August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 31 May 2022

Randwick Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 31 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Jung (20) 38. Div 2: J Noh (41) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: P Dickson (22) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: J Lomax (35) 23.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Nash (24) 18.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: M Jovanovich (16) C Stevens (13) G Clarke (11) R Williams (21) 49. C Campion (18) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Hrdina (14) 32 cb. B: T Wouters (20) 32.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D McDonald (16) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Scott (12) 23. Scr: M Scott 17. Veteran: 9-hole: M Pinfold (30) 23 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Lee J Lee 45. Div 1: E Pyun (17) 38. Div 2: S Yeom (28) 30.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: V Maquinad (15) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Dyball (12) I Scoular (24) 73. A: C Fotheringham (11) 35. B: S Soiland (Warringah 17) 35. C: K Setterfield (28) 37.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Waugh (17) 80. Div 2: D Beechey (29) 81 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Howland (49) 11 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Tot (11) 5.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Kerr (8) 42. Div 2: J Ross (15) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: N Axford (20) 25. B: L Aston (28) 23. C: G McGroder (34) 20.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Jones (5) 32. Women: Div 1: K Sloane (16) 32. Div 2: L George (30) 30.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: M Mckeand (21) 31. B: J Makaroff (27) 32. C: M Harman (42) 31. 9-hole: Gold: N Carmichael (32) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Jones (0) 40. U Berzins (13) 39. Women: S Mooney (27) 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Hogg (25) 22.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: J Park (15) 30.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Harrison (24) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: G Weybury (22) 5 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Cordner (29) 34. B: M Kim (34) 36. Hole in one: E Sung at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O’Sullivan (8) T Newell (18) 45. Men: Black: D Harkins (25) 39. Scr: R Walsh 30.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Moore J Winspear (16.75) 76.25. Veteran: M Russell J Lenehan (5.75) 68.25.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (10) R Fernandes (3) 41. A: C McMahon (3) 36. B: J McMahon (16) 34. C: H Egger (18) 30. Scr: M Todd 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: C Spiers (15) 36. B: M Lissa (3) 35 cb. C: D Powell (11) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (22) 35. Div 2: D Dawson (24) 33. Div 3: P Chan (34) 29. 9-hole: K Sweeney (34) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: D Rowe (Gosford 12) 37. B: M Moore (Charlestown 13) 37. C: M Hesford (25) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Pillay (12) S Devlin (7) 42 cb. Div 2: D Kelly (17) K McElduff (11) 11. 2B Scr: K Webber M Villa 35. A: N Walker (10) 35. B: G Abel (13) 35 cb. C: J Romeo (20) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Clark (12) 40. B: J Findlay (14) 33. Scr: Z Clark (12) 28.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Freeman (10) 74. Div 2: C Ong (24) 73. Men: Stableford: B Hammond (32) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ennis (15) L Ward (32) 46. Men: A: D Castle (11) 38. B: G Shirley (16) 37. C: S Mackenzie (Kogarah 23) 33 cb. Scr: S Kelman 32 cb. Women: G Choi (Strathfield 13) 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: R Constable (19) 77. B: J O’Brien (25) 78.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (16) 31. B: A Martin (31) 24.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Hughes (16) 19. Div 2: H Rodwell (36) 13.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S Giles (12) 32. J Addison (20) 30.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: S Cundle (27) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: M Wood (33) 27.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Stevenson (9) 37. B: R Smith (14) 34 cb. C: H Clark (30) 36.