) 108. Stableford: 9-hole: D Stacey (37) 22.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D McDonald (16) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Parker (16) D Sullivan (9) 75 cb. D Marlow (22) 40 cb. Scr: D Sullivan 31. Veteran: Green: L Mangan (30) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Morgan S Peterie 47. Div 1: K KIm (21) 37. Div 2: E Elizabeth (31) 35 cb. Div 3: J Na (41) .

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Borg (33) I Scoular (24) 68. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 44. A: J Dyball (12) 35. B: J Johnstone (Cumberland 13) 35. C: K Santhasoroopan (26) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Div 1: A Diamond R Ireland 113.75 cb. Div 2: M Carmichael S Hall 80. Div 1 Scr: J Choi K Chung 139. Div 2 Scr: M Maher D Barr 105.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mcdowell (12) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Webb (7) 37. Div 2: M Taylor (17) 41. Women: Gold: M Mills (21) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Axford (21) 35. Div 2: L Solness (28) 32. Div 3: V McCarthy (38) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shanahan (15) G York (13) 71. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (+2) 69. A: J Jong (9) 37. B: D Milles (14) 39. C: D Narayan (22) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Mander (17) 37. Women: Div 1: J Jansson (15) 36. Div 2: J Cheng (29) 36. 9-hole: A Henderson (42) 17.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J McDougall (7) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P Busato (13) 38. K Kerrigan (7) 37. T Lukins (15) 36. Scr: D Jones (3) 32. Women: Stroke: Hcp: J Wallas (11) 65. Scr: J Wallas (11) 76. Medal Feb: Div 1: K Lindsay (17) 70. Div 2: K Lidbury (27) 68.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Bell (20) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Brushbox: A: R Shaw (17) 70. J Newsham (23) 70. B: B Clark (29) 74. D Hall (31) 74. C: E Flanagan (33) 73. R Birss (34) 80.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Shon (21) H Lee (13) 75. B: B Boyer (26) L Mathieson (29) 69.5. C: M Saunders (39) J Gorman (39) 72.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Wolfenden P Rix 74. Men: A: D Illingworth 37. B: A Rees 38. C: N Patel 40. Black: R Mann 36. Women: M Phipps (27) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Wills (18) R Foster (35) 65. Women: M McLean (34) L Hatchman (26) 54.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Jamieson (13) P Sailer (29) 74. A: J Davies (11) 39. B: J McMahon (15) 39. C: C Kelly (18) 39. Scr: R Fernandes 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: West: S Trigwell (10) D Zadow (21) 61.25.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: A Shiga K Wilson (20.5) 70.5. Div 2: L Cahill R Timbrell (27.0) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: S McDonald (45) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Kim (12) 87. Div 1 Scr: A Kim (17) 96. Div 2: M Son (27) 76. Div 2 Scr: F Yuan (26) 106. Stableford: Div 3: W Kemp (32) 33. J Kim (40) 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Appleyard (13) K Gardiner (9) 44 cb. A: R Stewart (5) 36 cb. B: K Liffen (18) 38. C: N Rea (22) 37. D: G Flint (30) 35.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Lang (14) 40. B: M Lilly (18) 38. C: K Rayner (22) 35. Women: Yellow: J Nethery (22) 30.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: B Yong (25) 41 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: J Fuchs (+2) 38. B: G Latimore (17) 39 cb. C: S Pegler (22) 41. Stableford: Div 1: D Kim (23) A Kim (17) 80. Div 2: S Pegler (22) V Rhee (16) 75. A Scr: J Fuchs J Grierson 87.

TALLWOODS: Veteran Men: Stableford 4B: White: W Duckett R Giffin 47. S Innes P Stephenson 46. Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: K Edwards (8) 72. S Ireland (18) 74. Div 2: D Horsell (28) 79. H Innes (30) 80 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (4) 32. B: J Chen (16) 33. C: X Li (22) 31.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Loui R Loui 46. A: R King (10) 37. B: M Barrett (23) 38. Scr: R King 28.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Everett (15) 39. Women: Div 1: L Huang (12) 39. Div 2: J Jacobs (25) 39. 9-hole: S Lancaster (45) 15. K Eck (39) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Withers (11) A Bliss (12) 80. Men: A: N Gilmore (8) 38 cb. B: C Kittos (13) 41. C: P McGee (32) 35. Women: A Allcock (16) 35. Scr: J Cripps 41.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Collins (24) 34. B: F Miller (27) 41.

TOUKLEY: Stableford: Div 1: K McKinnon (13) 35. Div 2: A Lumby (31) 30. Div 3: D Byth (40) 33.

VWGA: at Castle Hill: Veteran Women: Salver: R James R Hogan (Castle Hill) 44. Div 1: P Scutts A Lal (Castle Hill) 40. Div 2: P MacDonald M Darcy (Castle Hill) 40. Div 3: P Power M Power (Castle Hill) 37. Scr: E Pathmanathan J Chong (Moore Park) 34. Snr Women: B Foy C McEnearney (Woolooware) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: Team: S Lee (45) H Suh (20) J Kim (31) J Choi (21) 14 up. A: W Anderson (17) 3 up. B: L Jones (28) sq. C: M Fitzsimmons (41) 4 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Donald (10) G Blair (6) 45. P Rositano (18) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Walker (22) 26. Div 2: S Stewart (43) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Rannaste (14) 35. S Gibson (22) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Par: Div 1: D Rann (11) 1 up. Div 2: S Forster (29) sq. Div 3: D Flis (43) 4 down.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Austin (4) 38. B: G Perkins (25) 38. Murray: A: A Skewes (8) 37. B: R Dickson (23) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Red: A: G Milner (12) 19. B: J Scibberras (14) 18.