August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 6 June 2022

Wauchope Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 6 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Liddle (16) E Christen (13) 40 cb. A: D Peters (5) 34. B: G Liddle (16) 33. C: G Stewart (20) 32.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Sekula (17) B Talbot (25) 44. Div 1: I Lee (16) 39. Div 2: P Greenland (23) 38. Div 3: D Hogan (28) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Asquini (13) 37.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Linigen D Sweeney 62. Div 1: M Barry (19) 35 cb. Div 2: M Linigen (24) 34 cb. Div 3: S Heggen (29) 32.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Rule (12) 25 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Joe (Ryde-Parramatta 4) S Lee (3) 70. 2B Agg Scr: Medal: W Joe (Ryde-Parramatta) S Lee 63. Men: A: H Kim (Twin Creeks 11) 39. B: P Steele (15) 32. C: D Organ (26) 37. Women: J Woods (26) 36.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: S Adams (10) 1 up. B: H Jackman (39) 3 down cb. Veteran: Stableford: R Shaw (42) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dawson (12) A Weller (15) 46. A Weller (15) 37.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: M Gutherie (10) 33. B: M Sokkar (29) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A White (19) 36.

KOGARAH: Stableford: B Mourtos (17) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Grandemange (20) J Markham (15) 45. 2B Scr: R Grandemange J Markham 25. A: S Archer (13) 27 cb. B: K Mitchell (16) 34 cb. C: G Avery (30) 30. Women: C Mathias (25) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Meadows (13) 35. B: P Ton-That (17) 33. C: M Smith (27) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: H Behncke (13) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Robinson (8) 33 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Chu (31) R Campbell (36) 106. T Brown (24) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Speechley (24) S Webster (22) 44. A: R Shuttleworth (6) 36. B: P Kim (18) 37. C: A Nair (29) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Gannon (2) 31.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: P Skelton (11) 34. B: J Davey (25) 30. C: L Badaoui (50) 37. Men: G Burgess (Lynwood 17) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Lester (18) J Goodall (28) R Scott (22) 80. Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Looby (22) R Cornish (8) G Antonas (11) 80. Men: P Handel (11) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: K Kwon (Muirfield 16) 37 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: K McKinlay (17) M Mote (30) 43 cb. Veteran Men: A: K Lozier (14) 33 cb. B: G Willett (21) 33 cb. C: G Moffitt (27) 38. Veteran Women: M Mote (30) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Poirrier P South 47. A: P Doerner (9) 38. B: I Irwin (16) 39. C: J Buttenshaw (22) 36 cb. Snr B Spiller (36) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Y Lei (9) F Yuan (22) 40. Y Lei (9) 34. Veteran: J Warwick (10) 31.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: K Lee 18. N Patchett 17. B: J Forestal 17. C Beauchamp 16.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Mahony (10) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Lee (16) 76. Div 2: C McDiven (28) 77. Div 3: S Cantamessa (32) 75. Scr: L Townsend 89.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: V Boualibane (14) 39. B: R Smith (Bankstown 29) 36. Veteran: W Farrer (Georges River 19) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: M McKinnon (2) 36. Women: J Baker (40) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Salonen (15) G Baird (11) 41. A: G Baird (11) 35. B: D Strachan (18) 37. C: J Scardino (20) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (15) 38.