July 4, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 17 May 2022

Hillston Golf Club (Lachlan River Sporting and Recreational Centre))

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 17 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Chung (14) 34. Div 2: J Noh (32) 32.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Trophy: M Bloxham (18) 6 up. A Hygert (25) 6 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (32) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Ares (13) 20.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wright (11) K Frye (23) 46. P Clark (7) 41.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: A: S Sok (11) 73. A Scr: R Magner (9) 83. B: C Kotsakis (26) 75. B Scr: T Rail (23) 100. C: N O’Neil-Shaw (31) 69. C Scr: N O’Neil-Shaw (31) 100. Stableford: 9-hole: B Milson (32) 16.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Tuffy (28) 25. Scr: M Kelly 17. Veteran: 9-hole: B Francis (17) 21 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Oh A Ko 48. Div 1: M Hwang (18) 35. Div 2: J Joo (28) 36 cb. Div 3: A Ko (35) 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Smith (14) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Duffield (12) 37. Div 2: A Taylor (28) 35. Div 3: K Hill (45) 34 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Quatermass (20) 34. B: A Jones (26) 33. C: D McArthur (30) 28.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Johnstone (Cumberland 13) A O’Neill (20) 71. A: N Bertus (12) 36. B: A Peachey (19) 37. C: W Railton (20) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Anderson (22) 32. B: J Kassal (34) 28.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Curtis (8) 40. Div 2: N Sheffield (The Ridge 20) 41.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: M Hyon (18) 26. L Solness (25) 23 cb. B: L Horton (28) 25. L White (26) 23. C: C Jansen (36) 31. L Baker (37) 30.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Lamberton (9) D Kraus (15) 70 cb. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) J Choma (3) 66. A: F Munda (10) 39. B: D Kraus (15) 36. C: D Narayan (22) 34. Women: D Forrest (11) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Starc (7) 37. Women: Div 1: A Gardner (24) 45. Div 2: L George (29) 30.

MANLY: Women: Par: A: J Haverfield (12) 3 up. B: E Harrison (29) 4 up. C: E Martin (39) 1 down. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: P Catley (23) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Husband (13) 43. M Spillane (19) 40. Women: R Cheetham (20) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Heinrichs (8) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Harrison (24) 30. Women: Canadian Foursome: S Smart (25) M Cavanagh (27) 89.5.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: C Beggs (19) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Brushbox: A: B Frost (17) 73. R Rocher (19) 77. B: R Manley (30) 78. G Murray (29) 79. C: D Sutcliffe (37) 73. J Fisher (39) 77.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: T Perkins (32) M Irons (8) 53. B: A Yim (45) M Lee (28) 63.75.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lewis J Adamson 46. P Lewis (16) 38. Black: D Coleman (12) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Rahal (12) M Kandara (9) 43. A: M Todd (0) 36. B: P Smith (13) 38. C: E Huber (18) 34. Scr: C Mcmahon 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: J Taylor (8) 2 up. B: R Douglas (13) 2 up. C: T Chadwick (30) 6 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: E Guest (25) K Ward (12) 38. Div 2: S Hall (43) S Hordern (45) 48. 9-hole: A Halstead (19) 19. Green: R Brachi (44) 13.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moon (30) J Kwon (22) 45. Men: W Joe (5) 31. Women: Div 1: J Kim (16) 37. Div 2: J Kim (23) 35. Div 3: S Moon (30) 37. Div 4: J Radburn (44) 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: L McKechnie (-3) 39. B: J Smith (13) 38. C: J Armstrong (21) 33. D: J Tomlinson (25) 35. Hole in one: A Wilson at 10th.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: J McKell (18) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Stephens (23) 17. J Puxty (15) 16.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: C Gallie (11) 32 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Kennedy (2) 39. Div 2: B Swan (19) 39. Scr: N Gosper 27.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Drury (11) M Maclennan (3) 46 cb. Men: A: B Drury (11) 41. B: B James (Grange 14) 44. C: J Brooks (Woolooware 30) 38. Scr: M Maclennan 37. Hole in one: R Bean at 11th. Women: E McGee (33) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Cooper (19) 42. B: E Thornburn (35) 36. Gold: M McMahon (14) 32.

TOUKLEY: Women: Div 1: P Yates (19) 76. Div 2: C Bates (30) 76. Div 3: N Falloon (36) 124.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Bower (12) K Hatter (13) 44. K Welsh (13) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J Maher (25) 17. Div 2: A Richardson (37) 17 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Redman (4) 38. R Mason (8) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Thompson (20) V Doratis (30) 66. L Alexander (33) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: T Bryan (7) 3 up. B: P Bennett (18) sq cb. C: M Price (31) 1 down. Lake: A: G Cooper (10) 4 up. B: T Leitch (16) 3 up cb. C: L Brazil (25) 2 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: K Brown (18) 20. Red: R Evans (10) 19.