August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 15 May 2022

Parkes Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 15 May 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Webb (11) 40. J Wallace (15) 32. Scr: D Fletcher 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Chew T Moloney 46.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: P Calantzis (11) 44. B: A Payne (12) 44. C: J Maling (22) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Marvello (21) A Chalmers (23) 45. Scr: G Davis 31. A: R Kelly (10) 36 cb. B: H Hassapis (16) 39. C: M Geelan (Asquith 23) 37 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Aldridge (23) T Randon 77. E Martin (18) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T O’Rourke P Palin P Owen 63.25. N Owen K Schuhmann 63.5. 65.75. J Schuhmann . Stableford: S Doyle 35. A Norris 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Hempstead (20) B Bisat (22) 40. 9-hole: A Esho (20) 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Wakeling (9) 33. B: N Raymond (13) 37. C: J Clarke (36) 26. 4B: L Mendicino (27) T Wilson (10) 48. 4B Scr: M Wakeling H Sandoz 31.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Hong (43) J Hong (29) 52. Men: A: C Knipler (7) 41. B: R Lagudi (18) 36. C: F Howard (29) 41. Women: H Hong (43) 41. Mxd: Ambrose: P Power (31) G Power (1) 62. Medley: PM 2B: P Mckinnon (19) A Greyling (12) 45. Men: P Mckinnon (19) 30.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A Fahy (20) J Dijke (14) 46. 2B Scr: R Clarke J Crowther 37. A: B Nguyen (11) 39. B: J Dijke (14) 40. C: G Holbrook (28) 40. Jnr: D Biasi (39) 39. Mxd: Stableford: Qlfrs: P Cullen J Cullen 40.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Ward (16) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Simpson (13) 20. Scr: R Harris 17. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Yankos (19) 21.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Perks (1) 40. B: R Page (13) 40 cb. C: O Brecht (24) 38. Scr: P Donnelly 35.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: White: T Duthie (14) 23.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Saunders (12) J Fleming (11) 45 cb A: T Wilcockson (9) 38. B: D Creighton (17) 41. C: W Kidd (19) 35 cb. D: T Godley (30) 34. Div 1: S Saunders (12) 36. Div 2: J Cooper (31) 29.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: D John (5) 33 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Johnson (Muirfield 10) 38. B: T Thorne (17) 36 cb. C: J Jesuthasan (21) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Aalbers (10) 38. B: M Talbot (29) 39. Women: Stroke: A: D Coyne (1) 72.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Paterson (13) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: D Dodd (20) 29. Men: F Graham (13) 25.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Mayhew (13) T Spillane (15) 74 cb. Men: M Paton (20) 40. Scr: A Honeysett 37. Women: Stableford: M Sui (17) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: R Lenarduzzi (15) 32.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Grant (15) D Grant (10) 49. Men: H Grant (15) 43. Women: J Hagan (18) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Brabazon (11) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: M Jeggo (15) 36. B McKayY (14) 35. B: M Baker (16) 35. R McLean (16) 35. C: J Lebas (27) 34. C Ddun (27) 34. Women: A: S Dunn (21) 37. B: W Heapy (25) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gilbert (12) G Lambert (7) 47. Men: A: M Delatovic (9) 39. B: S Towers (13) 40. C: T Sutherland (20) 38. Scr: D Lewis (1). Women: J Ferrier (23) 33. Medley: Stableford Black: A Patel (26) 30.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Murray (5) N Khayat (41) 50. B Murray (5) 40. Scr: B Bennett 31. Women: Stroke: T Wall (16) 74.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Thomas (14) M Hewitt (10) 76. P Farrugia (13) 41 cb. Scr: Yellow: M Williams 34. Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: J Feetham (18) 60. Div 2: J Mclean (31) 75.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Campbell (32) S Campbell (6) 45. Men: A: D Pryor (12) 39. B: M Tresidder (16) 36. C: T Campbell (32) 35. Women: E Lamming (19) 34. Veteran: Green: F Ho (26) 36. Jnr: Stableford: C’ship: S Quinnell (45) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Cribb L Johnson 87. A: J Hudson (10) 40. B: J Turner (15) 37. C: L Johnson (23) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins (4) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Par 2B: White: E Skeoch (17) M Robinson (16) 10 up. A: J Eccleston (12) 3 up. B: M Cummins (18) 7 up. Scr: O Young 32 up. Women: Par: L D’Ambrosio (17) 6 down.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Fallu (10) P Cook (9) 46. 4B Scr: G Kambouroglou K Kileff 35. G Kambouroglou (7) 41. Women: Div 1: M Donnan (23) 40. Div 2: C Bezjak (38) 31. Stroke: Cup: A Scr: Q Golledge (Pymble) 71. Bowl: A: S Kaloudis (18) 74.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Stamatakos (12) 40. B: R Walker (Tamborine 19) 37 cb. 9-hole: A: L Fiatarone (12) 18. B: G Eastwood (19) 20 cb. C: J Dinis (24) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: M Cooper (1) 3 up. Div 2: F Rossborough (21) 1 up cb. Div 3: W Youlten (22) sq cb. Women: J Hills (17) sq. Mxd: Gold: C Rossborough (11) 3 down cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Ellis (15) W Ellis (9) 45 cb. Medley: J Lindley (26) S Murray (13) 43. Men: Div 1: R Oliver (+1) 37 cb. Div 2: R Brown (22) 40 cb. Women: J Lindley (26) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: T Kudinar (13) C Yang (6) 83. Men: A: C Yang (6) 41. A Scr: L Markovski (4) 35. B: J Chung (15) 37. B Scr: T Kudinar (13) 23. C: J Jiang (29) 39. C Scr: P Barbara (20) 17. Women: Green: K Kim (25) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par: J Oliver (25) 5 up. Stableford 9-hole: White: F Francis (32) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: W Struwig (21) 23.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Lake: A: D Crossley (4) 70 cb. B: G Schinck (13) 68. Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 43. B: R Evans (29) 42.