August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 29 May 2022

The Country Club St Georges Basin

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 29 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: A Handel (11) 44. B: D Robinson (15) 40. C: B Yang (17) 35 cb. Women: A Kang (35) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Starr S Andrews M Sims J Beasley (13) 48.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: J Bibby (27) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Rayment (11) 40 cb. B: T Butler (17) 39. C: C Parkinson (21) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Maurice (13) A Brown (8) 65. A: T Le (10) 35. B: G Snowden (13) 36. C: G Lawrence (23) 35. Scr: M Millyard (Wallacia) 27.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Foursome: J Cowper C Potts (9.5) 54.5. J Cowper C Potts 64. Foursome C’ship: G Hanniffy D Boland (11.5) 122. D Dewey L Furlong 129.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lattouf (7) 42. B: H Skacel (16) 40. C: T Gallop (27) 36 cb. Scr: G Lattouf 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Birbas J Lavery 48. S Kennedy G Zugajev 42. A Berrada M Norberry 41 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: D Pitchford (33) N Pitchford (12) 4 up. A: N Pitchford (12) 2 up. A Scr: R Frankham 3 down. B: L Ly (19) 3 up. B Scr: T Ruello 5 down. C: D Pitchford (33) 2 up. C Scr: Q Lau 7 down.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Oxford (21) . S Chapman (8) 75. Men: A: S Chapman (8) 36 cb. B: R Frost (13) 37. C: G Burge (29) 37 cb. Women: G Kim (16) 20. Medley: PM 2B Multi: F Howard (26) . O Brightman (+1) 92. Men: A: P Scuglia (8) 41 cb. B: R Choi (15) 38. C: F Howard (26) 43. Women: S Romer (22) 39. Medley: 2B Scr: K Ha (3) . J Ha (6) 59.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Hrdina (14) 40.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Carroll (13) P Steinhauer (11) 44. 2B Scr: J Crowther S Lee 42. A: P Steinahuer (11) 38. B: A Hui (16) 37 cb. C: A Stephens (29) 34. Jnr: R Matusko (10) 36.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: A: L Holden (11) 73. B: J Widdop (28) 76. Men: A: C Dickins (6) 73. B: M Wyers (20) 74.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: N Robb (21) 37 cb. B: P Allen (25) 37. 9-hole: D Meyer (18) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hagenaar (17) 24. Scr: A Parker 20 cb. Women: 9-hole: Green: R Smith (24) 22. Scr: D Rann 13.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Barber (15) J Hotton (5) 47. Div 1: D Barber (15) 40. Scr: D Byrne (-5) 37. Women: Stableford: R Jones (4) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: J Bodeker (2) 35. A: M Tr (10) 38. B: S Farm (17) 42. C: J Lyras (21) 40.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L Scamps (23) M Scamps (14) 48. Men: H Mortlock (5) 40. Women: L Adler (36) 45.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: L Arnesen (26) J Arnesen (17) 48. A: C Wilkinson (11) 37. B: B Shipton (13) 34. C: J Murphy (20) 37. D: T Godley (29) 30. Women: Div 1: S Nicholas (21) 33. Div 2: P Mitchell (45) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C McNamara (9) 35. Div 2: J Braybon (23) 32. Women: J Dean (17) 38.

FOX HILLS: Stableford: Split Six: G Barrett-Thompson (10) L Willis (24) 66. A: M Harry (8) 37. B: D Van Der Poorten (Pymble 15) 36. C: C Felton (20) 41. Women: S McGinley (31) 36. Medley: Hole in one: G Traini (Windsor) at 3rd.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Wilson (12) 42.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Livingstone (12) 41. E Miranda (26) 38. Women: Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Yellow: A: D Coyne 220. B: G Goodman 278. C: K Maloney 299. D: C Ballentine 317. Stroke: A: D Coyne (1) 71. B: M Seddon (28) 73. Snr Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Yellow: A: G Hoskin 244. Super Veteran: A: D Tyrell-Miller 285 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Patterson (5) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: G Scherini (16) 23. Women: M Redman (37) 25.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Vink (19) K White (9) 42. Men: D Tawadros (17) 41. Scr: A Adam 31. Women: Stableford: M Duggan (24) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Pook (2) 35. Women: A Starc (5) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kowic (18) S Kowe (14) 43. I Harris (17) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Penny K Lowe 79. Men: White: A: S Fung (6) 38. B: J Doran (15) 37 cb. C: K Lowe (25) 37. Women: A: B Bourne (22) 38. B: M Butler (30) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: J Gaynor R Cheetham (10.5) 55.5. Men: Stableford: O Berzins (18) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Williams (14) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Tuimnan (6) 21 cb.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: M Gilbert (11) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hughes (18) P Kilby (29) 44. Men: C Fitzgerald (34) 36 cb. Women: J Lee (21) 31.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Lu (32) T Ong (20) 43. Men: A: T Ong (13) 37. B: M Costigan (16) 37. C: R Lu (32) 40. Women: A: L Mandalidis (10) 37. B: M Kim .

