August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 22 May 2022

Finley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 22 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: C Murray (8) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: K McCarron J Charman S Evans C Evans 76. T Moloney (13) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: G Hanniffy D Boland (11.5) 60.5. Scr: D McNamara A Spurrier 64 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Smith (15) 38. R Thistlethwaite (17) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole: A Derbas (2) 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1 Scr: R Connell (6) 45. Div 1: D Stansfield (21) 45. A Scr: A Chen (15) 34. V Chieng (3) 34. A: H Doan (9) 39. B: S Chu (18) 38. A Pham (16) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Wong (25) B Wong (7) 46. Men: A: M Ha (11) 35 cb. B: D Beggs (17) 37 cb. C: T Losco (26) 39. Women: P Wong (25) 39. Medley: Ambrose: G Power P Power 64.75. PM 2B: A Lee M Kim 47. Men: J Zhou (16) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: S Truelson (28) 41.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: H Briggs (12) 39. Men: Stroke: A: P Tait (7) 72. B: J Forge (14) 69.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Cowen (20) 20. Scr: D Carroll 18. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: L Timmins (25) 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Koh (8) P Fairbrother (10) 42. Men: G Koh (8) 37 cb. Scr: J Metuangaro 32. Women: Stableford: J Watson (12) 29.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wright (10) 40. B: P Lyras (18) 37. C: W Asquith (27) 34. Scr: H Holohan (+1) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Edwards (30) B Nielsen (31) 45. A: J Landsberg (14) 33 cb. B: J Arnesen (20) 38. Div 1: J Moffat (14) 28.

FINLEY: Medley: Par: B Fahey (34) 3 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Barrett-Thompson (11) 38. B: M Kim (18) 38 cb. C: M Halligan (31) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Colbran (21) 34.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: A Neilson (12) 39. B: M Sarau (22) 41. Scr: S James (2) 33 cb. Women: Stroke: A: H Foster (15) 73 cb. B: L Lawther (24) 71.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Minns (+1) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Wallis P Earl 45 cb. Men: White: A: K Mackenzie (7) 38. B: L Latham (16) 38. C: P Earl (22) 37. Women: A: M Holmes (11) 31. B: L Furlong (30) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Stewart (15) 34.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: R Platt (29) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Keogh (20) C Hughes (16) 48. A: C Kim (19) 41. B: J Lee (21) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A O’Neill (14) S Smith (16) 46. A: G Lovatt (6) 41. B: S Smith (16) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Newman (35) P Nesbitt (26) 74. Men: White: P Nesbitt (26) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Chadwick (12) G Chadwick (22) 47. P Martyn (20) 42. Scr: B Mclellan 32.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Watts (6) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hewitt (10) 36. Div 2: W Chin (20) 34. Women: Stroke: H Parkes (15) 63. Bowl: J Mccleery (31) 150.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Davis (23) C Davis (19) 73. J Davis (23) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Curnow (10) J McGinlay (15) 46. A: M Curnow (10) 37. B: C Fennell (13) 41. C: R Rosewell (25) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B MacIntosh (9) A Siddiqi (13) 46. Div 2: E Tsui (19) N Sherpa (10) 45. A: P Jeffrey (11) 36. B: G Bernard (13) 39. C: P Lambkin (26) 37 cb. Women: K Fryer (18) 31.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Kham (7) 38. B: K Hindle (16) 38. Scr: C Matthews 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: O Heys (6) P Phung (29) 48. 4B Scr: D Godfrey D Cohen 32. P Kofod (25) 37. 4B: E Chan (31) R Chan (27) 45. 4B Scr: J Fearns R James 35. L Hammond (20) 37. Women: L Murray (26) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Sandri (5) 17. B: P Cini (15) 18. C: J Gilbert (46) 18 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Naughton (13) 38. Div 2: D Williams (15) 34 cb. Div 3: A Michalowsky (26) 30. Women: V Watmore (39) 29 cb. Mxd: Gold: R Eaton (32) 29.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G King (11) P Donoghue (29) 47. Div 1: N Beukers (13) 39 cb. Div 2: S Devlin (20) 41. Medley: 4B: B Walters (10) C Walters (22) 42. Women: C Walters (22) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: N Guo (8) 7 up cb. B: R Abbott (13) 3 up. C: T Kim (19) 3 down. Women: Green: J Lee (26) 1 down.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: J Middleton (13) 34. Women: W Anderson (16) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Claxton (23) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: A Sharpe (9) 21.