June 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 26 May 2022

Wanaaring Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 26 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hughes (28) L Walsh (21) 43 cb. A: B Willingham (3) 38. B: M Dalrymple (16) 37. C: L Walsh (21) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Kennedy (22) 38.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C James (3) 37. Div 2: D Adam (17) 43. Div 3: D Mortlock (23) 37.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Filipaina (20) A Toson (34) 57.5.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (6) 37. B: G Boyle (16) 41. C: M McCann (27) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (25) 27.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Parkes (7) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole A: K Stegbauer (+1) 19. A Scr: G Stubbs (1) 18. B: C Collinson (17) 21. B Scr: S Sattout (15) 13. C: A Kanetkar (18) 20. C Scr: A Driscoll (20) 9. 9-hole: 2B: J Campell (13) A Driscoll (20) 24.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Maddison (13) J Lewis (4) 46. 2B Scr: M Arnold L Hudson 40. A: J Lees (10) 41 cb. A Scr: M O’Toole 36. B: R Berry (23) 36. B Scr: S Hale 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: G Winnall (14) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Wakulicz (18) J Lee (18) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stroke: 2B Stroke: A: M Sadler S Vogel (2.25) 62.75.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: C Perks (19) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Fassos (2) 40. B: J Kryiazis (23) 41. C Lozano (34) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Eccleston (21) 42. Women: R Ireland (20) 36. 9-hole: L Matterson (25) 12.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Norton (11) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Walton (18) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Burns (12) 37. B: B Baker (19) 35. C: C Barrington (24) 38. D: G Gordon (30) 27.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Gilmore (14) 38 cb. Women: T Hutchins (7) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Chung (17) J Kim (20) 87.5. Div 1 Scr: T Skuodas J Doherty 102. Div 2: C Noh (28) S Lee (18) 88. Div 2 Scr: C Noh S Lee 111. Div 3: S Ruxton (33) J Westcott (34) 87.50. Div 3 Scr: S Ruxton J Westcott 121. Medley: Stableford: J Neal (12) 31.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Dunn (21) 72. B: C Pattison (34) 71. Men: Stableford: C Pollard (-2) 28. K Le Compte (33) 27. J Townsend (24) 26. Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Gannon 24. M Coghlan.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 33. Div 2: K Smith 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Singleton M Boyle 47. Men: White: A: I Hannam (7) 40. B: E Yi (16) 41. C: J Whelan (22) 38 cb. Women: Green: J Ferrier (23) 35. Medley: Black: G Murray (16) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Weatherill (20) 32. Div 2: S Balzer (37) 36. Div 3: J Lloyd (41) 30.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: P Deer (25) C Ryan (19) 11 up cb. G Farrell (15) 6 up. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (26) 2 up cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: W Gardiner (7) 39. Div 2: A Follmi (29) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: K Timpson (8) 42 cb. B: A Bronsgeest (11) 43. C: J Thomas (18) 39 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal May: A: R Kirk (12) 39. B: R Butler (14) 35. C: L Kobler (19) 41. D: B Kearsley (26) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Phillips (20) S Broder (18) 45. Men: A: S Parker (10) 38 cb. B: C Gorton (19) 38 cb. C: P Holmes (Beverley Park 24) 37. Women: D McGregor (30) 33. Scr: D De Traubenberg 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Hatter (12) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Green: M Conneally (28) 35 cb. 9-hole: J Phillis (6) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Macarthur (19) 39 cb. S Giles (13) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: R Mountney (16) 38. B: R Tearn (22) 38 cb. Lake: A: S Bowen (7) 40. B: B Mason (19) 43. C: J Jolley (32) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 20. B: Blue: R Pritchard (15) 23.