June 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 20 May 2022

Yowani Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 20 May 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Currie (12) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Maurice (12) 37. Scr: P La Vite 28.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: H Mulholland (1) 34. Scr: H Mulholland 33.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: P Owen (0) 68.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: W Alvarez (4) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Choi (7) J Kim (18) 61. Men: W Lee (6) 39. Women: J Kim (18) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Banting (7) K Coombes (15) 40 cb. C Xu (25) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Williamson (15) 35. B: S Yap (23) 37. C: A Lee (35) 33. 9-hole: J Semken (45) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Collins (14) S Bretnall (15) 87. M Hall (25) 43. 9-hole: B Stephen (24) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Griggs (11) 40. Women: 2B: Green: S Geraghty (23) K Tracy (21) 45.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: A Lawrence-Slater (13) 35 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Chalder (18) I Lindsay (34) 47. A: W Dickerson (12) 37. B: R Shields (18) 38. C: R Byrne (19) 36. D: M Sampson (26) 36. Holes in one: M Chalder at 8th. R Kimber at 8th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Robson (Nambucca Head 5) 42. B: R Pender (16) 38. C: R Collis (24) 38 cb.

GORDON: Gordon Shield: Carnarvon 3 bt Asquith 2, Bayview 4 bt Elanora 1.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Robinson (8) 40. Scr: Z Duffy (+1) 69.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Macgregor (21) 41. 9-hole: Men: M Walker (13) 18. Women: G Hoskin (10) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Rennie (17) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Holland (8) P King (9) 42 cb. 2B Scr: R Hayward (2) J Richards (+1 Antill) 38 cb. A: P King (9) 35. B: P Lamberton (17) 35. C: G Garven (28) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Intonato (22) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Grebenshikoff (11) 37. B: B Cameron (15) 33.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: M Shieh (18) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (22) 31.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: B Kew (14) 37. B: R Paul (21) 36 cb. C: C Tucker (27) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Wright (15) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: B Miller (4) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Torpy (13) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Potter (21) 30. Div 2: H Davis (26) 24. Div 3: D Manson (35) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A De Sousa (10) J Pereira (9) 41 cb. Div 2: S Moon (29) E Lee (24) 48. Men: W Joe (5) 37. Women: S Moon (29) 39. 9-hole: R Wall (29) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Wubben (18) 37. Black: A: P Simons (7) 38. B: D Kang (18) 38. C: J Sun (25) 39. Scr: P Simons 31.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Confoy (12) 41. B: M Wilson (19) 41. C: P Rixon (34) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: K Hamilton (15) 36. B: C Fania (28) 40. C: J King (38) 43.