June 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 25 May 2022

Yowani Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 25 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Morgan (2) D Malcolm (7) 86. 2B Scr: D Morgan (2) D Malcolm (7) 69. Team Agg: T Felton (0) I Malcolm (3) D Morgan (2) D Malcolm (7) 117. A: D Morgan (2) 40. B: G Birt (16) 39. C: F Clendining (19) 38. Hole in one: M Bohman at 13th.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F McNaughton (26) 35 cb. Div 2: J Mortlock (31) 40.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Collingham (17) 37. C Skidmore (26) 35. 9-hole: T Howarth (26) 18. B Harrup (23) 16.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Fahey (20) 40 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Harris (3) 40. B: P Ryan (12) 36. Women: C: J Xu (25) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Cruickshank (22) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Terry (18) R Wheatley (16) 69. A: J Warwick (4) 38. B: R Wheatley (16) 36. C: D Holland (25) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: D Pearce (34) 39. A: M Sadler (9) 33. B: J Tozer (42) 35.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: A: M Stuart (22) 72 cb. B: J Lawler (32) 76 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Dudgeon (9) J Fearnley (-1) 46. J Perrin (10) 38. Veteran: 2B: G Bishop (25) E Horvath (14) 43. White: A: E Horvath (14) 34. B: K Weatherby (21) 32. C: E Habito (31) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Locke (15) I Jeffery (14) P Goswell (15) D Simpson (24) 87. A: T Sidirourgos (12) 39. B: K Harris (18) 40. C: J Andrew (20) 41. D: B Sinclair (35) 41. Scr: D Beer (+2) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Heath (28) 42. Women: K Sutton (18) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Harrison (17) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Joseph (19) 36. B: A Croker (23) 27 cb. Gold: H Bayliss (18) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: A: M Seddon M Donovan E Hall L Williams 85.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: L Svanetti (9) 42. B: P Micallef (18) 38. C: N Faletutulu (36) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hilditch (12) L Waldron (22) 65. A: B Kim (7) 38. B: H Dawkins (16) 35. C: P Kim (26) 32 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Metham (13) 35. G Spake (15) 34. B: R Palmer (16) 34. A Cowley (16) 33. C: B Woodhouse (26) 35. K Sanders (25) 33. A: J Wade (12) 39. S Conrades (14) 38. B: D Rann (16) 38. M Selmo (18) 37. C: T Thorton (32) 36. N Goudge (27) 34.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Balzer (26) I Hayes-Williams (15) 40 cb. M Balzer (26) 39.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: C Fleming (12) 39. B: F Simpson (26) 39. C: T Williams (35) 37 cb. G Martin (36) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Tarran (5) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Bosansky (7) 36. Scr: A Pemberton 30. PM: J Roberts (8) 37. Scr: P Lonard 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Christofi (12) 18. B: C Millington (19) 21. C: S Duffy (32) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B McKenna (14) 41. Div 2: R Ireland (15) 41. Div 3: H Garlick (24) 42. Gold: L Rickard (31) 33.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Dean (8) 35. B: C Smith (18) 37. C: D Maunder (19) 37. D: B Dokter (35) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Organ (6) 39 cb. B: J Driver (13) 37. C: M Locke (19) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooley (11) 39. B: G Banis (6) 40. C: M Shelton (20) 35.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (17) 28.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: Green: J Nieuwenhof (17) B Robinson (24) 44. J Nieuwenhof (17) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Aldabet (31) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: L Lord (37) 39. Lake: H Giblett (25) 36.