August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 4 June 2022

Oaklands Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 4 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Hore (12) 69 cb. B: S Pulbrook (17) 68. C: M Davies (26) 67. A Scr: T Davis (1) 74 cb. B Scr: R Anning (13) 85 cb. C Scr: R Plumridge (20) 92. Jnr: H Davies (6) 84. Women: S Kennedy (7) 74. A Scr: S Hall (-1) 73.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: S Cosgrove (12) 64 cb. A Scr: T Felton 65. B: S Farr (15) 64. B Scr: D Song 79. C: D Grove (19) 64 cb. C Scr: J Parker 84 cb. Jnr: Z Johnson (7) 70.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: A Fitzsimmons (3) 67. B: S Clarke (14) 70. C: S Falster (23) 72. Scr: D O’Donovan (+2) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Garrett (11) 62. B: C McMillan (19) 62. C: J Maxwell (23) 61.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: K Noone (35) 71. Men: Medal Jun: A: N Katholos (0) 61. B: S Leat (13) 60. C: G Malpass (22) 61. A Scr: T Shaw 64. B Scr: P Beaumont 74. C Scr: R Lumello 83. Medal: A: K Katholos (0) 61. B: P Beaumont (13) 61. C: G Malpass (22) 59.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Wilkinson (10) 37. B: S Boorer (16) 40. Women: A: A Laughlin (31) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: T Roach (9) 69. B: E O’Connor (24) 65.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Smith (5) 39. B: D Normet (19) 37 cb. C: C Whitson (32) 41. Scr: A Scr: C Smith 34. Women: Div 1: W Harrington (4) 38. Div 2: A Heltborg (36) 37. Medley: 2B: D Beeston (14) C Smith (5) 49 cb. Men: Stroke: 4B: B Anderson (12) M Laracy (9) 61 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: P Aroney (8) 64. B: H Pizanias (15) 67. C: R Martinez (21) 64. A Scr: G Heffernan 69. Medal Feb: A: W Matthews (1) 71. B: A Arboleda (12) 74.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Brown (24) 27. Men: J Still (20) 32. 2B: M Mole (11) J Hollis (19) 37.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A Scr: L Furlong (3) 60 cb. B: T Randon (12) 57 cb. C: L Strobel (33) 61.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stroke Black: A Scr: G Smith (0) 27. A: J Grierson (-5) 72. B: S Mcmanus (13) 72 cb. C: B Reid (25) 72 cb. M Sokol (15) 34. D Grace (0) 22.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Parker A Berrada 72. B Parker (2) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke MM: Black: A: M Song (9) 62. A Scr: A Derbas 73. B: B Hawkins (19) 62. B Scr: F Petit 77. C: J Seymour (25) 61. C Scr: D Hawkins 87.

CAMDEN: Women: Par: Medal Jun: A: B Johnston (19) 2 down cb. A Scr: C Bell 11 down. B: S Goodall (23) 2 down. B Scr: P Dilucchio 14 down. C: A Toto (37) 2 down. C Scr: P Morrison 17 down cb. Men: Par Black: A: A Daley (8) 3 up cb. A Scr: M Bell 1 up. B: J Ardill (15) 5 up. B Scr: A Roberts 7 down. C: P Bush (21) 4 up. C Scr: T Bryan 10 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: Z Kadir (3) 70. A Scr: G Rogers 74. Medal Jun: B: W Kelly (16) 66. B Scr: J Shearston 85 cb. C: J Wilkie (20) 66. C Scr: D McGregor 92 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Loi (13) G Heron (13) 78. A: R Lee (11) 38. B: A Loi (13) 38 cb. C: R Potter (24) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: C Billyard (11) 70. A Scr: T Wheeler (3) 70. B: M Boon (16) 69. B Scr: A Parish (15) 85. C: R Anderson (23) 66. C Scr: R Anderson (23) 89. A: C Watson (12) 68. A Scr: M Thomson (+2) 73. B: M Brooker (13) 64. B Scr: M Brooker (13) 77. C: B Evans (32) 70. C Scr: P Mann (21) 93.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Trestrail (12) 39. B: P McBarron (21) 33. 2B Agg: B Trestrail (12) P Thomas (10) 71. Women: Stableford: A Long (28) 32.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: A Pai (12) 67. B: A Chahl (15) 69. C: J Groutsis (38) 67. Scr: A Scr: B Ji 81. B Scr: A Chahl 84. C Scr: J Biazzo 97 cb.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Tobin (8) 36. Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: B Glare (12) 71. B: R Sargood (14) 74. C: P Whyte (27) 69.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: J Riddle (7) -2 cb. B: M Vanstone (23) -7. C: C Brown (25) 0. Stroke: A: D Dengate (20) -2. B: M Vanstone (23) -7. A Scr: J Riddle 5.