August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 2 June 2022

Caragabal Country Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 2 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Humphries (+2) T Austin (8) 68. A: T Austin (8 grange gc) 35. B: T Schell (13) 35 cb. C: G Dawkins (19) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dickson (22) P Weewan (23) 44. S Smith (15) 37. K Vickers (23) 35. A Scr: G Lee 32.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: C Conder (12) 63. B: A Filipaina (20) 59. C: G Pettenon (23) 60. D: A Toson (34) 59.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carr (10) 39. W Lalao (10) 38. B: G Wright (21) 35. M Laing (17) 35. C: R Gilbert (24) 33. M Smith (28) 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: K Bennett (8) 32. B: C Pearson (14) 40. C: M Kean (19) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: R Brown M Petkevitch (13.25) 56.75. Women: Div 2: J Meaney C Rhind (15.5) 62.5.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Habgood (21) 33. I Riesewyk (6) 30.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole: A: N Pitchford (11) 20. A Scr: G Stubbs 17. B: A Baird (17) 20. B Scr: P Cranney 13. C: P Dawkins (39) 20. C Scr: R Wood 11. 2B: A Baird (17) P Harvey (11) 25.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford Challenge: Black: S Hungerford (10) 42. Hcp: A: S Hungerford (10) 42. B: M Morrison (23) 39. Scr: A Scr: R Minns 35. B Scr: S Hale 19. 2B Agg: M Maddison (14) S Hungerford (10) 73 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Arnold R Minns 65.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: D Williamson (13) 34. Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Regan (23) 20.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Shin (17) S Hong (17) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: J Shin (17) 42. Div 2: M Sullivan (23) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: J Kim (18) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Quigley P MacDonald (9.5) 68.5.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: C Severn (25) 39 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (6) 36. B: B Taite (21) 35. Women: Stableford: A: A Graham (54) 32.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Watson (12) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: V Younger (17) -1. B: L Hewitt (25) 1 cb. C: V Michael (32) -4. Trophy: V Michael (32) -4. Scr: R Buizen (11) 80. Medley: Stableford: D Whitehead (12) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Bell (13) 20. B: C Balsaras (17) 21 cb. C: J Becker (25) 20 cb. Scr: T Wood 18.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Pendleton (13) 38. Div 2: A Manning (22) 36 cb. Women: Stableford White: Div 1: P Velkovski (35) 32 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: G Coles (17) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Barry (10) V Borg (34) 75. A: P Curran (10) 39. B: P Stanley (17) 39. C: S Yoo (22) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: D McDonagh (33) 36. S Frost (31) 34 cb. J Chuck (28) 34. C Kirby (35) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Eccleston (22) 38. Women: Stableford: R Krahe (18) 31 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Outen (18) 37. B: L Evans (22) 40. Par: A: J Blunsden (20) 2 up. Medley: Stableford: A: S Yates (19) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Harrison (15) 41 cb. Div 2: I Jordanoski (30) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Invit Team: T Swaffer (29) P Black (35) J Luke (33) M Tumata (22) 86.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Dive (12) 36. B: G Denny (19) 38. C: J Dominish (23) 38. 2B: A: H Renny (24) M Neil (14) 46. A Scr: S Manson P Kitley 34. Hole in one: M Neil at 13th.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: K Sloane (16) 38. B: R Lyon (29) 31. C: D Seisun (45) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stroke: Veteran Men: Div 1: A Willding (16) 50. Div 2: G Markey (24) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Morrison (9) P Ambrose (25) 45. Div 1: M Bolton (7) 41. Div 2: P Ambrose (25) 40. Scr: M Bolton 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Lloyd (21) 36. B: A Laracy (32) 39. C: D Matheson (35) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: L Rogovoy (31) 2 up. Women: Par: S Mori (20) 1 up.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: N Kim (20) 85. Div 1 Scr: T Skuodas 101. Div 2: S Ryu (27) 76. Div 2 Scr: S Ryu 103. Div 3: K Stafford (34) 79. Div 3 Scr: K Stafford 113. Medley: Stableford: S LeQuesne (10) 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: N Brady (1) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Par: A: H Durie (33) 1 up. E Flanagan (31) sq. B: V Melrose (44) 4 up. A Rumble (34) sq. Men: Stableford: A: R Paul (21) 37. G Watt (10) 35. R Johnson (28) 34. Veteran: H Wedesweiler 21. K Grice 20.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Burrows 34 cb. Div 2: M Power 38. Div 3: S Menzies 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Ha (25) 33. 9-hole: J Taylor (45) 21.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Gilbert (14) 36. B: P McBride (16) 40. C: D Harwood (25) 36 cb. Women: L Mills (31) 32. Medley: 2B: D Stickland P McBride 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Harman D Stickland 33.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: Div 1: S Moore (29) 36 cb. Div 2: C Bright (35) 31. Div 3: L Robson (39) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Kilmurray (22) 39. Women: Stroke: A: S Bond (21) 79. B: L Graham (31) 83. C: J Holman (29) 76.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Park (15) 72. B: K Longworth (34) 72. C: K Winter (38) 76. Men: Stableford White: A: S Bestford (8) 42. B: Y Lee (30) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: D Lwaton (32) 16.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Bynon (32) 19 cb. Men: 2B: A Kanja (18) T Parker (10) 48. J McFarlane (12) 42.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Horan (13) W Dayment (12) 45. T Durante (21) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: M Cowley (19) 37. White: A: W Grob (12) 37. B: I Irwin (16) 39. C: J Twomey (23) 37. Stableford: 2B: A Marshall (27) K Seeto (19) 44. Scr: A Deller (2) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (16) 15. J Collins (33) 43. 2B: J Collins (33) D Wappett (20) 47.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hart (0) 39. B: J Lack (18) 39. C: C Woodhouse (22) 40. D: G Jones (27) 37. 2B: A Proust (11) S McDonald (22) 45.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Beck (8) 39 cb. B: M D’Ambrosio (11) 35. C: S Fanale (23) 39. Visitor: J Hurwitz (22) 38. Scr: D Shneier (6) 31. Gold: T Mayes (17) 31. 2B: White: J Hurwitz (22) 50. N Sundel (24) 50. 2B Scr: D Shneier (6) 42. J Pullen (+2) 42. 2B: Gold: B Glen (25) 44. T King (28) 44.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Stephens (23) 17. R Murray (18) 16.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Judge (1) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: S Choy (25) 78. Medal: Div 1: C Fukushima (19) 85 cb. Div 2: S Choy (25) 78. C’ship: Div 1: M Hogan (18) 199. Div 2: D McDermott (26) 215. Veteran: Stableford: A: B Fifield (9) 37.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Silvestri (10) 39 cb. B: I Rydstrand (18 (Hurstville GC)) 37. C: S McGregor (25 (The SGA)) 44. Stableford: Scr: A Simpson 41. Women: E McGee (32) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Small (10) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Green: M Crombie (8) 38. Stableford: 9-hole: C Baxter (30) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: S Giles (12) 67. B: D Halpin (19) 72. C: J Wilson (23) 71.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: S Cundle (27) 29.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: C Ford (18) 30. Men: S Brown (24) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: P Clarnette (7) 68. B: R Partridge (19) 69. C: J Lawless (23) 67. Murray: A: K Stevenson (9) 68. B: J Futcher (16) 68. C: D Beatty (23) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: Red: T Latta (14) 35. Blue: P Latham (12) 29.