August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 21 May 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 21 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Whitelaw (5) 39. B: R Portlock (15) 32 cb. C: B Murphy (26) 31 cb. Women: Stableford: L MacMillan (22) 34. Men: Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: P O’Brien L O’Brien bt C Gibson A Moss 1 up.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Robbins (13) J Lumby (17) 47. Stableford 4B Agg: White: V Smith (13) S Robbins (13) J Lumby (17) B Jeffrey (12) 106 cb. A: M Lenz (4) 39 cb. B: S Yang (12) 39. C: J Lumby (17) 39. Scr: D Keith 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D O’Donovan (+2) 38. B: S Riley (15) 39. C: M Best (23) 42. A Scr: D O’Donovan (+2) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: J Maxwell (23) 41.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: P Taylor (26) 76. Stableford: A Suckling (23) 38. Men: Stroke: A: D Cruickshank (4) 73. B: M Crespan (16) 69. C: M Cook (24) 67.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Dorrington (10) 39 cb. B: J Perry (13) 41 cb. C: D Baker (20) 36. Scr: A Scr: P Clarke 33. Women: L Brummer (16) 37. Medley: 2B: N Kelly (18) B Stobbs (10) 48.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: W Lalao (11) 35 cb. B: P Rumble (16) 34. C: M Smith (30) 34. Women: 12-hole: L Laing (42) 32. L Ponsford (19) 24.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Hurrell (15) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Cinelli (0) 36. A: J Wilcher (10) 40. B: H Skacel (18) 40 cb. C: J Bailey (20) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (19) 36. S Fletcher (3) 32. D Farrow (10) 31 cb. M Pullen 41. R Thistlethwaite 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: M Hoy (14) 3 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Hilaney (8) S Bugdayli (9) 41 cb. A: M Greksa (5) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: G Nonnemacher (9) 37. M Arnold (3) 36. A Scr: R Minns (-1) 35. B: S Smart (17) 39. M Hobbs (21) 38. B Scr: A Saville (15) 22. 2B: M Hobbs S Smart 46. 2B Scr: R Minns D King 40. Women: A: L Newcombe (21) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Wakeling (9) 36. B: G Gallaway (13) 38. C: A De Sousa (20) 35. Split Six: J Warwick (4) A De Sousa (20) 63.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (21) K Oh (13) 70. 2B Agg Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 61. A: J Mitchell (5) 36. B: K Oh (13) 34. C: J Lee (21) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Wylde (16) R Quinlan (5) 76. T Jones (3) 38. B MCLEAN (15) 40. 2B Multi: R HUNTER (9) I LOWE (10) 83.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Ryan (20) 71. Men: Stroke White: A: R Percy (7) 72. B: J Milovitch (14) 70. C: B MacQuire (15) 68. D: K Hindson (25) 69. Medal May: K Hindson (25) 69.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: A: G Richards (20) 65. B: M Playford (25) 76. Men: A: S Carrick (6) 76. B: J Taylor (14) 76. C: T Hicks (19) 70. D: G Baines (24) 73.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: L Blacker (1) 40. A: A Frost (8) 42. B: I Onsomu (25) 39. Stableford: 2B: T Micic (19) M Tulich (16) 49.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Axford (18) 22. A Scr: A Parker (6) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Butt (1) 38. Div 2: A Gokel (13) 36 cb. Div 3: Y Kim (18) 38. A Scr: S Moylan (1) 32. 2B: D Abela L Yarnold 48.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: P Sullivan (13) 40. 