June 25, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 18 May 2022

Marrickville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 18 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Munns (11) R Hooker (4) 44. 2B Scr: D Keith S Morgan 40. Team: I Malcolm D Keith T Felton D Morgan 108. A: S Eastman (3) 39. B: D Linaker (15) 36. C: G Jones (23) 33 cb. 9-hole: D Hogan 13 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Thomas (19) 67. Div 2: J Jaroenpiu (29) 69. Div 3: M McNally (33) 64. Scr: M Camilleri (13) 69. Meda: Div 1: M Camilleri (13) 69. C Mackay (24) 69. Div 3: M McNally (33) 64.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dunne (15) J Loye (14) 43. 2B Scr: G Heffernan G Mitchell 33 cb. A: M McDeed (3) 33. B: D Perrin (11) 32. C: G Bowen (19) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Rowe (16) M Allen (10) 43. J Hollis (19) 34 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Grierson (-6) 40. B: B Koh (15) 42. C: W Davis (22) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Tennant (11) T Schoeffel (5) 73. T Schoeffel (5) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Connor (49) 18.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Marlin (5) R McIvor (1) 44. A: T Marlin (5) 40. B: D Murphy (16) 40. Scr: J Graham R McIvor 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: B Johnston (20) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Starr (14) B Smith (16) 67. A: M Wakeling (9) 34 cb. B: B Smith (16) 38. C: S Ball (33) 32.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Gilmour (17) Z Pagano (9) 72. A: Z Pagano (9) 41. B: K Somra (19) 35 cb. C: K Kenny (25) 35. PM 2B Agg: R Lambert (8) K Dawes (16) 76. PM: A: K Galas (9) 39. B: K Dawes (16) 41. C: D Higgins (22) 36. 2B Agg Scr: B Lambert T Corby 65. 9-hole: Gold: J Vodanovich (35) 21.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: L Adam (35) 38.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Crichton (9) P De Angelis (25) 47. A: N Poynting (9) 40 cb. B: R Macpherson (20) 38. C: B Gilroy (31) 35 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gilmartin L Blacker 83. A: A Perrin (9) 43. B: D Gilmartin (15) 44. C: P Roberts (23) 42. Scr: L Blacker 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: D Lincoln (17) 24. B: S Parsons (33) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Moyle B Herrenberg 47. Div 1: B Lee (6) 40. Div 2: B Herrenberg (17) 41. Div 3: M Sofiak (26) 39. Scr: J Kiddle 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Perrin (11) C Xuereb (18) 44. D Burazin (1) 39. Veteran: President’s Trophy: A: E Horvath (14) 36. B: P Bamback (20) 39. C: S Hammond (25) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: F Kidenya (4) 34 cb. B: L Hutcheon (14) 38. C: G Chin (21) 33 cb. Scr: M Armour (1) 34. Hole in one: L Hutcheon at 17th.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nomchong (5) M Anthony (12) 71. 2B Agg Scr: D Beer (0) M Egan (4) 58. A: A Buckley (11) 37. B: B Paterick (18) 38 cb. C: F Serra (19) 40. D: S Moir (27) 36. Scr: L Bradstreet (3) 33.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Smith (19) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: A Harding (24) 70.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Keith (11) 38. B: P Baker (13) 38. C: B Davies (19) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: M Webb (20) 31. Div 2: M Antony (39) 29. Gold: V Spinks (20) 32.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Wilson (5) 39. Women: J Sobolewska (33) 33.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: G Hoskin (8) 71. B: K Godina (30) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: L Williams (49) 14.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Wyse (11) 26. M Horder (14) 25. B: B Hammond (17) 27 cb. R Di Bartolomeo (16) 27. C: B Rosevear (27) 26. C Taylor (24) 25. Hole in one: C Taylor at 18th.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Todd (24) C Zeritis (15) 47. A: G Jones (12) 38. B: C Zeritis (15) 40 cb. C: I Todd (24) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 33 cb. Veteran: P Swan (14) 37.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Johnson (16) D Leckie (13) 57. P Johnson (16) 32.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: M Haworth T Whiteside (17.63) 74.37.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: T Wellard (11) 3 up. B: C Roberge (16) 3 up. C: G Martinolli (24) 4 up. Scr: J Knox 1 down.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: 2B: Scheerhoorn (31) J Roach (10) 47. A: K Baines (6) 38. B: C Elton (15) 36. C: P Kyriazis (27) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Paynter (10) 38. B: D Eagar (18) 38. C: P Saunders (25) 39. Scr: B Herring 37.