June 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 17 June 2022

Ariah Park Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 17 June 2022.

WOMEN’S INTERCLUB: BRONZE: Eastern Region: Bronze 1: Royal Sydney 3.5 bt St Michaels 1.5, Moore Park 4 bt The Lakes 1, Bonnie Doon 3 bt New South Wales 2. Bronze 2: St Michaels 3.5 bt Royal Sydney 1.2, The Lakes 3 bt Moore Park 2, New South Wales 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A: V Walsh (23) 37. B: J Stevens (12) 36. Scr: S Thompson (3) 28. 12-hole: A: S Whatmough (42) 24 cb. B: J Butterell (39) 24 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Ciciriello (24) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Marriner (10) 30. B: J Paton (16) 34. C: S Donnellan (23) 35. Scr: S Maurice 25. Veteran: S Donnellan (23) 35.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: S Jackson (19) 69. Scr: P Owen 73.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Natale (4 Massey Park) W Lee (6) 72. Men: W Lee (6) 36. Women: Y Gong (25) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wong (13) K Jansen (16) 48. 2B Scr: B Lambert T Corby 43. Men: A: B Lambert (+2) 38. B: J Zavaglia (15) 36 cb. C: K Kahler (28) 34. Women: K Jansen (16) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Rentz (20) 36. Div 2: J Wood (24) 36. Div 3: L Trapnell (34) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Gardener (10) J Dillamore (16) 64. A: D McNeil (18) 39 cb. B: J Maruca (25) 34 cb. 9-hole: J Hall (12) 16.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Rann (10) S Howard (10) 42. Medley: C Brissett (6) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Alexander (21) S Duckett (19) 51. Div 1: J Watson (11) 38. Div 2: S Duckett (21) 43. Scr: J Miller (2) 75.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: S Brown H Marich 193 cb. B Scr: R Raffles A Pratten 217. Hcp: F Cavill L Buckley (23) 155.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: K Gleeson (12) D Waterhouse (19) 10 up. A: D Stillaway (10) 1 up cb. B: G Williams (16) 2 up cb. C: D Waterhouse (19) 1 up cb. D: G Barstow (33) 3 up. Hole in one: K Rachow at 7th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Dunn (14) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Baker (15) 39 cb. B: S Woodley (20) 39. Scr: T Van Der Kolk 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gardner (2) 36. B: M Janz (22) 38. 9-hole: Men: J Arthur (5) 20. Women: A Lee (24) 17.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Case (16) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: T McKay (9) 38. Women: K Hutchinson (14) 34 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Chambers (21) D Castor (17) 70. 2B Scr: P Dawson (6) S Huffadine (2) 59. A: A Wetton (9) 40. B: D Pitman (18) 37. C: S Gwynne (25) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (11) 41. B: G Fish (15) 36. C: B Hedges (29) 34 cb. Women: J Newell (22) 34. 9-hole: Gold: B Maggs (22) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: H Park (17) 40. Women: J Park (16) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Leggo (1) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Finney (11) 38. G Jennings (14) 36. B: M Twomey (21) 41. T Butler (22) 38. C: J Delaney (35) 37. S Punshon (31) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: B Macduff (23) 32. Div 2: S Skinner (35) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (17) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Wheelan (30) 41 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: L Bailey (3) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Biggs (9) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Leggett (15) N O’Neill (10) 73. Scr: C Ellings (0) J Moss (-1) 37. A: N O’Neill (10) 37 cb. B: M Simpson (15) 37. C: R Dunn (24) 35. Scr: W Palmer (2) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Petersen (24) 28. Div 2: P Twomey (30) 37. Div 3: S Grob (33) 42. 9-hole: P Amos (28) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Furlong (9) G Hassall (14) 43. Div 2: K Peck (21) L Ager (31) 46. K Peck (21) 40. Women: 2B: E Lee (24) S Moon (29) 43. S Moon (29) 39. PM: D Petkovic 36. 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Grumont (11) 25. B: A Baxter (18) 35. C: Y Booth (22) 39. Black: A: J Moon (15) 42. B: J Huang (22) 34. C: B Li (34) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Lee (31) S Lee (23) 76. A: G Engeler (9) 39. B: G Jarvie (15) 38. C: D Lee (31) 40. Scr: A Ogane (2) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Feldman (3) 40. Women: H Bathgate (41) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Ervin (9) 38. B: C McNeil (24) 33. C: K South (30) 36. Scr: D Blanch (7) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Frazer (13) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Lawrance (28) 30.