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Craig (4) 39. B: G McKay (18) 36. C: R Fortescue (24) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Sun (9) 39. Div 2: U Heard (14) 39. Div 3: J Perez (21) 38. 2B: J Choi J Edmonds 45.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: D Bain (3) 70. A Scr: B Hodges 77. Medal Jun: A: A Carruthers (8) 67. A Scr: J Fearnley 72 cb. B: S Lincoln (18) 66. B Scr: G Mather 84. C: C Pritchard (24) 68. C Scr: M Johnston 90. D: J Furey (26) 72. D Scr: B Lynch 100 cb. Women: Stableford: R Joned (4) 27.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: M Hicks (6) 69. B: M Kelly (18) 70. C: A Girshkin (21) 70. A Scr: H Holohan (0) 70. B Scr: B Giannopoulos (14) 88. C Scr: P Flentzeris (23) 98. Stableford White: Div 1: B Brown (25) 42.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: A Reeve-Parker (5) 38. B: R Reeves (16) 39. C: M King (34) 40. 4B: J Lochtenberg (31) 48. J Hamer (26) 48.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: A Scr: D Beer (1) 66. A: B Hodder (12) 61. B Scr: B Curry (13) 81. B: B Curry (13) 68. C Scr: R Laboyrie (19) 80. C: R Layboyrie (19) 61.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Wilson (12) 70 cb. A Scr: P Robertson 72. B: J Gounder (16) 68. B Scr: D Casey 85. C: I Marscham (20) 68 cb. C Scr: A Springall 90.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: A Robb (+1) 71 cb. Div 2: N Hunt (19) 70. Div 1: G McCall 74 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: D Bosley (1) 33. A: M McLaren (5) 37 cb. B: J Gardner (18) 41. C: J Wallace (19) 36 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Webb (20) 30.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Dickson (10) 71. B: J Moore (38) 72. Men: A: M Welsh (6) 67 cb. B: A Grant (20) 68. C: E Fletcher (28) 71.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: N Batt (13) 67. B: R Outen (19) 74. Women: A: A Arnot (16) 75.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Beazley (9) 34 cb. A Scr: C Holland (5) 27 cb. B: F Graham (13) 37 cb. B Scr: C Riordan (13) 24. C: J O’Brien (22) 40. C Scr: D Turner (20) 19. Hole in one: M Hyon at 9th.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: Cup: C Ross (7) 200. Medal Jun: A: T Small (4) 66 cb. A Scr: M Lee 71 cb. B: M Mourad (16) 66. C: S Barker (22) 68.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: A: D Busch (3) 72. A Scr: M Brinkworth (+1) 75. B: B Rees (11) 70. B Scr: S Granger (11) 82. C: A Kumar (17) 71. C Scr: P Coles (18) 92.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Reid (21) 35. 2B: M Dooley (28) J Hickson (23) 46 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: A Wright 75. A: C Phillips (12) 66. B Scr: W Kullen 79. B: W Kullen (16) 63. C Scr: O Brennan 90. C: T East (22) 69. D Scr: P Macaraeg 92. D: P Macaraeg (26) 66.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Habib (6) 39. B: N Mincarelli (19) 40. C: M Park (20) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Cup: Black: D Mitrovic (10) 72. Women: Stroke: E Thurlow (9) 78. Medley: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: A Elliot (7) 69. B: L Bates (19) 69. C: R Carless (26) 69. A Scr: C Wu (+2) 74.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke Black: A: A Goldfinch (11) 72. A Scr: L Arthur (+1) 77. B: V White (16) 69. B Scr: D Woods (13) 87. C: P Maroun (19) 77. C Scr: I Harris (19) 97. D: P Singh (31) 78. D Scr: K Riley (21) 101.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: S Adlard (9) 66. Div 2: C Aldrick (24) 67.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: T Webber (3) 71 cb. B: B Fulcher (18) 68. C: L Nelson (34) 66. Stableford White: B Tuckerman (22) 30 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford Scr: Black: B Kelly (6) 31. D Jones (0) 38 cb. I Dawson (8) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: L Wright (30) 39. Men: 2B Multi: P Robinson (12) C Smith (1) 82. Scr: C Smith 40. Div 1: P Canty (14) 41. Div 2: R Meaney (21) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Edwards (2) 41. B: C Petrie (19) 39. C: J Dinter (24) 42. A Scr: B Edwards (2) 39.

MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: J Mackay (-2) 71. B: P Fletcher (15) 69. C: P Todd (21) 73. Scr: J Mackay (-2) 69. Stableford White: S Robinson (20) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: A Folkard (12) 43. A Scr: D Crangle 35. B: C Butt (13) 42 cb. B Scr: C Butt 29. C: J Hahn (23) 45. C Scr: J Hahn 22. 2B: S Park (35) J Lee (28) 51 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: P Pickert (16) 71. Men: Stroke Black: J Quirk (18) 69. A: F Fletcher (13) 71. B: G Frame (17) 71. C: J Condely (24) 70.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: GymeA Lily: A: T Rossi (9) 36. S Brown (11) 35. B: G Walsh (21) 34. P Jackson (22) 34. C: P Johnston (31) 30. J Hourigan (25) 29.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: A: S Panetta (11) 67. B: B Hannington (17) 71. C: G Bonserio (21) 68.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: 4B KO f: S Carter T Brown. Medal Jun: A: M Pritchard (4) 64 cb. A Scr: M Pritchard 32. B: W Harrington (16) 63. B Scr: T Kennedy 28. C: P Nesbitt (22) 60. C Scr: M Mc\menamin 20 cb. Women: L Mills (31) 67 cb. Medley: Stableford Black: B Josika (7) 33.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: J Rosskelly (5) 36 cb. B: M Rae (19) 40. C: T Pottenger (24) 37 cb.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Topper (10) A Simpson (10) G Whatley (9) 71 to playoff. Scr: H Doig 75. Medal Jun: B: P Banister (16) 71. Stroke White: C: J Denford (20) 74. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (28) 24 cb. Women: Stroke: P Hill (8) 76. Men: Stroke Medal May: White: C: R Pattinson (23) 74.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Chang (7) 39. B: M Henning (15) 38. C: L Liew (32) 37. A Scr: R Easterbrook 34. 4B: M Troy A Peterson 46.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: C Hopton (29) 58 cb. Men: A/Medal: T De Vault (8) 65. B/Medal: J Nolan (16) 62. C/Medal: W Burgess (29) 62. A Scr: M Upton (2) 67. B Scr: S Sablatnig (13) 77. C Scr: W Dickerson (20) 84.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bollom (11) 39 cb. A Scr: H Murray 39. B: B Ebert (17) 38. C: L Roper (23) 40. Snr Cup: T Golsby-Smith (13) 42.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: M Chue (9) 68. B: S Johnston (15) 71. C: C Hinwood (19) 74. A Scr: L Allen (1) 71. Women: F Mcdermott (17) 75. Men: Trophy: R Klemt (10) 70. Hole in one: H Crapp at 11th.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Rankin (11) 56. A Scr: J Todd 57. B: R Williams (16) 58. B Scr: R Williams 74. C: C Lopez (18) 62. C Scr: C Lopez 80. Jnr: J Todd (+2) 59.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: Black: A: T Flinn (10) 41. B: C Bronsgeest (17) 40. C: J Brown (20) 40. Women: Stableford: A: D Morden (19) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gordon (9) 40. A Scr: J Moss (-1) 34. B: N Hilton (17) 40. C: C Noonan (21) 37. 2B Agg: N Hilton (17) P Fay (9) 78. Hole in one: M Gounder at 11th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: M Poirrier (21) 36. Women: Stableford: N Tyler (25) 31. Men: Stroke: A: S Stead (6) 64. B: A Broom (15) 63. C: M Jensen (27) 66.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Besgrove (9) R Mwenye (16) 48. Div 2: D Seaman (35) W Beauman (29) 48. A: O Giltinan (10) 39. A Scr: D Wadsworth 31. B: J Yu (18) 41. C: J Lee 38. D: H Chong (25) 40.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: B Gilzean (8) 57. B: J Livingstone (16) 61.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Savage (4) 36. B: B Clements (13) 37. C: A Lyons (19) 38. Women: Div 1: J Duffy (30) 36. Men: 2B: G Finnigan S Marks (Woolooware) 44. Medley: D Duffy J Duffy 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Booth (25) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Hedges (25 Belmomt) 19 cb. B Colvin (20) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: C Gallie (12) D Lucas (13) 75 to playoff. B: C Ferguson (15) S Choi (22) 73 to playoff. C: L Harris (30) 75.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: M Smith (16) P Sachr (17) 7 up.