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Willis (10) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Westbury (22) R Nicholls (7) 49. A: R Nicholls (7) 42. B: S Nance (17) 39. C: R Westbury (22) 34 cb. Scr: A Hugill 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Miller (20) P Meredith (21) 50. Scr: G Hooker G Howe 46. A: S Dyne (6) 39. B: G Hooker (17) 37 cb. C: S Miller (20) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (9) 37. B: S Krost (14) 38. C: V Daswani (32) 39 cb. Veteran Men: T Walsh (19) 37. Women: M Lee (22) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Purcell (21) I McFarland (23) 40 cb. A: M Jones (7) 32. B: G Longe (17) 32 cb. C: C Reed (22) 34.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: L Bishop (15) 72.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: B George (13) 39. C Baldwin (15) 38. B: J McCaw (16) 37. L Hora (19) 36. C: K O’Shea (26) 41. E Rigon (25) 35. Gymea Lily: A: R Castles (12) 37. P Kent (9) 34. B: A Drake (16) 36. G Cousins (18) 35 cb. C: B Woodhouse (28) 38. J Keane (24) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Douglas (18) S Lawton (11) 44. Team: G Boyer (15) M Chapman (16) A Fletcher (21) C McArthur (27) 112. A: D Fazzolari (2) 37. B: T Kim (21) 32. C: K Christensen (24) 36. Hole in one: N Shackle at 3rd.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Carley (14) A Reisch (17) 46. D Carley (12) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Walsh (19) 35 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Friendship (17) S Murphy (11) 44 cb. S Murphy (11) 38 cb. White: R Verlander (18) 32. Women: L Buckley (15) 26. Scr: A Rachid 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Easterbrook (2) 69. B: J Sayer (9) 65. C: L Bradshaw (16) 66. D: M Wahbe (29) 69. Scr: C Kim 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Davidson (6) 39. B: J Usher (23) 36. Scr: A Richards 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Carthey (9) M Organ (2) 45. 2B Scr: J Gadd B Gadd 42. A: N Johnston (10) 36. B: M Henderson (19) 37. C: Y Song (34 Liverpool) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Dean (6) T Yates (18) 46. Scr: D Mcintosh F Mellish 41. C McIntyre (6) 41 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Phibbs (16) 63. Div 2: C Owen (22) 62. Div 3: A Purcell-Bern (28) 69. Div 4: L Rollings (36) 68.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: C Kelly (22) sq. B: D Michael (29) sq. C: J Flannagan (36) 3 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Song (6) P Cho (15) 70. Div 2: K Lin (19) C Chen (13) 70. A: C Chen (13) 36. B: B Guthrie (14) 37. C: B Suen (20) 37. D: J Yoon (32) 37. Scr: J McCraith 29.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Stephens A Smith 65.25.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (8) 40. B: G Richards (16) 36. C: G Habel (20) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: C Dunn (10) J Gattorna (23) 7 up. Scr: D Gillard G Patterson 1 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: Z Clark (13) 39. Div 2: A Ruello (16) 37. Scr: B Higgins 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Jordan (31) J Taylor (17) 46. Scr: T Coroneo M Farah 37. D Moore (20) 40. 4B: C Joo-Lennox (7) M Laing (21) 44. Scr: L Waller P Lonard. G Friede (7) 38. 9-hole: O Zerbst (2) 18. J Cummings (11) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Giblett (3) 19. B: D Saunders (15) 19 cb. C: C Stokes (27) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hart (10) 39. Div 2: C Knight (18) 37 cb. Div 3: P Cheesewright (22) 33 cb. Gold: P Lovelace (17) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Rimmer (39) G Hingston (41) 50. 4B Scr: R Oliver B White 42. A: M Vukasin (8) 37 cb. B: R Duffy (13) 38. C: J McCurdy (22) 37. D: G Hingston (41) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lee (7) J Shin (7) 85. 2B Scr: C Lee E Eou 40. A: C Lee (7) 45. A Scr: J Tolomeo 36. B: M Galdes (15) 39. B Scr: W Tan 21. C: V Capolupo (21) 34. C Scr: S Lenehan 26 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hancott (21) M Payne (5) 48. Scr: G Wood D Hurley 39. A: D Hurley (6) 41. A Scr: D Hurley 35. B: B Aulburn (15) 38. B Scr: I Redfearn 25. C: A Munro (31) 35. C Scr: T Frazer 16.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: R Murdoch (27) 30.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Team: Green: L Trompp (31) A Azara (16) S Femia (22) M Farrell (10) 116. A: M Crombie (8) 38. B: J Crawford (22) 34. C: K Triffitt (27) 37. 9-hole: White: D Prince (26) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: W Oates (2) 39 cb. B: L Ryanhart (16) 43. C: J Economos (22) 39 cb. Scr: D Strong 32 cb. Hole in one: R Walsh at 5th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Taylor (15) B Taylor (31) 47. A: B Thorne (11) 39. B: P Eves (19) 38. C: B Taylor (31) 40. Scr: T Pfeffer 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Murray: A: D Hancock (9) 72. B: J Luke (36) 69. Stableford: Lake: E O’Dwyer (29) 40.