August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 30 May 2022

Strathfield Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 30 May 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Caldwell (6) 43.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Rowe (42) 18.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Burg (20) A Burg (22) 73. M McKenzie (12) 40. Scr: G Lawson 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Cruise (19) L Cash (15) 44. 2B Scr: A Chung J An 31 cb. Men: A: M Jess (11) 36 cb. B: P Maginn (19) 38 cb. C: N Cayless (22) 41. Women: K Quigley (20) 35 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 25.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Smith K Jessup 81. A: G Barron (20) 38. B: J Layton (35) 44. Veteran: M Henderson (21) 45. 9-hole: J Francis (20) 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Olzic (15) C Dominici (36) 48. Div 1: P Olzic (15) 42. Div 2: D Egan-Lee (22) 38. Scr: J Miller 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Brundell (28) 17 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gardner (19) G Mcnally (30) 45. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 34. A: M Brennan (6) 37. B: R Gradidge (19) 38. G Mcnally (30) 39. Women: G Gordon (30) 28. PGA OPEN MATCH (par 67): 66: K Stegbauer. 67: H McMillan A Nelson R Taylor B Nagi. 68: S Vail. 69: J McLeod. 70: A Barakat B Koo D Forrest. 71: D Brewer M Gaskin C Mackey A McMahon. 72: H Mulholland B Fenton. 73: R Ballinger M Thomas M Hagerty C Matthews A Okaro. 74: H Brind S Mecham Soo Bin Han A Kelly W Wells W Flannigan H Drewitt-Smith. 76: M Htun S Hatfield R Brown S Shadbolt B Aroney M Dakic. 77: C Ritchie B Forsythe C Mclean. 78: B Ryan C (Sung Eun) Chin. 79: J Kim J Maggio. 80: A Grant D Shipp R Jones. 83: S Seifertova.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: A Daddo (7) 3 up. B: G Hamilton (18) 3 up. C: P Stephanson (21) 4 up. Women: J Hagan (18) 2 down.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Arthur (+3) R Hayward (2) 46. L Arthur (+3) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Hill (15) 38. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: J Wall (45) 15.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: A: H Furness (17) 42. D Clarke (14) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Brown (24) P Murphy (35) 40 cb. W Bridgwood (20) 37.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: N Edwards 21. G Brown 19. Div 2: R Hutton 25. R Rollason 26.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Kim (20) D Kim (17) 72. A: G Goodhueq (6) 36. B: I Hastings (15) 38. C: P Burge (29) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: J Harris (25) 36. Medley: M Kelly (12) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (5) 35 cb. B: D Cordina (34) 36. C: L Badaoui (50) 33. Men: W Cunninghame (8) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: N Gordon (7) 39.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: S Lee (20) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Wilson L Cheung 44 cb. A: L Cheung (5) 37 cb. B: G Gottsche (17) 35. C: R Stewart (33) 37. Snr Green: J Byrant (30) 36.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: A Smith (8) 18. B Shields (5) 17 cb. B: J Zirn (20) 19. P Quinlivan (19) 17.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (9) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team Agg: Royal Sydney 46 up bt The Australian 38 up. 2B: S Bath (17) S Marwood (18) (Royal Sydney) 11 up. L Townsend (9) J Sedgwick (18) 10 up. Div 1: F Lomax (20) 2 down. Div 2: M Shipton (22) sq. Div 3: L Tresidder (36) 1 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Messervy (7) 39. B: J Devine (23) 39 cb. Veteran: J Peich (22) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: B White (+6) 39. Women: J Baker (40) 31 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (17) 33.