June 27, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 14 June 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 14 June 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Jung (22) 36. Div 2: R Na (34) 37.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: M Boon (25) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: A Squires (18) sq. Div 2: M Khoo (22) sq. Div 3: K Heeney (41) 1 up.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Robinson (43) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: K Maulsbury (11) 35. Div 2: P Cassell (13) 36. Div 3: P Dickson (22) 32.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: A Ng (26) 38.

BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: K Brown (18) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: V Vararutsupagul (10) 33.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bartle (30) M Morritt (11) 46. 2B Scr: G Hyde M Hargreaves (Cronulla) 34. A: M Morritt (11) 38. B: R Fitzgerald (17) 36. C: D Kang (22) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Dow (25) G Borrowman (33) 68. J Berry (15) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: R Wallace (14) 75. B: M Burton (21) 66. C: P Hassall (26) 70.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Kershaw (19) 36. Div 2: A Craighead (29) 35. Div 3: F Henshaw (39) 42. 9-hole: S Soh (45) 19.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford Green: K Johnson (20) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Lee J Na 48. Div 1: C Lee (20) 35. Div 2: S Yeom (29) 36. Div 3: J Na (42) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Titmuss (25) 35 cb. Div 2: M Muncey (26) 35. Div 3: F Spence (40) 40.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: A Norton-Smith (9) 65. A Scr: D Cramp (15) 82. B: J Simpson (27) 66. B Scr: J Rouland (27) 94 cb. C: J Ridgway (36) 66. C Scr: J Fortuin (33) 102.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Young (32) G Cannon (32) 43 cb. Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 29. Div 1: D Bisram (15) 36. Div 2: P Hall (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: H Broadbent (25) 35. B: L Gregory (35) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Pearce (14) 41. B: T Johnson (18) 37. C: S Ash (23) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Nikolovski (7) 37 cb. Div 2: J Williams (17) 37 cb. Women: M Wall (31) 32.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: Y Rochford (14) 42. B: A Alderson (29) 36 cb. C: M Redman (39) 44. Yellow: R Colley (41) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Aquino (8) B James (9) 77. 2B Agg Scr: C Williams (+1) B James (9) 65. A: B James (9) 41. B: J Moore (18) 36. C: G Chapman (22) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Farrell (1) 37. Women: Div 1: J Brown (15) 35. Div 2: L Harper (37) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Gibson (18) 38.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: K English (4) 75. B: T Madden (28) 80. C: L Bowditch (38) 87. Stableford: A Christie (15) 34. 9-hole: Gold: V Gregory (44) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Daley (24) 37 cb. V Stoyanof (8) 37. M Plant (36) 36. Scr: D Jones (1) 31. Women: J Wallas (12) 36. Scr: D Wilson (19) 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Effenberg (18) 39. Hole in one: D Gooding at 16th.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: S Cho (18) 36 cb. B: L Whittiker (26) 39. C: M Jones (40) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (21) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: E Sung (16) C Fife (29) 44. B: J Pam (36) L Barr (28) 45. C: K Clark (33) J Fisher (40) 42. A: J Ro (20) 37. B: K Jun (25) 36. C: S Lim (28) 39. D: J Durham (35) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harwood P Marks 47. D Harwood 40. Black: R Walsh 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: M Rae (18) 40. B: J Ludewig (21) 41. C: T McCarthy (35) 38. Women: Medal: J Brown (26) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Walsh (30) S Chensee (26) 45. A: C Williams (8) 35. B: G Phillps (15) 39. C: A Follmi (30) 38. Scr: C McMahon 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: J Ridge (11) 3 up. B: N Findley (17) 2 up. C: A Cogley (36) 5 up.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lozier (14) C Lozier (14) 43. Veteran Men: A: W Palmer (1) 34. B: T Thompson (21) 39. C: L Elks (35) 41. Veteran Women: G Elder (36) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (25) 37. Div 2: T Carmody (27) 35. Div 3: S Wong (35) 35. 9-hole: W Date (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Kemp (21) 36. Women: Div 1: A Kim (20) 38. Div 2: F Yuan (26) 33. Div 3: L Vlaeminck (43) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (6) 35. B: R Bullivant (17) 40. C: R Barnes (24) 35. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (22) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Richards (9) L Szkirpan (8) 47. Div 2: P Bridge (14) J Starr (25) 46. Scr: J Lee T Lee 35. A: G Richards (9) 39. B: K Song (13) 37. C: A Dargan (24) 40.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: C Crombie (30) 31. R Murray (13) 28 cb. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: D Thompson (16) 19. P Wilson (20) 17.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Jellis (7) 36 cb. Div 2: N McIntosh (24) 36. Div 3: T Steinberg (36) 40. Scr: A Rathbone 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Fukishima (36) B MacGregor (18) 44. A: M Harrington (8) 33. B: M Sloman (23) 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Huang V Freeman (11) 77. Div 2: J Jacobs L Schweikert (25.5) 78.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: V Freeman L Huang 179. Div 2 Scr: L Murray L Clemow 210. Hole in one: L Huang at 15th. Stableford: 9-hole: H Lim (45) 14. S Gering (33) 12. Men: A Fisher (22).

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Hatcher (4) S Luxford (3) 79. Men: A: L Hatcher (4) 39. B: B Jenkins (Port Kembla 15) 40. C: A Camfield (26) 42. Scr: A Simpson 42. Women: E McGee (32) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Team: L Taylor (12) J Boake (18) B Wilkinson (11) M Sadler (8) 97.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: Y Boardman (1) 73. Div 2: K Pitcher (28) 75. Div 3: N Falloon (36) 71.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Choi (22) 38. B: L Jones (28) 36. C: T Tsumura (38) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Mansfield (8) A Howell (10) 74. J Mansfield (8) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Creighton (29) 26. Div 2: N O’Regan (41) 26.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: D Payens (12) 36. M Zikan (17) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: J Hrouda (34) 4 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: R Maxted (19) L Nowak (13) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Bryan (7) 39. B: T Forristal (20) 38 cb. C: L Wheeler (36) 39. Murray: A: P Nunn (9) 37 cb. B: D Ferguson (30) 36 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Latta (14) 22. Red: J Mason (11) 22.