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: G Henson (13) P Nesbitt (22) 10 up. S Towers (12) 3 up. Women: Stroke: P Shearman (20) 64.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Moon (31) P Hrdina (10) 45. Men: White: R Lawson (16) 42. Women: D Lee (20) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Skuodas (3) 40. Women: A Maguire (15) 38. Men: Hole in one: D Kim at 4th.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Truskett (23) D Truskett (26) 45. M Beatty (10) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Todd (2) 37. Div 2: D Bourke (18) 38. Scr: M Williams 36. Women: Stroke: C’ship: H Parkes 253. Div 1: M Santoro (24) 67. Div 2: M Weeks (39) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Bunting (4) B McDonnell (1) 43. Men: White: A: B Harry (6) 37. B: J De Sousa (19) 35. C: A Taylor (27) 34. Green: R Blackwood (28) 38. Women: L Baker (37) 32. Medley: Scr: B McDonnell (1) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Avendano (+2) D McNicholl (18) 43. A: D Fletcher (9) 37. B: P Hill (15) 41. C: S Sommerlad (19) 32.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: B Munro J Zim 25. J Sands M Gaffey 23.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Francis (31) 33. Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: B Sweeten A Rathbone (1.125) 66.875.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: A Gulden (13) 43. Scr: D McCleary 33. B: M Sloman (22) 41. Div 1: G Rolls R Saville 46.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: Pemberton (6) 40. Scr: A Coull 41. PM: D Deverich (11) 41. Scr: C Hartas 33. Women: Par: Div 1: K Lasky (12) 1 up. Div 2: D Chan (30) 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Gardiner (12) 18. B: R McWhinney (17) 21. C: R Massingham (28) 19. A: T Springett (8) 40. B: R Dowler (34) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: K Geary (26) 33. Men: Div 1: M McLeod (4) 39 cb. Div 2: R Clark (15) 37. Div 3: G Lawson (29) 35. Mxd: Gold: D McClelland (30) 31 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Meisel (25) D Page (30) 46. Div 1: S Calvert (14) 39. Div 2: P Tilyard (24) 37. Medley: 4B: L Park (18) A Prince (17) 42 cb. Women: J Lindley (26) 33.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: C Miller (10) N Lovelock 79. 2B Agg Scr: N Madaan (16) M Madan 36. A: J Driver (10) 41. A Scr: M Thompson (3) 34 cb. B: D Alvarez (18) 36 cb. B Scr: G Wood (13) 23. C: M Gribbin (25) 34. C Scr: M Dwyer (21) 12. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 36.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: V Spinks (26) B Spinks 73. Scr: M Canty S Cathcart 86. Men: Stableford: A: P Mcllwaine (15) 39. B: J Smith-Lester (20) 34. Women: W Anderson (16) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Turvey (13) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Cheshire (11) 44. Stableford: 9-hole: M Marsh (38) 16.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Bennett (15) K Nathan (10) 45. Div 1: K Nathan (10) 41. Div 2: M Grunwald (15) 35. Div 3: H Marks (22) 35 cb. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Women: A Nehra (23) 12. Men: J Kosmina (7) 14.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: W Struwig (21) 27 cb.

WYONG: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kinghorne (20) K Connolly-Jackson (12) 45 cb. Men: M Ashton (18) 38 cb. Women: K Connolly- Jackson (12) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Murray: J Futcher (17) 4 up.