THE COAST: Medley: Stroke: A: D McNeill (13) 70. B: S Kiely (14) 72. C: L Fletcher (23) 75. A Scr: A Ogane (4) 75. Women: Stableford: J Worley (32) 31.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: O Picone (13) 70. B: M Wiener (15) 71. C: D Johnston (20) 68. Scr: J Zieme 76 cb. K Kang (12) 82. Stableford: 9-hole: M Stubbs (22) 18.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: A: J Warner (10) 68. B: R Hunter (21) 69 cb. C: M Mullally (26) 68. Stableford: G Day (26) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cooper (18) 40. Div 2: J Burns (26) 35. Men: Div 1: C Holdsworth (11) 39 cb. Div 2: G Stewart (15) 38 cb. Div 3: A Michalowsky (28) 33. Medley: Stableford Gold: J Conrad (22) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Goddard (8) 67. A Scr: J Denniss 69. B: P McEvoy (15) 69. B Scr: B Brown 84. C: C Eacott (21) 71. C Scr: C Eacott 92. Medal Feb: A: M Grace. C: T Robinson. Women: Stableford: R Muller (15) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: Y Kim (7) 35. A Scr: T Emtage (1) 32. B: G Walker (14) 37. B Scr: P Hood (13) 22 cb. C: D Oliver (22) 36. C Scr: G Gunstone (22) 17. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: J Seddin (27) J Elliott (5) 46. A Scr: D Tapper G Harkness 35. Men: A: D Tapper (5) 39. A Scr: D Tapper 34. B: R Stevens (17) 38. B Scr: P Brown 22. C: J Seddin (27) 36. C Scr: D Whiteside 16. Women: C Wright (11) 32.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (17) 27. Men: 2B Agg: White: G Joukador (19) D Titterton (12) 46. 2B Scr: C Vidigal D Visser 41 cb. A: D Visser (4) 40. B: T Whiticker (15) 38. C: G Joukador (19) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Green: A: N Hobbs (4) 64. B: G McMullan (14) 62. C: G Grieve (20) 65. D: J Moussa (23) 67. Scr: N Hobbs (4) 68.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Nakajima (6) 39. D Waugh (8) 36 cb. G Bush (10) 36 cb. 2B Multi: D Waugh (8) 69. P Cullen (4) 69.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: K Nathan (11) 65. B: T Crowe (15) 62. C: M Turner (21) 67 cb. Scr: K Nathan 76 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: P Duke (10) 40 cb. B: B Rogers (15) 39. C: M Higgins (21) 40. Scr: D Hull 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Wilson (8) 37. B: J Tabor (18) 39. C: S Adams (22) 37. A Scr: C Wickham 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: Lake: A/Medal: D McGrillen (7) 38. B: R Kennett (25) 37 cb. Murray: A/Medal: J Martin (-3) 36. B: J Colla (23) 33 cb. Women: Lake: A: W Hennessy (14) 36. B: G Roome (30) 32 cb.