2B Agg: Div 1: C Williams (1) D Williams (9) 69. Div 1 Scr: G Shute R Kellam 52. Div 2: J Claxton (18) M Snowball (28) 70. Div 1: P Sullivan (13) 40. Div 2: K Harden (18) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Stemi (8) 35 cb. B: M Sowter (16) 37. C: S Antflick (23) 39. A Scr: M Stephens (2) 30. Hole in one: M Xu at 17th.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Blackburn (9) 39. B: M Butchatsky (19) 39. C: E Stanistreet (25) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: S Binder (2) 73. A: P Davies (8) 69. B Scr: M Lupton (13) 72. B: M Lupton (13) 59. C Scr: G Hall (20) 91 cb. C: D Wadey (33) 65.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Cordell (18) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: A Harding (23) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Thomas (19) 47. K Bartle (24) 47. A: B Gladdish (5) 39. B: B Kelly (16) 41. C: J Hillier (34) 45.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Winter (6) 42. Div 2: Z Zdjelar (16) 42. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 35.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bosley (-1) 35. A: D Hwang (17) 40. B: M Rogers (24) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: C Hobbs (13) 35. Men: White: R Brooker (8) 37 cb. P Gray (4) 37 cb. M Gerstenberg (+6) 37 cb. M Ruddy (13) 36 cb. K Southwell (12) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Hellmann (26) 17. Men: 4B Agg: B Polkinghorne D Wright 72. Women: J Ford J Feehan 60. Mxd: C Turner P Turner 64 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: W Klohn (18) B Carballo (22) 46 cb. A Scr: D Watson J Wright 38. A: D Watson (7) 41. B: S Malesevic (15) 39. C: S Comer (18) 42. D: G Parker (24) 32.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: K Shanks (11) 37. Men: A: T Shepherd (13) 38. B: M Clements (20) 43. C: J Briscoe (23) 36. A Scr: M Cruise 33. Mxd: 2B Agg: N McCook (6) 72. M Dickson (9) 72.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: A: J Roach (9) 40. B: T Rutherford (13) 37. C: T Im (22) 37. D: K Riley (22) 37. P Placencia A Branks 49.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Freeman (13) 40. B: B Christie (16) 37. A Wearne (22) 37. 2B: B Christie (16) A Wearne (22) 46.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Hcp: P Farrugia (11) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Abbenbroek (5) 41. B: M Holst (19) 40. C: C Nicholls (26) 36. 2B: M Holst (19) M Nugent (23) 48. Scr: N Abbenbroek 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Loupos (7) 39 cb. Div 2: S Miller (19) 38. Div 3: M McManus (20) 35. 2B: Div 1: J Smith (3) M Forer (10) 48. Div 2: J Kabalan (22) R Pearse (14) 38. 2B Scr: J Smith (3) M Forer (10) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Pesavento (28) C Courtney (17) 88. A: P Marsden (12) 41. B: S Mamone (19) 42. A: P Marsden (12) 41. B: S Mamone (19) 42. C: L Waldron (24) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: C Turnbull 41. A Scr: C Turnbull 39. B: G Allars 37. Women: S Worth 31.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: S Larvin (11) 38. B: S Skala (13) 34. C: M Quilty (24) 37. 2B: C Mace (14) C Bell (10) 46.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ward (12) 37. A Scr: L Li (2) 32. B: L Robson (17) 40. C: R Meale (35) 43. Women: Green: C Mallinson (13) 32. Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Robson (17) R Meale (35) 54.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Rosskelly (6) 42. B: S Page (17) 40. C: N Rosskelly (22) 33. Hole in one: J Rosskelly at 8th.

