June 25, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 19 June 2022

Cooma Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 19 June 2022.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: W Lolicato (7) 37. Div 2: W Bennett (30) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Davies (17) 42. A: J Cochrane (11) 38. B: J Stubbs (12) 41. C: M Kean (19) 37. A Scr: L Mccauley (5) 31 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Dedousis (18) M Stojoski (27) M Worth (9) L Liang (6) 84. A: M Millyard (Wallacia) (5) 35. B: L Clarke (14) 39. C: B Petanceski (19) 42.

BONDI: Men: Par: N Banwell (19) 9 up. 2B: N Banwell (19) T Williams 12 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Sullivan (27) M Sullivan (39) 69. J Harrison (7) L Bray (12) 68. C Clark (8) S McKay (21) 67 cb. L Dureau (7) J Lane (10) 67. R Habgood (19) D Kennedy (7) 66. S Clarke (8) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: W Chardcharoen (22) N Saelao (14) 44. A: A Jennings (10) 40. A Scr: C Wenham 32. B: N Saelao (14) 35. B Scr: T Johnston 19. C: T Kaewsatuan (23) 38. C Scr: P Murphy 16.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Varley (15) 44. S Gal (4) 44. Div 2: R Parkinson (9) 45. D Greenup (27) 45. A Scr: T Marlin (4) 33. B Dewberry (17) 33. A: S Nouanlasy (9) 35. B: D Larkin (12) 39. C: T Chea (22) 34. A Pham (15) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B Agg: White: J Clarke (33) B West (21) 4 up. A: A Kang (12) 3 up cb. B: D Kim (13) 1 up. C: J Clarke (33) 8 up. Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: J Clarke (33) V Galolo (24) 8 up. Women: K Song (30) H Oh (22) 1 up. Div 1: A Cho (10) 3 up. Div 2: N He (22) 1 up cb. Div 3: J Kim (30) 4 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Meek (24) S Chapman (10) 84. Men: A: B Mirza (8) 41. B: R Finn (16) 35. C: P Meek (24) 43. Women: A Kim (17) 39. Medley: PM 2B Multi: R Tesoriero M Tesoriero 70. Women: D Mann (17) 36 cb. Men: A: C Walker (12) 40. B: B Komoroski (14) 39. C: L Wilkin (29) 42. Medley: 2B Scr: J Bannerman B Leafe 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: T Nolan (14) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Tabet (9) 37. B: R Brown (19) 38 cb. C: D Foster (36) 41 cb. Irish Team: J Lee (17) L Oakman (32) R Rooke (19) R Ianniello (25) 88.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: B Evans (19) 33. Men: Par Black: R Parker (18) 2 up. Scr: J Cripps 2 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: S Bennett (17) J Hagenaar (20) S Loxley (38) P Loxley (16) 96.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Goosen T Tomic 47. 2B Scr: P Lavercombe S Moylan 34. Men: Div 1: P Lavercombe (13) 36. Div 2: K Choi (19) 36. Div 3: A Chan (38) 38. D Scr: M Lee 30. Women: M Domingo (16) 37.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Fitzgerald (13) W Fitzgerald (27) 47. Div 1: S Cooper (27) 42 cb. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 36. Mxd: V Sullivan (50) J Sullivan (13) 49. Women: V Sullivan (50) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Aspey (9) 40. B: P Simms (13) 42. C: H Folton (22) 40. A Scr: J Perks (2) 31 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: T Reid (15) M Healey (12) 11 up. A: D Cracknell (11) 6 up. B: R Mullen (17) 2 up cb. C: P Monsalve (21) 3 up. D: A Bell (25) 3 up. H Burrett (25) 3 up. Div 2: M Hockley (30) 3 up. Hole in one: J Weeks at 15th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (12) 37. B: J Dickson (14) 41. C: D Fogarty (20) 42. Women: L Kembrey (27) 31.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Binns (11) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M AAlbers (23) 40. Men: Stroke: American Foursome: S Hession S Kaiser 64.125. Mxd: M Preston W Hannan 66.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Robertson (8) 36.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Hyon C Jones 71. Women: A Fraser (28) 37. Men: P Wucherpfennig (17) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Team Agg: White: L Seeto (14) M Jones (4) H Ng (14) D McCarthy (8) 122. Men: C McHatton (7) 40. A Scr: A Rachid 37. Women: Stableford: L Seeto (14) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Callaghan (13) S Kawale (11) 69. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns (0) B James (8) 56. A: J Simpson (8) 34. B: S Kawale (11) 37. C: J Mohammed (22) 36.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Brooks (46) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: B Davies (-1) 38. B: J Hoang-Ngo (16) 40. C: M Mcgaw (27) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Durdevic (12) 31. Women: J Hagan (19) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Driver (10) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Saballa (21) 43. 2B Agg: R Saballa (21) S Bikarevic (10) 79.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: B Bourne (21) 38. B: S Lutze (32) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: K Mackenzie (7) 39. B: G Parsons (14) 37. C: G Noritis (25) 38. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Mcmichael J Brewer 46.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: P Kensington (27) 62. Scr: N Fairfax (12) 81. Medal: Div 1: J Strachan. Div 2: P Kensington. Men: Stableford: J Starr (4) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Mackay (15) 41. 2B Multi: D Herron (8) D Mackay (15) 63.

