August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 9 June 2022

Antill Park Country Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 9 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Dalrymple (15) D Shipp (4) 43 cb. A: K McGuire (6) 34. B: R Dalibozek (18) 36. C: G Wagus (25) 36.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: G Park (20) 37. B: E Oh (39) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Doyle (43) J Ammit (32) 47. I Westley (13) 40. Scr: M Todd 34.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: T Wood B Howie I McCallister H Springford (12) 47.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wyatt (3) 38 cb. B: W Quinlan (21) 35. C: L Field (28) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: K Bennett (9) 28. B: C Pearson (14) 33. C: M Wilcox (20) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Veteran Medley: Stableford: J Simpson (31) 30.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Aquilina (9) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Kendrigan (24) K Sheehan (26) 46. A: D Sattout (8) 37. A Scr: K Stegbauer (-2) 36. B: A Baird (16) 37. B Scr: J Henny (13) 23. C: G Kendrigan (24) 38. C Scr: R Carnegie (20) 18.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: E Burton (25) 33 cb. Veteran: White: C Collins (12) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wilson (22) C Longhurst (19) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T Ballantyne R Minns 38. A: W Finkelde (10) 38. A Scr: R Minns 34. B: C Longhurst (19) 37. B Scr: B Hardy-Smith (Kareela) 22. C: S Ireland (22) 38. C Scr: M Morrison 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: V Do (17) 38. Div 2: D Olsson (20) 37. Veteran Women: Div 1: G Marsden (18) 31. Div 2: S Mutton (29) 27.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Y Kwon (10) H Cha (16) 72. Men: Div 1: Y Kwon (10) 38. Div 2: W Georgeson (18) 33 cb. Women: D Son (Liverpool 24) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Romer (13) 73. Div 1 Scr: K Romer 86. Div 2: P Greenhalgh (26) 78. Div 2 Scr: P Greenhalgh 104. Div 3: J Kim (41) 83. Div 3 Scr: J Song 119. Stableford: Y Gately (23) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: K Wallis (0) 34. Women: 9-hole: N Aitken (28) 15.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Miller (8) 37. B: W Gould (15) 36. C: J Holt (29) 41. Women: S Vogel (0) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B McCrone (32) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: V Chan (17) 37. B: R Hall (36) 35. Plate: V Chan (17) 37. Medley: B Westlake (21) 30 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: E Turnbull (11) 37. B: D McLean (18) 39. C: G Williams (25) 37. Scr: B Simpson 34.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: A Frame (27) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: P Davis (10) 39. B: P Sherwin (29) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: J Montgomery (19) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Freys (41) 49. G Pont (34) 49. 2B Scr: D Pellegrin M Harry 32. A: M Harry (7) 36. B: T Taylor (19) 39 cb. C: T Burraston (28) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: C Kirby (35) 37. A Gollan (25) 34. N Jurksaitis (38) 33. S Frost (31) 32.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Carmichael (25) 35. B: S Whitehill (44) 34.

GOULBURN: Men: Stableford White: R Christensen (14) 39. K Collins (8) 38.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Cowan (15) 37. B: L Evans (21) 41. Medley: D Morrison (17) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (8) 36 cb. Div 2: J Worth (21) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (36) 30.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Kemble (16) I Blackwood (21) 45. 2B Scr: M Brennan A Wright 34. A: D Kelly (9) 37. B: R Taylor (18) 36. C: G Aiken (29) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Crawley (15) P Ashton (8) 72. A: L Anderson (9) 37. B: B Crawley (15) 38. C: P Rogerson (22) 36.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: W Milson (19) 35. B: P Burke (24) 34. C: T Cantwell (36) 41. Scr: A Starc 24.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: L Furlong (31) 29. Men: White: S Fung (4) 36. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: J Stacey (32) 16 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stroke: Men: Div 1: M Plant (16) 52. Div 2: J McPherson (36) 55.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Quinn (14) W Vercoe (8) 47. Div 1: T Wand (2) 42. Div 2: R Meaney (19) 42. Div 3: R Spratt (21) 38. Scr: T Wand 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Laughton (14) 35. B: C Townsend (25) 35 cb. C: D Matheson (35) 37.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: C Berrell (9) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: D Starr (27) 38. Women: L Li (27) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: C Cho (12) 46. Medley: S Rah (13) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: D Rogers (15) 42 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Brushbox: A: M Conway M Reimer 69.75. T Wasilewicz B Frost 70.25.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: B Boyer (26) 35. B: A Mun (28) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Team: S Balzer (37) R Moore (24) 60.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: P Golding (27) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Smeallie (32) B Sekulich (23) 84. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (23) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: L Toohey (18) 73. Stableford: K Lee (32) 30. 9-hole: J Einberg (31) 16. P Wilson (28) 10.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Shepherd (13) 38. Div 2: R Stewart (21) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Split Six: West: White: R Lewandowski M Rankin 67.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Lotz (24) P South (22) 46. White: A: T Savage (9) 36. B: P Bridle (15) 34. C: A Gebbie (20) 37. Green: T Lotz (24) 37. Scr: J Todd (7) 29.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ko (35) B Sekine (30) 45. B Sekine (30) 38. 9-hole: P Johnston (13) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lisney (17) C Kelsel (15) 70. A: S Reid (9) 37. B: G Turnbull (17) 39. C: W Hockey (20) 37. D: B Kearsley (25) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Lane (30) 17. J Puxty (16) 16.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Greenslade (27) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fifield A McGregor 63. Veteran: J Buckingham (28) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Henderson (11) P Deane (21) 70. Men: A: J Keane (5) 38 cb. B: D Siu (20) 40. C: M Cranston (25) 36. Women: L Aston (32) 33. Scr: B Taylie 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Walker (3) D King (16) 42. 2B Scr: S Francis G Blair 34. A: S Small (9) 35. B: D King (16) 35. C: P Eades (19) 34. Veteran: S Blundell (5) 36. Super Veteran: R Sinclair (19) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M White (13) 37. 9-hole: K Roche (13) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: S Parker (20) 2 down. G Brown (20) 4 down cb.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Ainsley (22) 31. Div 2: J Tiedeman (30) 32. Div 3: A Elgar (34) 25. Men: S McManus (8) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: K Parker (7) 3 up. B: D Hewson (18) 2 up. C: J Hogan (24) 1 up. A: N Page (12) 2 up. B: R Tindall (13) 1 up. C: E Holder (29) sq cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B Bindloss (18) 21. Red: C Boers (2) 17.