NSW: Men: Stableford: R Spalvins (12) 38 cb. Scr: G Hall 32. Stableford White: H Woolf (33) 32. Women: Stableford: C Tatley (22) 31. Men: Trophy: P Opie G Hall G Gering P Lawrence 205.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: H Simmonds (26) 65. Men: Stableford: 2B: R Porter (21) 45 cb. J Zieren (10) 45 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stroke: A: D Thorn (10) 68. A Scr: H Salmon 72. B: R Wheatley (16) 68. C: R Langer (22) 68. Stableford: G Rogers (10) 35.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Mcfadden (18) R Wilson (11) 73. 2B Agg Scr: B Gadd M Finnimore 71. Hcp: A: J Swift (9) 38. B: J D’ermilio (14) 40. C: T Zadravec (25) 34.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: D Hughes (18) 38 cb. Mxd: 4B: K Oakey (3) 43 cb. B Breytenbach (5) 43 cb. Men: Trophy: A: D Hughes (18) 73. A Scr: L Allen (3) 68.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: S Taylor (4) G Flynn (19) M Connolly (20) R Williams (15) 87. A: B Taylor (10) 37. B: S Thomas (13) 37. C: M Connolly (20) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: M De Jager (9) 39. B: P Carmody (13) 41. C: L Whitehead (27) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: L Kingston (19) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Dolly (12) 39. A Scr: T Farrar (-2) 38. B: T Shilton (16) 38. C: J Taylor (34) 42. 2B: Div 1: J Taylor (34) D Southgate (23) 45. Div 1 Scr: D Chilmaid (1) T McMillan (2) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: N Campbell (15) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: G Wiryadi (12) 39. B: B Thomson (15) 40. C: D Schuster (27) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wilson (18) D Tester (14) 45. Men: Stableford Scr: White: D Chan (2) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Brown (6) 38. B: P Loader (15) 40. C: W Bow (22) 38. 2B: Div 1: P Loader (15) G Catto (13) 46 cb. Div 2: G McDougall (16) P Martin (4) 46.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: J Moon (12) 36 cb. B: M Andrews (16) 41. C: M Williams (21) 37. A Scr: L Houghton 29.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: G Mulcahy (11) 35 cb. B: C Cheung (15) 40. C: W Reilly (23) 37. A Scr: D Gillard 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: S Henriques (11) 37. B: S Darragh (25) 36. A Scr: A Ogane (2) 35. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Ryan (9) K Blyth (16) 75.5. Foursome C’ship: J Ryan (9) K Blyth (16) 190.

THE LAKES: Stableford: A: B Xu (6) 38. B: G Freeman (18) 40. C: J Strickland (21) 36. Scr: J Rayner 34. Trophy: S Beck R McMahon bt M Smith D Deverich 3-2.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Crane (13 (Bankstown GC)) 39. B: J Fox (17) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M O’Brien (9) 71. Div 2: A Hall (16) 66. Div 3: C Bootle (32) 70. Women: Div 1: M Murphy (23) 72. Div 2: J O’Brien (25) 72. Mxd: Stroke Gold: J Conrad (23) 71.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: K Rixon (7) 40. B: L McDonald (16) 37. C: J Johnston (25) 40. Women: R Primmer (17) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Yun (10) S HONG (15) 45. 2B Scr: D BYRNE B BYRNE 37. Men: C OH (15) 38. Women: Green: D BYRNE (+2) 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Taylor (10) G Brown (12) 73. Women: J Haverfield (12) 30. Men: A: R Taylor (10) 40. A Scr: L Naude 31. B: J Kim (14) 39. B Scr: S Percival (14) 26. C: C Clarke (20) 37. C Scr: B Nicol 22.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Koteff (21) M Bateup (2) 46. 2B Scr: M Bateup B Hegarty 41 cb. A: M Bateup (2) 40. B: F Jones (14) 38. C: R Martinez (21) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Green: A: J Toro (3) 39. B: G Campbell (13) 43. C: J Crawford (22) 42. Scr: J Toro (3) 36. 2B: J Crawford (22) M Clare-Nazer (19) 49.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Woodroof (16) S Smith (20) 36. Indiv: J Gaibor (16) 43 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Middleton (4) 42. B: J Cleary (14) 39. C: C Glover (22) 47. 2B: G Dowling (11) M Williams (21) 50.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Cronk (12) 36. B: R Birmingham, (21) 42. Stroke: Murray: A: J Martin (-2) 72. B: K Farrell (15) 76. Stableford: A Spera (10) 37. Women: Lake: H Johansen (34) 40 cb.