MONA VALE: Medley: Hole in one: B Gross at 14th. Stableford: M Oliver (7) 38 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Clarke (15) 42. Women: J Kearns (38) 39. Men: 2B: D Clarke (15) M Grunstein (27) 48. Mxd: M Shieh (20) C Shieh (20) 42. Stroke: 2B Scr: R McClelland (6) A Tse (5) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bell (22) C Jones (29) 48. Men: D Keogh (22) 41 cb. Women: S Lee (18) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: P White (14) 38. B: M Hemmons (17) 39. C: J Cummins (25) 37. Women: A: J Chang (20) 40. B: J Merrick (26) 35. Jnr: L Mandalidis (10) 38. Mxd: 2B: J Merrick (26) I Merrick (34) 46. Men: M Hemmons (17) E Braxton (28) 48. Women: J Chang (20) H Lee (12) 45. Men: Hole in one: J Kim at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Illingworth (3) 30 Cb. A: J Widdowson (12) 37 Cb. B: J Baker (14) 41. C: J Bird (24) 44. Women: F Chew (36) 38. Medley: Stableford Black: J Major (24) 42. Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bird (24) R Pirrello (11) 75 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Davies Z Ticehurst 80. Stableford: Scr: P Frankland 34. 2B: T Lonergan (19) C Whittingham (5) 45. T O’rourke (16) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Hole in one: White: R Grice at 12th. Men: Stableford S Sloan (14) 42. Women: Yellow: D Jepson 39. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Jepson (7) P Crawford (10) 45. Medley: H McKenna (14) S Sloan (15) 45. Men: Stableford White: S Sloan (14) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Lam 68. M Frith (3) 69 cb. Stableford: H Blacket (33) 38. Women: S Moffatt (19) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Fleming (8) T Byron (9) 46. Cup: C Button (11) Z Button (8) 42 cb. Hcp: T Jung (22) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: V Hall (10) 29.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: B Phipson (20) 40. 2B: J Banham (19) S Gibson (8) 46.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (14) 36. Div 2: J Santos (18) 39. Scr: M Moffroid 27. Women: Div 1: K Elder (26) 32. Div 2: C Baldwin (29) 26.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Harrop (22) S Harrop (23) 69. Veteran: Stableford Green: D Hum (18) 33. Women: Stableford: S Fortin (10) 37. Men: A: B Harry (6) 38. B: R Wong (17) 38. C: A Cannane (20) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: B Eldridge (7) 71. Women: A Kim (19) 76. Stableford: R Hassall (30) 40. Men: R Gim (16) 39. 2B: R Hassall (30) G Hassall (14) 48.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lamont (10) 39. B: S O’Regan (15) 38. C: R Wolfgramm (19) 40. Medley: 2B Agg: D McKenzie J Staines 69.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Maskine (9) 39. B: D Ezekiel (14) 38. C: M Oliver (22) 41. 2B Agg: L Maskine (`9) T Karaigiannis (25) 74.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: J Patfield (32) 38. S Innes (19) 37 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (6) 39. B: W Timso (19) 37. C: B Choi (22) 34 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Strutt (20) A Ferguson (RSGC) (16) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Dunphy (3) 36. A Scr: J Dunphy 33. B: H Glasson (25) 37. 4B Agg: N Mainhoff A Mills 69. Women: Stableford: L D’Ambrosio (19) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: X Coudounaris (10) D Wong (15) 46. A Scr: J Davis C Glenday 36. D Fallu (10) 41. 4B: A: P Donnan (15) J Bowen (6) 44. A Scr: A Coull T Coroneo 38. K Archer (18) 36. Women: Par: Div 1: K Kang (12) 3 down. Div 2: L Clemow (24) 2 up. Captain’s Trophy: D Chan 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Wall (12) 18. B: G Avery (17) 21. C: N Liddell (50) 24. A: T Fedes (8) 44. B: J Lou (21) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Jakeman (8) 36. Div 2: R Bourke (19) 33. Div 3: R Denning (26) 35. Women: J Hills (16) 40. Mxd: Stableford Gold: P Lovelace (17) 27.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Bridge (26) W Horbacz (17) R Brown (21) M Thomas (14) 91. Men: Div 1: V Marinello (11) 37. Div 2: R Brown (21) 40. Women: R Muller (16) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Chen (12) 36 cb. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 32. B: P Dao (15) 38. B Scr: A Boudville (14) 20. C: E Yi (20) 40. C Scr: G Gunstone (19) 16. Women: Green: J Lee (26) 32 cb. Mxd: 2B: Gold: D Styles (10) M Pellen (17) 43.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Faurby (25) N Fliacuridi (21) 45. Men: A: V Jang (7) 36. B: K Jervis (21) 37. Women: W Anderson (17) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: K Murray (26) 38. Stableford 2B: White: M Moise (33) F Moise (17) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: M Newton (31) 17 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Nahum (14) 35. Div 2: J Gabor (18) 36. Div 3: S Gottlieb (22) 39. 2B: J Gabor (18) G Knespal (23) 45. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (28) 38. Medley: 9-hole: D Ragg (13) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: T Fowler (17) 37. Women: R Clark (33) 33. Jnr: C Wong (15) 25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: P Clarnette (7) R Smith (28) S Campion (2) K Stevenson (8) 52.375. Hole in one: D Friedlieb at 14th.